2018 Spring League ResultsSouthdowns Gallopen

Last Updated: Sat 26 May 2018

2018 Spring SOG current league standings

Blue Course League Table
Green Course League Table
Orange Course League Table
Yellow Course League Table

Total is made up of best 5 (Blue & Green) or best 4 (Orange & Yellow) scores. Planners get the average of their scores from other events in the league. Score is calculated using this formula:

Runner score = 1000 + ((200 * (average_time - runner time)) / standard deviation time

Events for this league

Blue

Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG6 SOG5 SOG7 SOG9 Total
Neil Crickmore M55 1296 1317 1252 1248 1277 1208 6390
Troy Southall M14 1197 1301 1209 1155 1205 1223 6135
Chris Hooker M55 1221 1209 1205 1263 1153 1203 6101
Richard Sansom M45 1145 1244 1143 1196 1179 1176 1145 5940
Lucy Jepson W21 1132 1065 1232 1095 1180 1148 5787
Steve Jarvis M55 1151 1037 1209 1097 1144 1087 1148 5749
Andrew Clark M55 1120 1025 1105 964 1179 1110 1106 1139 5654
Amelia Bartlett W16 1012 1143 1001 930 1110 981 5247
Alexander Lines M21 1268 1280 1324 1306 5178
Andrew Hannaford M60 992 979 998 1017 952 4938
Darren Warner-Swann M45 897 1049 939 1042 882 4809
Dave Taylor M45 1026 844 924 724 995 1011 4800
Samuel Leitch M18 1106 1138 1211 1217 4672
Edward Forman M65 869 729 1018 781 907 898 977 4669
Michael Taylor M45 907 865 897 943 985 845 4597
Mark Salthouse M55 983 911 990 843 869 832 4596
Anna Chapman W45 1141 1112 1155 1105 4513
Jill Blount W55 1144 1067 1165 1125 4501
Tim Bartlett M55 1150 1099 1109 1123 4481
Rob Burridge M50 1105 1159 1075 1059 4398
Alan Williamson M65 1093 1043 1072 1093 4301
Thomas Best M20 847 806 912 573 776 872 4213
Robin Wilson M55 1021 910 1148 1026 4105
Paul Wilson M55 1047 943 889 1026 3905
Jon Wallace M60 640 789 713 798 775 717 3792
John Pittam M65 644 642 774 810 879 3749
Kenny Leitch M50 1292 1224 1233 3749
Alan Velecky M50 1232 1222 1241 3695
Peter Chapman M50 1140 1204 1188 3532
Barry Jones M50 1162 1121 1192 3475
Nick Care M55 1198 1117 919 3234
Simon Dunkley M50 984 1081 1001 3066
Nicholas Jarvis M21 1284 1274 2558
Paul Luttman M45 1323 1173 2496
Kevin Goddard M55 1193 1218 2411
Linda Hulley W60 352 690 617 695 2354
Penny Parker W50 798 776 716 2290
Simon Thraves M55 1163 1100 2263
Robin Smith M65 1151 1095 2246
Kerria Rowan W21 1097 1129 2226
Robert Lines M50 1115 1077 2192
Andrew Parkinson M65 1050 1113 2163
Tim Hulley M55 1176 957 2133
Barry McElearney M50 1089 1020 2109
Michael Merritt M60 1003 977 1980
Christine Jepson W60 857 970 1827
Peter Dudman M65 940 808 1748
Kyle Holman M35 938 708 1646
Susan Crickmore W55 669 748 1417
Stanley Heap M18 1320 1320
Will Heap M45 1298 1298
Liam Marsh M20 1221 1221
Ruth Rhodes W75 653 542 1195
David White M65 576 616 1192
Lucy Thraves W21 1187 1187
Tom Stroud M35 1171 1171
Steve Blount M55 1167 1167
Mark Chapman M55 1139 1139
Euan Raeside M16 1099 1099
Steve Southall M60 1091 1091
Alex Wise M35 1015 1015
John Hayler M55 1004 1004
Jane Lambert W55 974 974
Kathleen Southall W55 951 951
Katherine Burridge W21 935 935
Iain Jamieson M50 920 920
Simon Beames M50 903 903
Penny Marsh W55 893 893
Emils Ummers M14 854 854
Matthew Carrington M21 839 839
Robert Crossett M80 446 387 833
Claire Leitch W50 822 822
Mike Ralph M60 711 711
Stuart Purdy M45 663 663
Nick Raeside M55 557 557

