2018/19 Autumn League ResultsSouthdowns Gallopen

Last Updated: Sat 1 Dec 2018

2018/19 Autumn SOG current league standings

Blue Course League Table
Green Course League Table
Orange Course League Table
Yellow Course League Table

Total is made up of best 5 (Blue & Green) or best 4 (Orange & Yellow) scores. Planners get the average of their scores from other events in the league. Score is calculated using this formula:

Runner score = 1000 + (200 * (average_time - runner time)) / standard deviation time

Events for this league

Blue

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG5 SOG6 SOG4 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Neil Crickmore M55 1242 1258 1342 1202 1219 6263
2 Troy Southall M14 1114 1221 1330 1014 1367 6046
3 Jill Blount W55 1048 1051 1073 1076 993 5241
4 Edward Cox M55 997 1013 996 1012 996 5014
5 Joe Barrett M55 864 954 986 1086 1026 4916
6 Paul Wilson M55 879 1011 917 1021 899 4727
7 Richard Sansom M45 1148 1129 1211 1119 4607
8 Andrew Clark M55 1023 1081 1086 1080 4270
9 Rob Leathley M45 1169 897 977 1064 4107
10 Chris Hooker M55 1204 1245 1205 3654
11 Peter Chapman M50 1175 1169 1175 3519
12 Steve Jarvis M55 964 1100 1120 3184
13 Thomas Jarvis M20 1030 1085 1055 3170
14 Robin Smith M65 1025 1069 1047 3141
15 Andrew Hannaford M60 1019 940 1112 3071
16 Clive Hawkes M55 1025 1044 965 3034
17 Darren Warner-Swann M45 1020 980 1012 3012
18 Jon Wallace M60 557 626 452 715 621 2971
19 Roger Maher M80 832 883 899 2614
20 Alexander Lines M21 1230 1278 2508
21 Steve Blount M55 1239 1239 2478
22 Barry Jones M50 1222 1222 2444
23 Alan Velecky M50 1207 1207 2414
24 Nick Care M55 1132 1183 2315
25 James Yule M16 1077 1193 2270
26 Robert Lines M50 1167 1083 2250
27 Alan Yule M40 1092 1106 2198
28 Anna Chapman W45 1057 1119 2176
29 Kerria Rowan W21 1103 1045 2148
30 Simon Fitzpatrick M45 1003 1090 2093
31 John Pittam M65 665 727 696 2088
32 Simon Dunkley M50 973 962 1935
33 Jane Lambert W55 971 957 1928
34 Gethyn Lewis M50 426 726 712 1864
35 Mike Turner M65 844 994 1838
36 Penny Marsh W55 919 852 1771
37 Marion West W50 772 854 1626
38 Ruth Rhodes W75 501 570 539 1610
39 Claire Leitch W50 683 742 1425
40 Samuel Leitch M18 1321 1321
41 Nicholas Jarvis M21 1281 1281
42 Paul Luttman M45 1248 1248
43 Liam Marsh M20 1238 1238
44 Kevin Goddard M55 1219 1219
45 Rob Burridge M50 1192 1192
46 Jack Kosky M21 1187 1187
47 Dave Taylor M45 356 830 1186
48 Lucy Jepson W21 1148 1148
49 Simon Thraves M55 1140 1140
50 Mark Chapman M55 1082 1082
51 Ian Ditchfield M60 1068 1068
52 Tim Bartlett M55 1058 1058
53 Andrew Parkinson M65 1015 1015
54 Amy Hulley W21 1003 1003
55 Rob Keet M60 986 986
56 Timothy Carder M60 946 946
57 Michael Merritt M60 946 946
58 Peter Dudman M65 940 940
59 Cameron Pattenden M16 932 932
60 Euan Raeside M16 876 876
61 Susan Crickmore W55 849 849
62 Barrie Pearson M65 826 826
63 Gavin Hurley M40 812 812
64 Barry McElearney M50 767 767
65 Penny Parker W50 716 716
66 David White M65 536 536

