2019/20 Autumn League ResultsSouthdowns Gallopen

Last Updated: Sat 7 Sep 2019

2019/20 Autumn SOG league standings

Blue Course League Table
Green Course League Table
Orange Course League Table
Yellow Course League Table

Total is made up of best 5 (Blue & Green) or best 4 (Orange & Yellow) scores. Planners get the average of their scores from other events in the league. Score is calculated using this formula:

Runner score = 1000 + (200 * (average_time - runner time)) / standard deviation time

Events for this league


Blue

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Neil Crickmore M55 1250 1250
2 Alan Velecky M50 1236 1236
3 Chris Hooker M55 1233 1233
4 Paul Luttman M45 1205 1205
5 Rob Leathley M45 1145 1145
6 Peter Chapman M55 1125 1125
7 Mark Chapman M55 1123 1123
8 Jill Blount W55 1119 1119
9 Andrew Parkinson M65 1107 1107
10 Lucy Jepson W21 1091 1091
11 Simon Fitzpatrick M45 1076 1076
12 Kevin Goddard M55 1072 1072
13 Anna Chapman W45 1048 1048
14 Jane Lambert W55 1002 1002
15 Neil Watts M60 991 991
16 Simon Thraves M55 990 990
17 Andrew Hannaford M60 983 983
18 Michael Merritt M60 974 974
19 Darren Warner-Swann M50 957 957
20 Edward Nichols M35 956 956
21 Peter Stubberfield M35 950 950
22 Edward Cox M60 875 875
23 Penny Marsh W55 822 822
24 Mike Turner M65 789 789
25 Penny Parker W55 442 442
26 Jon Wallace M60 438 438

Green

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Simon Bowes M50 1261 1261
2 Garry Greenstreet M45 1249 1249
3 Matthew Carrington M21 1220 1220
4 Nadine Clark W55 1203 1203
5 Nick Hockey M70 1126 1126
6 Marion West W55 1110 1110
7 Andy Ward M55 1108 1108
8 Maureen Fitzpatrick W45 1093 1093
9 Susan Crickmore W55 1080 1080
10 Edward Forman M65 1077 1077
11 Christine Jepson W60 1072 1072
12 Andrew Phillips M60 1061 1061
13 Chris Simpson M70 1059 1059
14 David Cussens M65 1054 1054
15 Jasmine Bennett W65 1014 1014
16 James Parker M70 1011 1011
17 John Morris M70 1011 1011
18 John Pittam M65 953 953
19 Mark Salthouse M55 900 900
20 Jules Wheeler W40 870 870
21 Gethyn Lewis M50 805 805
22 Leslie Hooper M75 580 580
23 Sylvia Coles W75 558 558
24 Brian Rodgers M70 526 526

Orange

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Kieran Fitzpatrick M14 1275 1275
2 Ben Chapman M10 1249 1249
3 Thomas Duncan M12 1225 1225
4 James Curtis M12 1157 1157
5 Ayla Bowes W14 1053 1053
6 William& Menna M12 1001 1001
7 Daniel Duncan M6 932 932
8 Susan Parker W75 826 826
9 Bridget Hooper W75 814 814
10 Gill Smith W80 813 813
11 Brian Smith M85 654 654

Yellow

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG6 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Emma Chapman W8 1244 1244
2 Emily Waters W8 1099 1099
3 Sophia Bowes W10 1044 1044
4 Lucas Waters M5 972 972
5 Toby Waite M8 642 642