2020 Spring League ResultsSouthdowns Gallopen

Last Updated: Sun 9 Feb 2020

2020 Spring SOG league

Blue Course League Table
Green Course League Table
Orange Course League Table
Yellow Course League Table

Total is made up of best 5 (Blue & Green) or best 4 (Orange & Yellow) scores. Planners get the average of their scores from other events in the league. Score is calculated using this formula:

Runner score = 1000 + (200 * (average_time - runner time)) / standard deviation time

Events for this league

Blue

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Will Heap M45 1294 1294
2 James Yule M18 1267 1267
3 Troy Southall M16 1266 1266
4 Nicholas Jarvis M21 1266 1266
5 Samuel Leitch M20 1265 1265
6 Alexander Lines M21 1263 1263
7 Chris Hooker M55 1226 1226
8 Emils Ummers M16 1207 1207
9 Peter Chapman M55 1168 1168
10 Alan Velecky M50 1099 1099
11 Neil Crickmore M55 1095 1095
12 Alan Yule M45 1059 1059
13 Barry Jones M50 1045 1045
14 Rob Leathley M45 1026 1026
15 Robin Smith M65 1004 1004
16 Anna Chapman W45 995 995
17 Amelia Bartlett W18 993 993
18 Peter Stubberfield M35 993 993
19 Garry Greenstreet M45 983 983
20 Kerria Rowan W21 974 974
21 Tim Bartlett M55 967 967
22 Maddie Bartlett W16 952 952
23 Ffion Jones W18 937 937
24 Cameron Pattenden M18 892 892
25 Edward Nichols M35 872 872
26 John Hayler M55 764 764
27 Michael Merritt M60 761 761
28 Barry McElearney M55 737 737
29 David Young M65 692 692
30 Marion West W55 683 683
31 Jane Lambert W60 674 674
32 Paul Wilson M55 581 581

Green

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Tim Hulley M55 1270 1270
2 Alan Williamson M70 1256 1256
3 Nick Hockey M70 1227 1227
4 Neil Watts M60 1222 1222
5 Simon Bowes M50 1221 1221
6 Andrew Clark M55 1214 1214
7 Daniel Jones M35 1199 1199
8 Steve Southall M65 1185 1185
9 Judy Hayler W55 1184 1184
10 Andrew Phillips M60 1176 1176
11 Edward Forman M70 1166 1166
12 Christine Jepson W60 1138 1138
13 Kathleen Southall W55 1117 1117
14 Nadine Clark W55 1108 1108
15 Steve Ewens M60 1094 1094
16 Clare Lines W55 1086 1086
17 Mike Turner M70 1080 1080
18 Di Turner W65 1061 1061
19 Andrew Ward M55 1055 1055
20 Jasmine Bennett W65 1040 1040
21 Claire Leitch W55 1028 1028
22 Mike Ralph M60 965 965
23 Ian Goodwin M65 957 957
24 James Parker M75 918 918
25 John Morris M75 909 909
26 Ralph Phillips M75 891 891
27 Margaret Sawyer W50 875 875
28 Anna Bartlett W55 828 828
29 David White M65 821 821
30 Bridget Hooper W75 820 820
31 Linda Hulley W60 819 819
32 Mike Gammon M85 797 797
33 Karen Ashworth W50 766 766
34 John Pittam M70 756 756
35 Penny Marsh W55 735 735
36 Chris Taylor W70 612 612
37 Amaryllis Campbell W60 404 404

Orange

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Thomas Duncan M12 1303 1303
2 James Curtis M12 1297 1297
3 Michele Funnell W65 1080 1080
4 Maggie Smith W55 930 930
5 Susan Parker W80 921 921
6 Samantha Gibson W55 903 903
7 Lola Vercarre-Shaw W14 882 882
8 Inga Hastings W75 685 685

Yellow

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Sophia Bowes W12 1285 1285
2 Christopher Warner M7 1146 1146
3 Lucas Waters M6 1072 1072
4 Daniel Duncan M7 1051 1051
5 Emily Waters W9 1023 1023
6 Harriet Nichols W7 756 756
7 Zeva Stevens W4 669 669