2019 Spring League ResultsSouthdowns Gallopen

Last Updated: Sat 13 Apr 2019

2019 Spring SOG league standings

Blue Course League Table
Green Course League Table
Orange Course League Table
Yellow Course League Table

Total is made up of best 5 (Blue & Green) or best 4 (Orange & Yellow) scores. Planners get the average of their scores from other events in the league. Score is calculated using this formula:

Runner score = 1000 + (200 * (average_time - runner time)) / standard deviation time

Events for this league

Blue

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Troy Southall M16 1200 1220 1301 1260 1276 1351 1239 6427
2 Alan Velecky M50 1216 1216 1250 1254 1368 1257 6345
3 Neil Crickmore M55 1175 1293 1232 1211 1188 6099
4 Chris Hooker M55 1179 1193 1220 1237 1203 1188 6041
5 Rob Leathley M45 1209 1114 1143 915 1071 5452
6 Alan Yule M45 976 1150 893 1132 1103 5254
7 Jill Blount W55 1068 1045 1026 1045 1050 5234
8 Simon Dunkley M50 983 937 1077 1103 1091 5191
9 Alexander Lines M21 1256 1255 1272 1238 5021
10 Joe Barrett M55 996 993 1056 974 979 4998
11 James Yule M16 1239 1266 1268 1206 4979
12 Nicholas Jarvis M21 1215 1261 1235 1225 4936
13 Samuel Leitch M18 1202 1303 1188 1213 4906
14 Will Heap M45 1223 1206 1206 1238 4873
15 Paul Wilson M55 943 822 953 979 937 1008 4820
16 Andrew Hannaford M60 951 751 984 1072 951 4709
17 Peter Chapman M55 1144 1167 1242 1146 4699
18 Michael Taylor M45 757 796 961 885 943 4342
19 Anna Chapman W45 1104 1040 1099 1030 4273
20 Edward Cox M60 998 1102 1039 1101 4240
21 Dave Taylor M45 787 748 908 837 876 4156
22 Ian Curtis M50 969 1026 1105 1018 4118
23 Tim Hulley M55 941 961 1076 1031 4009
24 Julia Jarvis W50 940 1024 1028 957 3949
25 Michael Merritt M60 897 848 959 923 3627
26 Mike Turner M65 903 793 963 952 3611
27 Barry Jones M50 1150 1142 1135 3427
28 Rob Burridge M55 1108 1092 1114 3314
29 Robert Lines M50 1057 1114 1070 3241
30 Penny Marsh W55 766 796 876 773 3211
31 David Young M65 865 713 793 839 3210
32 Mark Chapman M55 1004 1050 1149 3203
33 Andrew Clark M55 1040 1039 1091 3170
34 Edward Nichols M35 974 1080 1077 3131
35 Ilya Schippers M16 1204 835 1013 3052
36 Richard Sansom M45 1005 899 1111 3015
37 Roger Maher M80 972 927 1023 2922
38 Simon Beames M45 997 906 1007 2910
39 Jane Lambert W55 920 1036 944 2900
40 Ruth Rhodes W75 575 472 576 622 405 2650
41 Stanley Heap M18 1306 1304 2610
42 Barry McElearney M50 638 1054 846 2538
43 Steve Jarvis M55 1067 1160 2227
44 Scarlet Heap W16 1088 1107 2195
45 Steve Blount M55 1097 1090 2187
46 Nick Care M60 1048 1128 2176
47 Darren Warner-Swann M50 1030 1128 2158
48 Emils Ummers M16 927 1102 2029
49 John Dasey M35 900 1110 2010
50 Marion West W55 474 656 842 1972
51 Simon Fitzpatrick M45 897 1041 1938
52 Gethyn Lewis M50 599 556 719 1874
53 Clive Hawkes M60 965 779 1744
54 Linda Hulley W60 512 576 566 1654
55 John Pittam M65 527 410 683 1620
56 Susan Crickmore W55 814 792 1606
57 Paul Luttman M45 1273 1273
58 Jon Wallace M60 526 710 1236
59 Anna Bartlett W50 691 489 1180
60 Tom Stroud M35 1171 1171
61 Tommy Heap M14 1166 1166
62 Ian Ditchfield M60 1144 1144
63 Lucy Jepson W21 1114 1114
64 Robin Smith M65 1048 1048
65 Thomas Jarvis M20 1046 1046
66 Amelia Bartlett W16 1037 1037
67 Alex Wise M35 1022 1022
68 Kerria Rowan W21 1017 1017
69 Peter Dudman M65 987 987
70 Simon Thraves M55 968 968
71 Beau Beames M16 953 953
72 Barrie Pearson M65 932 932
73 Ffion Jones W18 895 895
74 Amy Hulley W21 869 869
75 Drew Jamieson M14 861 861
76 Robin Wilson M60 850 850
77 Gavin Hurley M40 775 775
78 Penny Parker W55 711 711
79 Iain Jamieson M50 709 709
80 Leslie Coles M75 704 704

