2021 Autumn League ResultsSouthdowns Gallopen

Last Updated: Sat 27 Nov 2021

2021 Autumn SOG league

Blue Course League Table
Green Course League Table
Orange Course League Table
Yellow Course League Table

Total is made up of best 5 (Blue & Green) or best 4 (Orange & Yellow) scores. Planners get the average of their scores from other events in the league. Score is calculated using this formula:

Runner score = 1000 + (200 * (average_time - runner time)) / standard deviation time

Events for this league

Blue

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG 6 Total
1 Troy Southall M18 1245 1291 1281 1319 1319 6455
2 Chris Hooker M60 1194 1309 1234 1184 1151 6072
3 Garry Greenstreet M45 991 1181 1255 1139 1165 1103 5843
4 Peter Chapman M55 1113 1216 1055 1099 1083 1141 5652
5 Rob Leathley M45 1137 1028 1046 1057 1016 5284
6 Peter Stubberfield M40 1050 1037 951 1109 890 1024 5171
7 Alan Velecky M55 1319 1269 1166 1330 5084
8 Liam Marsh M21 1171 1284 1256 1287 4998
9 Joe Barrett M55 1050 1083 818 1057 986 4994
10 Euan Marsh M21 842 981 1063 1018 1075 4979
11 Alan Yule M50 1180 1052 1035 1210 4477
12 Steve Jarvis M55 1155 1118 1008 1093 4374
13 Hal Jacob M35 1137 1080 938 1218 4373
14 Andrew Hannaford M65 854 924 820 815 871 889 4358
15 Darren Warner-Swann M50 742 915 557 965 899 4078
16 Amelia Bartlett W18 977 955 1140 989 4061
17 Simon Fitzpatrick M50 914 1017 1038 1058 4027
18 James Yule M18 1303 1303 1303 3909
19 Neil Crickmore M55 1174 1345 1217 3736
20 Emils Ummers M18 1179 1284 1232 3695
21 Mike Turner M70 683 855 975 1027 3540
22 Simon Bowes M50 752 789 926 853 3320
23 Tim Hulley M60 995 995 1076 3066
24 Paul Wilson M55 562 663 738 629 472 3064
25 Anna Chapman W45 925 842 1024 2791
26 Maddie Bartlett W16 730 1033 826 2589
27 Michael Merritt M60 883 752 818 2453
28 Jane Lambert W60 814 886 687 2387
29 Will Heap M45 1126 1175 2301
30 David Young M65 853 564 630 2047
31 Simon Thraves M60 948 1009 1957
32 Jill Blount W60 997 812 1809
33 Tommy Heap M16 1250 1250
34 Gethyn Lewis M55 710 517 1227
35 Paul Luttman M45 1153 1153
36 Ian Ditchfield M65 1114 1114
37 Barry Jones M50 1100 1100
38 Freddie Holman M20 1052 1052
39 Nick Care M60 1048 1048
40 Julia Jarvis W50 1043 1043
41 Andy Clark M55 848 848
42 Rob Keet M65 826 826
43 Daniel Jones M40 819 819
44 Simon Dunkley M55 795 795
45 Neil Watts M60 748 748
46 Marion West W55 600 600
47 Dave Taylor M45 458 458