Green

Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG6 SOG5 SOG7 SOG9 Total
Julia Jarvis W50 1252 1182 1261 1380 1232 1256 1242 6391
Clive Hawkes M55 1213 1161 1217 1201 1296 6088
Penny Marsh W55 1189 1141 1200 1140 1168 5838
Steve Southall M60 1190 1189 1104 1167 1099 5749
Nadine Clark W55 1148 971 1005 1035 1137 1171 1173 5664
Jasmine Bennett W65 1092 1069 972 1125 1097 1022 1133 1129 5576
Julie Drake W45 1054 1153 962 1175 1147 967 5496
Andy Ward M55 1047 1096 826 1107 1014 973 1095 824 5359
Leslie Coles M75 1013 1087 1059 1071 1112 5342
Max Best M16 1075 989 1012 1094 1156 932 5326
Kathleen Southall W55 1071 955 971 1054 1117 1086 5299
Gethyn Lewis M50 1062 1006 836 1009 1075 767 1073 5225
James Parker M70 980 911 1038 965 1039 1078 1053 5188
Patrick Windsor Brown M55 956 1000 1054 968 1060 1085 5167
Tommy Heap M14 1259 1280 1278 1326 5143
John Morris M70 1005 989 1023 801 977 1132 5126
Tim Hulley M55 1129 1237 1264 1317 4947
Madelyn Bartlett W14 1140 791 1055 929 996 4911
Ralph Phillips M70 940 969 938 909 927 1071 4845
Leslie Hooper M75 863 924 959 991 901 4638
Matthew Carrington M21 1094 1161 1185 1177 4617
Susan Crickmore W55 1114 1188 1167 1131 4600
Sylvia Coles W70 921 588 824 537 935 913 923 886 4578
Bridget Hooper W70 933 777 896 1025 936 4567
Nick Hockey M70 1103 1036 1150 1232 4521
Peter Dudman M65 1048 1122 1060 1224 4454
Di Turner W65 1111 1017 1055 1075 4258
Chris Simpson M70 998 1068 1023 1118 4207
Sarah Burridge W18 953 1070 1147 1034 4204
Cameron Pattenden M16 1094 933 1145 1027 4199
Patrick Maher M80 878 706 859 727 842 657 4012
Chris Taylor W65 791 763 777 809 723 854 3994
Anna Bartlett W50 1096 780 1011 1014 3901
Susan Parker W75 827 823 746 714 680 711 3821
Scarlet Heap W16 1285 1274 1243 3802
Becky Barnard W21 912 1069 948 827 3756
Alan Williamson M65 1232 1185 1280 3697
Simon Fitzpatrick M45 1253 1221 1221 3695
Ian Goodwin M60 864 765 1018 962 3609
Karen Ashworth W50 864 789 966 965 3584
Andrew Phillips M60 979 850 635 1097 3561
David Cussens M65 1068 1112 1211 3391
Neil Watts M60 1005 1132 1190 3327
Jules Wheeler W40 1043 1104 1101 3248
Maureen Fitzpatrick W45 977 1052 1072 3101
Mike Ralph M60 991 1007 1027 3025
Diane Goodwin W55 933 1020 1058 3011
Mike Turner M65 1185 602 1130 2917
Doug Deeks M80 897 1025 613 2535
Emils Ummers M14 1280 1241 2521
Ian Curtis M50 1246 1274 2520
Linda Hulley W60 622 792 963 2377
Drew Jamieson M14 1191 1134 2325
Ffion Jones W16 1105 1217 2322
Roger Maher M80 1132 1153 2285
Kate Turner W45 1203 1074 2277
Steve Ewens M60 1101 1029 2130
Mike Bonsor M55 1105 993 2098
John Guthrie M50 1037 1027 2064
Richard Hocking M65 834 1061 1895
Chris Bradfield M70 348 135 436 382 577 1878
Jane King W60 776 1101 1877
Lorna Lindfield W70 964 890 1854
Mike Gammon M85 834 1006 1840
Brian Rodgers M70 361 790 550 1701
Justin Kimber M50 645 849 1494
John Vercarre-Shaw M45 733 665 1398
Will Heap M45 1328 1328
Steve Jarvis M55 1323 1323
Euan Raeside M16 1295 1295
Stanley Heap M18 1293 1293
Robert Lines M50 1286 1286
Bryony Crickmore W21 1284 1284
Aileen Hargreaves W65 532 715 1247
Amy Hulley W21 1194 1194
Judy Hayler W55 1183 1183
Christine Jepson W60 1180 1180
Martin Sheriff M60 1142 1142
Jannion Ireland W60 1142 1142
Mark Salthouse M55 1137 1137
Duncan Finch M50 1112 1112
Einar Solgaard M70 1111 1111
Ilya Schippers M16 1080 1080
Beau Beames M16 1073 1073
Arabella White W21 1071 1071
Gavin Barrett M40 1061 1061
Brian Farhall M75 1027 1027
Pollie Boyle W45 995 995
Gail Barrett W45 988 988
Judith Carder W60 954 954
Claire Leitch W50 920 920
Peter Brown M75 899 899
Rebecca Wheatley W45 851 851
Marion West W50 840 840
Bruce Dupee M70 837 837
Henry McLaughlin M35 824 824
Hope Family 809 809
Lola Vercarre-Shaw W12 665 665
Hannah Taylor W14 645 645
Michelle Gardner W45 591 591
Karen Jones W50 509 509
Nicola Upperton W50 220 220