Green

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Cameron Pattenden M16 1311 1322 1303 1242 1194 6372
2 Peter Stubberfield M35 1139 1309 1271 1164 1101 5984
3 Edward Forman M65 1166 1094 1304 1046 1171 1120 5855
4 Steve Southall M60 1091 1181 1209 1246 1020 5747
5 Nick Hockey M70 880 1155 1188 1184 1204 5611
6 Jules Wheeler W40 1048 944 1100 1107 1204 1127 5586
7 Einar Solgaard M70 1106 994 1109 1204 1129 5542
8 Jasmine Bennett W65 943 918 1186 1138 1046 1076 1066 5512
9 Patrick Windsor Brown M55 891 951 986 976 1092 1192 1058 5304
10 Garry Greenstreet M45 723 1200 1221 987 1154 5285
11 John Morris M70 1007 1059 1011 1038 1085 5200
12 Andy Ward M55 939 929 1065 972 980 1024 1019 5060
13 Mike Ralph M60 982 1023 1102 970 948 916 5025
14 Alan Williamson M70 1332 1180 1165 1212 4889
15 Kathleen Southall W55 854 909 985 968 1108 4824
16 Neil Watts M60 1238 1239 1140 1145 4762
17 Kate Turner W45 1057 1164 1191 1105 4517
18 Nadine Clark W55 1099 1046 1082 1161 4388
19 Simon Bowes M50 1079 1103 1073 1061 4316
20 Leslie Hooper M75 762 785 870 790 980 887 4312
21 Mark Salthouse M55 1090 1020 1079 1084 4273
22 Bridget Hooper W75 720 959 941 783 849 4252
23 Ralph Phillips M70 881 782 776 930 842 4211
24 Tommy Heap M14 1346 1368 1283 3997
25 Andrew Phillips M60 1036 1024 992 939 3991
26 Diane Goodwin W55 787 1013 1034 951 3785
27 Beau Beames M16 1177 1353 1144 3674
28 James Parker M70 891 938 856 980 3665
29 Patrick Maher M80 765 534 792 817 644 3552
30 Lorna Lindfield W70 771 864 977 778 3390
31 Nicola Yule W45 685 779 831 1022 3317
32 Clare Lines W50 1102 1062 1067 3231
33 Claire Leitch W50 1063 1002 927 2992
34 Leslie Coles M75 886 1075 1003 2964
35 Chris Simpson M70 1002 872 975 2849
36 Stanley Heap M18 1422 1389 2811
37 Paul Luttman M45 1500 1257 2757
38 Di Turner W65 865 935 896 2696
39 John Pittam M65 871 933 843 2647
40 Barry Jones M50 1310 1310 2620
41 Sylvia Coles W75 696 936 922 2554
42 David White M65 822 746 896 2464
43 Peter Dudman M65 1217 1188 2405
44 Christine Jepson W60 1182 1149 2331
45 Mike Turner M65 1164 1164 2328
46 Amelia Bartlett W16 1175 1150 2325
47 John Dasey M35 1038 1274 2312
48 Ffion Jones W18 1091 1209 2300
49 Madelyn Bartlett W14 1193 1029 2222
50 Steve Ewens M60 1101 1119 2220
51 Becky Barnard W21 1046 1151 2197
52 Kasia Nichols W35 1041 1150 2191
53 Penny Marsh W55 998 1174 2172
54 Brian Rodgers M70 437 512 429 760 2138
55 Claes Harvenberg M60 990 1140 2130
56 Sarah Burridge W20 1054 1058 2112
57 Julie Drake W50 1138 969 2107
58 Susan Crickmore W55 1043 1007 2050
59 Judith Carder W60 1054 960 2014
60 Mike Bonsor M60 934 1008 1942
61 Maureen Fitzpatrick W45 895 1026 1921
62 Gary Priddis M60 876 920 1796
63 Barry Hatton M60 807 973 1780
64 Ian Goodwin M60 818 939 1757
65 Richard Hocking M65 752 960 1712
66 Margaret Sawyer W50 845 850 1695
67 Linda Hulley W60 749 848 1597
68 Michele Funnell W65 868 703 1571
69 Susan Parker W75 750 766 1516
70 Liam Marsh M21 1314 1314
71 Andrew Parkinson M65 1310 1310
72 Anna Chapman W45 1297 1297
73 Sebastian Snajdar M12 727 543 1270
74 Ian Curtis M50 1249 1249
75 Amy Hulley W21 1219 1219
76 Clive Hawkes M60 1207 1207
77 Hannah Taylor W16 539 656 1195
78 Ian Ditchfield M60 1187 1187
79 Chris Taylor W65 482 691 1173
80 Jennie Warner W40 1166 1166
81 Barrie Pearson M65 1125 1125
82 Chris Bradfield M70 548 562 1110
83 Simon Beames M45 1106 1106
84 Roger Maher M80 1105 1105
85 David Cussens M65 1098 1098
86 Neil Hocking M40 1071 1071
87 Marion West W55 1059 1059
88 Anna Bartlett W50 1039 1039
89 Douglas Deeks M80 973 973
90 Jane King W60 970 970
91 Arabella White W35 922 922
92 Jannion Ireland W60 914 914
93 Mike Baron M75 852 852
94 Cliff Woolford M65 851 851
95 Clare Devine W21 809 809
96 Sue Gallagher W65 793 793
97 Ken Lawton M75 774 774
98 Charlotte Polhill W45 744 744
99 Karen Ashworth W50 742 742
100 Mike Gammon M85 677 677
101 Peter Brown M75 637 637
102 Michael White M80 63 421 484