Green

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG 6 Total
1 Stephen Southall M65 1222 1301 1197 1197 1191 6108
2 Nick Hockey M70 1094 1222 1216 1011 1089 1217 5838
3 Kathleen Southall W55 1144 1140 1112 1189 1117 5702
4 Ben Chapman M12 1015 1085 1172 1300 977 5549
5 Jasmine Bennett W65 1111 1011 1102 1114 1091 1100 5518
6 Edward Forman M70 1061 1047 1082 1034 1051 1180 5421
7 Andrew Phillips M60 1036 939 1116 1136 1086 5313
8 Penny Marsh W55 1056 1019 933 1124 1099 5231
9 Andy Ward M60 985 1066 1107 897 1034 5089
10 Clive Hawkes M60 1278 1312 1263 1230 5083
11 Alan Williamson M70 1199 1191 1161 1250 4801
12 James Parker M75 1034 940 1015 966 814 4769
13 Ian Curtis M50 1195 1189 1179 1181 4744
14 Christine Jepson W60 1094 1202 1229 1174 4699
15 Barrie Pearson M70 1177 1180 1045 1031 4433
16 Einar Solgaard M75 1189 1135 1138 969 4431
17 Sue Pearson W70 978 818 851 869 895 4411
18 Mark Salthouse M55 1144 1165 1112 972 4393
19 Jules Wheeler W40 1046 1139 1051 1077 4313
20 Mike Ralph M60 1086 1021 936 1047 4090
21 Di Turner W70 983 975 1080 1034 4072
22 Di Goodwin W60 956 484 929 1100 557 4026
23 Andrew Parkinson M65 1253 1287 1322 3862
24 Barry Hatton M60 948 864 1002 1042 3856
25 John Morris M75 920 876 972 847 3615
26 Peter Dudman M70 1154 1261 1157 3572
27 Neil Watts M60 1071 1193 1176 3440
28 Johanna Warner-Swann W50 718 770 519 701 532 710 3431
29 Susan Crickmore W55 1160 1117 1136 3413
30 Linda Hulley W65 973 942 606 828 3349
31 Karen Ashworth W50 921 862 718 834 3335
32 Roger Maher M80 1080 904 1148 3132
33 Chris Simpson M75 982 1009 1001 2992
34 Thomas Duncan M14 962 1031 764 2757
35 Margaret Sawyer W50 969 716 969 2654
36 Penny Parker W55 952 821 878 2651
37 John Pittam M70 865 790 859 2514
38 Dave Cussens M65 1264 1124 2388
39 Maureen Fitzpatrick W50 1177 1148 2325
40 Kate Turner W45 1114 1177 2291
41 Mike Bolton M70 1162 1050 2212
42 Sue Gallagher W65 809 462 839 2110
43 Richard Sansom M45 1079 1007 2086
44 Julie Drake W50 1082 928 2010
45 Doug Deeks M80 1036 967 2003
46 Gary Priddis M60 970 962 1932
47 Sarah Lowe W50 649 768 422 1839
48 Brian Rodgers M70 622 663 548 1833
49 Ken Lawton M75 835 947 1782
50 Nicola Yule M50 904 873 1777
51 Beatrice Waters W45 967 709 1676
52 Lorna Lindfield W75 788 834 1622
53 Lucy Carrington W35 1327 1327
54 Matthew Carrington M21 1280 1280
55 Anna Chapman W45 1247 1247
56 Dave Cumins M50 1168 1168
57 Marion West W55 1164 1164
58 Sarah Burridge W21 1163 1163
59 Mo Fitzpatrick W50 1142 1142
60 Nadine Clark W55 1120 1120
61 Holly Curtis W18 1083 1083
62 Mike Turner M70 1036 1036
63 Cliff Woolford M65 1029 1029
64 Clare Devine W21 1008 1008
65 Michael White M80 227 335 438 1000
66 Gethyn Lewis M55 994 994
67 Mike Gammon M85 930 930
68 Jane King W65 923 923
69 Chris Taylor W70 791 791
70 Ruth Rhodes W75 751 751
71 Ayla Bowes W16 620 620
72 Bruce Dupee M70 516 516

Orange

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG 6 Total
1 Sophia Bowes W12 1209 1103 1338 1263 4913
2 Emma Chapman W10 1114 1159 1225 868 4366
3 Ian Goodwin M65 1122 861 975 1253 4211
4 Susan Parker W80 807 894 973 978 3652
5 Daniel Duncan M10 851 688 861 720 3120
6 Samantha Gibson W55 955 932 655 2542
7 Maggie Smith W55 1191 1273 2464
8 Cosmo Culley M10 972 801 633 2406
9 Loren Leathley W10 1245 1137 2382
10 Denzel Culley M12 1103 1198 2301
11 William Jones M14 1177 1083 2260
12 Gaius Sampson M16 1064 1080 2144
13 Gillian Smith W85 520 823 654 1997
14 Beatrice Waters W45 1330 1330
15 Margaret Sawyer W50 1167 1167
16 Bridget Hooper W75 1125 1125
17 Emily Waters W10 1094 1094
18 Chris Taylor W70 1089 1089
19 Mark and Claire Salthouse M55 990 990
20 Bethany Taylor W14 975 975
21 Ayla Bowes W16 919 919
22 Amaryllis Campbell W65 789 789
23 Claire Salthouse W50 760 760

Yellow

Position Name Class SOG1 SOG2 SOG3 SOG4 SOG5 SOG 6 Total
1 Emily Waters W10 1193 1007 1046 3246
2 Lucas Waters M10 1144 1231 800 3175
3 Christopher Warner M10 975 1069 1043 3087
4 Loren Leathley W10 1256 1194 2450
5 Ralph Phillips M75 722 625 1000 2347
6 Maisie Wheeler W10 1032 1200 2232
7 Claire Salthouse W50 768 1144 1912
8 Lois Lambrou W10 1150 1150
9 Vikki Sampson W40 722 722
10 Max Barnard M10 680 680