Orange

Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG6 SOG5 SOG7 SOG9 Total
Kieran Fitzpatrick M12 1153 1258 1086 1241 1133 4785
Gill Smith W80 1061 680 635 1154 910 989 4114
William Jones M10 515 1020 984 996 3515
Ben Chapman M10 1139 1113 1063 3315
Hannah Taylor W14 974 1170 871 3015
Brian Taylor M70 875 1019 1034 2928
Thomas Duncan M10 1019 930 976 2925
Brian Smith M85 890 941 661 2492
Euan Raeside M16 1318 1318
Madelyn Bartlett W14 1277 1277
Gavin Barrett M40 1213 1213
Nick Raeside M55 1155 1155
Gemma Burridge W50 1149 1149
Neil Hocking M35 1149 1149
Ella Boyle W12 1136 1136
Luke Temblett Wheatley M12 1101 1101
Steve Southall M60 1049 1049
Hannah Warner-Swann W18 990 990
Richard Hocking M65 981 981
Lisa Beames W45 961 961
Julie Drake W45 853 853
Chris Taylor W65 782 782
William Jones and Georgina M10 750 750
Jill Weller W70 602 602

Yellow

Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG6 SOG5 SOG7 SOG9 Total
Maisie Wheeler W10 1141 913 646 914 3614
Emily Waters W8 1080 969 1111 3160
Emma Chapman W10 968 937 791 2696
Henry Boyle M12 1203 1136 2339
Persephone Boyle W10 1203 1135 2338
Eddie Baker M12 1198 1116 2314
Daniel Duncan M5 859 718 1577
Seren Hulley W10 1122 1122
Emmanuel Tremblett Wheatley M10 1084 1084
Evelyn Powell W10 1072 1072
Gail Barrett W45 1016 1016
Damiel Duncan M10 611 611
Scarlet Duncan W10 566 566
Gloria Purdy W10 564 564