Orange

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Ben Chapman M10 1109 1118 1221 1331 1187 4857
2 Ayla Bowes W14 1120 1203 1172 1133 1157 4665
3 Gill Smith W80 752 1003 734 996 3485
4 Holly Curtis W16 840 1159 1041 3040
5 Bethany Taylor W12 967 1009 964 2940
6 Alasdair Roxburgh M21 1230 1286 2516
7 Hannah Taylor W16 1063 1143 2206
8 Susan Parker W75 1098 1090 2188
9 Sue Pearson W65 1077 1095 2172
10 Archie Pearson M10 1141 1011 2152
11 Brian Smith M85 414 682 504 507 2107
12 William Jones M12 985 1048 2033
13 Christine Hogg W65 934 986 1920
14 Thomas Duncan M12 1045 859 1904
15 Chris Bradfield M70 989 872 1861
16 Brian Taylor M70 869 711 1580
17 Steve Southall M60 1220 1220
18 Margaret Sawyer W50 1196 1196
19 John Marsh M50 1168 1168
20 Madelyn Bartlett W14 1084 1084
21 Oliver Sierra M10 861 861
22 Daniel Duncan M10 816 816
23 Eddie Baker M10 801 801

Yellow

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Sophia Bowes W10 962 1177 1199 1142 4480
2 Emily Waters W10 1115 816 1219 1049 4199
3 Lucas Waters M10 1026 837 978 1060 3901
4 Emma Chapman W10 1115 1277 1169 3561
5 Zachary Turner M10 1136 1006 1200 3342
6 Loren Leathley W10 821 1209 811 2841
7 Maisie Wheeler W10 607 594 976 2177
8 Bethany Taylor W12 1075 912 1987
9 Harriet Nichols W5 717 768 1485
10 George Hope M12 1328 1328
11 Simreth Dhingra M12 1215 1215
12 Issy Keet W10 1198 1198
13 Holly Curtis W16 1147 1147
14 Anna Bartlett W50 1011 1011
15 Daniel Duncan M10 999 999
16 Madelyn Bartlett W14 835 835
17 Lizzie Nichols W5 724 724
18 Kasia Nichols W35 570 570