2021 Autumn League ResultsSouthdowns Gallopen

Last Updated: Tue 14 Sep 2021

2021 Autumn SOG league

Blue Course League Table
Green Course League Table
Orange Course League Table
Yellow Course League Table

Total is made up of best 5 (Blue & Green) or best 4 (Orange & Yellow) scores. Planners get the average of their scores from other events in the league. Score is calculated using this formula:

Runner score = 1000 + (200 * (average_time - runner time)) / standard deviation time

Events for this league

Blue

Position Name Class Devils Dyke
1 James Yule M18 1303
2 Troy Southall M18 1245
3 Chris Hooker M60 1194
4 Alan Yule M50 1180
5 Emils Ummers M18 1179
6 Neil Crickmore M55 1174
7 Liam Marsh M21 1171
8 Paul Luttman M45 1153
9 Rob Leathley M45 1137
10 Will Heap M45 1126
11 Peter Chapman M55 1113
12 Freddie Holman M20 1052
13 Peter Stubberfield M40 1050
14 Joe Barrett M55 1050
15 Nick Care M60 1048
16 Garry Greenstreet M45 991
17 Amelia Bartlett W18 977
18 Simon Thraves M60 948
19 Simon Fitzpatrick M50 914
20 Michael Merritt M60 883
21 Andrew Hannaford M65 854
22 David Young M65 853
23 Euan Marsh M21 842
24 Jane Lambert W60 814
25 Maddie Bartlett W16 730
26 Paul Wilson M55 562
27 Dave Taylor M45 458

Green

Position Name Class Devils Dyke
1 Lucy Carrington W35 1327
2 Matthew Carrington M21 1280
3 Andrew Parkinson M65 1253
4 Anna Chapman W45 1247
5 Ian Curtis M50 1195
6 Einar Solgaard M75 1189
7 Barrie Pearson M70 1177
8 Mark Salthouse M55 1144
9 Kathleen Southall W55 1144
10 Mo Fitzpatrick W50 1142
11 Kate Turner W45 1114
12 Jasmine Bennett W65 1111
13 Nick Hockey M70 1094
14 Christine Jepson W60 1094
15 Mike Ralph M60 1086
16 Holly Curtis W18 1083
17 Julie Drake W50 1082
18 Roger Maher M80 1080
19 Richard Sansom M45 1079
20 Edward Forman M70 1061
21 Penny Marsh W55 1056
22 Jules Wheeler W40 1046
23 Andrew Phillips M60 1036
24 Douglas Deeks M80 1036
25 James Parker M75 1034
26 Cliff Woolford M65 1029
27 Ben Chapman M12 1015
28 Andy Ward M60 985
29 Di Turner W70 983
30 Sue Pearson W70 978
31 Linda Hulley W65 973
32 Thomas Duncan M14 962
33 Di Goodwin W60 956
34 Penny Parker W55 952
35 Karen Ashworth W50 921
36 John Morris M75 920
37 John Pittam M70 865
38 Ken Lawton M75 835
39 Sue Gallagher W65 809
40 Chris Taylor W70 791
41 Johanna Warner-Swann W50 718
42 Sarah Lowe W50 649
43 Brian Rodgers M70 622
44 Ayla Bowes W16 620
45 Michael White M80 227

Orange

Position Name Class Devils Dyke
1 Sophia Bowes W12 1209
2 William Jones M14 1177
3 Margaret Sawyer W50 1167
4 Ian Goodwin M65 1122
5 Emma Chapman W10 1114
6 Denzel Culley M12 1103
7 Bethany Taylor W14 975
8 Cosmo Culley M10 972
9 Daniel Duncan M10 851
10 Amaryllis Campbell W65 789
11 Gillian Smith W85 520

Yellow

Position Name Class Devils Dyke
1 Loren Leathley W10 1256
2 Christopher Warner M10 975
3 Claire Salthouse W50 768