Green

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG5 SOG6 SOG4 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Emils Ummers M14 1323 1324 1295 1204 1292 6438
2 Alan Williamson M65 1270 1234 1166 1229 1234 1270 6237
3 Einar Solgaard M70 1170 1117 1155 1150 1027 5619
4 Edward Forman M65 1014 924 1161 1078 1111 1169 5533
5 Jasmine Bennett W65 1008 1083 990 1075 989 988 5145
6 Andy Ward M55 711 1065 1063 973 1064 832 4997
7 Kathleen Southall W55 987 897 731 1081 1112 4808
8 Steve Southall M60 983 1228 1264 1239 4714
9 Nadine Clark W55 1137 1109 960 1154 4360
10 Jules Wheeler W40 1054 1110 1089 1105 4358
11 Julie Drake W45 1105 1061 1116 981 4263
12 John Morris M70 1060 1098 1147 910 4215
13 Patrick Windsor Brown M55 984 974 1105 1055 4118
14 Ralph Phillips M70 987 1053 859 1091 3990
15 Mike Ralph M60 1036 943 1020 842 3841
16 Karen Ashworth W50 957 956 805 1027 3745
17 Andrew Phillips M60 794 982 934 954 3664
18 John Dasey M35 1132 1185 1182 3499
19 Amy Hulley W21 1121 1038 1254 3413
20 Susan Crickmore W55 1075 1056 1112 3243
21 Bridget Hooper W70 648 910 714 829 3101
22 Maureen Fitzpatrick W45 916 1006 1113 3035
23 James Parker M70 1037 968 1025 3030
24 Nick Hockey M70 1012 1098 883 2993
25 John Guthrie M50 1049 937 947 2933
26 Chris Simpson M70 1041 967 882 2890
27 Diane Goodwin W55 889 1003 993 2885
28 Linda Hulley W60 909 934 1023 2866
29 Ian Goodwin M60 975 863 960 2798
30 Sylvia Coles W70 889 752 569 532 2742
31 Peter Stubberfield M35 721 859 1123 2703
32 Leslie Hooper M75 796 936 951 2683
33 Paul Luttman M45 1187 1400 2587
34 Ffion Jones W16 1222 1222 2444
35 Andrew Parkinson M65 1194 1242 2436
36 Jennie Warner W35 1135 1248 2383
37 Tim Hulley M55 1164 1199 2363
38 Kate Turner W45 1151 1211 2362
39 Mike Turner M65 1187 1164 2351
40 Clive Hawkes M55 1196 1155 2351
41 Penny Marsh W55 1120 1152 2272
42 Peter Dudman M65 1122 1146 2268
43 Barrie Pearson M65 1058 1201 2259
44 Cameron Pattenden M16 1104 1152 2256
45 Di Turner W65 1107 1113 2220
46 John Pittam M65 1045 1045 2090
47 Clare Lines W50 984 1082 2066
48 Brian Rodgers M70 519 690 723 1932
49 Michelle Gardner W45 995 881 1876
50 Sally-Anne Simmons W35 808 1026 1834
51 Marion West W50 498 1069 1567
52 Simon Bowes M45 677 805 1482
53 Euan Raeside M16 1386 1386
54 Stanley Heap M18 1379 1379
55 Chris Taylor W65 723 609 1332
56 Charlotte Polhill W40 441 873 1314
57 Christine Jepson W60 1177 1177
58 Beau Beames M16 1169 1169
59 Julia Jarvis W50 1159 1159
60 Martin Sheriff M60 1147 1147
61 Anna Bartlett W50 1141 1141
62 Neil Watts M60 1126 1126
63 Mark Salthouse M55 1111 1111
64 Ian Curtis M50 1097 1097
65 Stuart Purdy M45 1097 1097
66 David Funnell M50 1040 1040
67 Leslie Coles M75 1039 1039
68 Neil Hocking M35 1002 1002
69 Frankie Warner-Swann W16 864 864
70 Lorna Lindfield W70 846 846
71 Lola Vercarre-Shaw W12 378 443 821
72 Barry Hatton M60 820 820
73 Mike Baron M75 820 820
74 Becky Barnard W21 814 814
75 John Vercarre-Shaw M45 377 434 811
76 Patrick Maher M80 804 804
77 Susan Parker W75 706 706
78 Mike Gammon M85 703 703
79 Gemma Barret W40 688 688
80 Hannah Taylor W14 535 535
81 Aileen Hargreaves W65 502 502

Orange

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG5 SOG6 SOG4 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Ben Chapman M10 1201 1038 1209 3448
2 Hannah Taylor W14 873 1050 892 2815
3 Frankie Warner-Swann W16 1270 1149 2419
4 Kieran Fitzpatrick M12 1073 1206 2279
5 Susan Parker W75 1047 1115 2162
6 Gill Smith W80 953 1025 1978
7 Sue Pearson W65 789 1007 1796
8 Henry McLaughlin M35 1061 733 1794
9 Brian Taylor M70 839 870 1709
10 Bethany Taylor W12 686 847 1533
11 Madelyn Bartlett W14 1370 1370
12 Sally-Anne Simmons W35 1344 1344
13 Peter Stubberfield M35 1301 1301
14 Ayla & Sophia Bowes W12 1200 1200
15 Rebecca Wheatley W45 1000 1000
16 Hannah Warner-Swann W18 909 909
17 Freddie Archie Pearson M10 800 800
18 Thomas Duncan M10 732 732
19 Daniel Duncan M10 723 723
20 Michael Shove M85 690 690

Yellow

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG5 SOG6 SOG4 SOG7 SOG8 SOG9 Total
1 Loren Leathley W10 1244 1283 800 3327
2 Emma Chapman W10 903 854 1072 2829
3 Olly George M10 1109 1200 2309
4 Lucas Waters M10 1028 1068 2096
5 Maisie Wheeler W10 957 696 1653
6 Emily Waters W10 590 863 1453
7 Bethany Taylor W12 1221 1221
8 Issy Keet W6 1195 1195
9 Nick Raeside M55 1169 1169
10 Emiliy Waters W10 1046 1046
11 Roger Roberts M70 702 702