2022 Results2022 Summer Sprint Series - League Tables

Last Updated: Sat 25 Jun 2022

2022 Summer Sprint Series current league standings, best 4 results to count

Park-O Series Scoring: Best 4 scores to count on the Sprint course, Orange and Yellow courses. Points are awarded by a fiendish algorithm involving average times and standard deviations. For the Sprint course medals are awarded to first Junior (M/W16-), Senior (M/W18-35), Veteran (M/W40-50), Super Veteran (M/W55-60) and Ultra Veteran (M/W65+). For the Orange course medals are awarded for 1st,2nd, 3rd M/W14- and for the Yellow course medals are awarded for 1st,2nd, 3rd M/W12-.


Orange,M14-

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Algie Mahon M14 1224 1224
2 James Curtis M14 1125 1125

Orange,W14-

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Emma Chapman W12 800 800

Sprint,Junior Men

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Ben Chapman M14 1105 1105
2 Caspar Lewers M16 823 823
3 Samuel Lewers M14 813 813
4 William Jones M14 718 718

Sprint,Senior Men

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Euan Marsh M21 1180 1275 2455
2 James Yule M20 1237 1237
3 Tommy Heap M18 1230 1230
4 Troy Southall M18 1224 1224
5 Liam Marsh M21 1221 1221
6 Alex Wise M35 1196 1196
7 John Dasey M35 1183 1183
8 James Kingdom M20 1048 1048
9 Joe Gallivan M21 1045 1045
10 Tobias Lewers M18 648 648

Sprint,Senior Women

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Scarlet Heap W20 1181 1181
2 Amy Hulley W21 1107 1107
3 Sarah Burridge W21 1056 1056
4 Becky Barnard W21 1055 1055
5 Holly Curtis W20 923 923

Sprint,Super Veteran Men

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Peter Chapman M55 1235 1235
2 Chris Hooker M60 1196 1196
3 Barry Jones M55 1178 1178
4 Robin Wilson M60 1137 1137
5 Steve Jarvis M55 1108 1108
6 John Marsh M55 1008 1008
7 Mike Ralph M60 970 970
8 Ray Kingdom M60 907 907
9 Tim Hulley M60 770 770

Sprint,Super Veteran Women

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Christine Jepson W60 1048 1098 2146
2 Kathleen Southall W60 1110 1110
3 Karen Ashworth W55 943 943
4 Penny Marsh W55 893 893
5 Karen Jones W55 731 731

Sprint,Ultra Veteran Men

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Roger Maher M80 949 1047 1996
2 Vincent Joyce M65 902 948 1850
3 Andrew Parkinson M70 1110 1110
4 Neil Watts M65 1065 1065
5 Steve Southall M65 1020 1020
6 Cliff Woolford M65 949 949
7 Edward Forman M70 894 894
8 Mike Gammon M90 860 860
9 John Pittam M70 849 849
10 James Parker M75 782 782
11 Bruce Dupee M70 577 577
12 Patrick Maher M85 287 287

Sprint,Ultra Veteran Women

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Jasmine Bennett W65 1034 865 1899
2 Bridget Hooper W75 626 785 1411
3 Linda Hulley W65 647 647
4 Susan Parker W80 538 538

Sprint,Veteran Men

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Garry Greenstreet M45 1155 1271 2426
2 Peter Stubberfield M40 1152 1235 2387
3 Paul Luttman M50 1178 1178
4 Daniel Jones M40 1159 1159
5 Alan Yule M50 1148 1148
6 Rollo Mahon M45 1085 1085
7 Ian Curtis M50 1078 1078
8 Darren Warner-Swann M50 1056 1056

Sprint,Veteran Women

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Julia Jarvis W50 1129 1129
2 Mo Fitzpatrick W50 1092 1092
3 Molly Mahon W45 1088 1088
4 Jules Wheeler W40 1085 1085
5 Anna Chapman W45 1065 1065
6 Kate Turner W45 1055 1055
7 Sarah Lowe W50 634 634

Yellow,M12-

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Orlando Mahon M10 1225 1225
2 Christopher Warner M10 1225 1225
3 Max Dipple M12 1128 1128
4 Max Barnard M10 707 707

Yellow,W12-

Position Name Class ParkO 1 ParkO 3 Total
1 Isabelle Wise W10 928 764 1692
2 Evelyn Wise W10 915 766 1681
3 Maisie Wheeler W10 1256 1256