5.4km 165m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M45 | 37:09 |
2nd | Edward Catmur | SLOW | M35 | 37:59 |
3rd | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M45 | 40:27 |
4th | Juraj Hammer | IND | M40 | 40:39 |
5th | Ian Hargreaves | SOS | M40 | 41:58 |
6th | Alexander Lines | SO | M21 | 42:51 |
7th | Alan Velecky | SO | M50 | 45:18 |
8th | Keith Masson | MV | M55 | 45:56 |
9th | Tom MacKenzie | IND | M21 | 47:54 |
10th | Duncan Grassie | SLOW | M35 | 49:17 |
11th | Yasha Chechik | SLOW | M21 | 51:31 |
12th | Josh M'Caw | HH | M18 | 55:42 |
13th | Sam Leitch | SO | M18 | 58:56 |
14th | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | M21 | 62:28 |
15th | Grant Milnes | IND | M21 | 65:31 |
16th | Rich Golding | BKO | M50 | 74:30 |
w11 | Will Heap | SO | M45 | 43:08 |
4.8km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Ward | NGOC | M45 | 33:33 |
2nd | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 36:52 |
3rd | Jolyon Medlock | WSX | M40 | 38:42 |
4th | Alastair Oates | BAOC | M45 | 39:13 |
5th | Paul Luttman | SO | M45 | 40:34 |
6th | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | W21 | 42:01 |
7th | Alan Hickling | SAX | M50 | 42:50 |
8th | Craig Blackford | BADO | M50 | 43:48 |
9th | Zlatko Peev | SLOW | M45 | 44:21 |
10th | Richard Sansom | SO | M45 | 45:07 |
11th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M50 | 46:27 |
12th | Carys Morgan | SLOW | W40 | 47:07 |
13th | Kerria Rowan | SO | W21 | 49:17 |
14th | Robert Lines | SO | M50 | 49:25 |
15th | Ian Curtis | SO | M50 | 49:42 |
16th | Simon Fitzpatrick | SO | M45 | 50:13 |
17th | Paul Martin | SN | M50 | 50:17 |
18th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 50:22 |
19th | James Ian Hayward | BOK | M55 | 51:05 |
20th | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W21 | 51:14 |
21st | Andrew Clark | SO | M55 | 52:03 |
22nd | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 52:10 |
23rd | Nikolay Kolev | SLOW | M50 | 58:52 |
24th | Nikolay Yanev | SLOW | M45 | 60:40 |
25th | Adam Hecquet | SN | M40 | 61:11 |
26th | Georgi Gospodinov | BKO | M50 | 61:21 |
27th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 62:31 |
28th | Michael Taylor | SO | M45 | 62:41 |
29th | Dave Taylor | SO | M45 | 68:46 |
w10 | Troy Southall | SO | M14 | 40:05 |
w10 | Marc Ebanks | SN | M45 | 44:26 |
m16 | Stefan Peykov | SLOW | M50 | 44:47 |
4.1km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 30:13 |
2nd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55 | 31:26 |
3rd | Steve Blount | SO | M55 | 34:59 |
4th | Steve Jarvis | SO | M55 | 36:01 |
5th | Nick Care | SO | M55 | 36:18 |
6th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 36:30 |
7th | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W45 | 36:31 |
8th | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 36:45 |
9th | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M65 | 37:53 |
10th | Thomas Jarvis | RAFO | M20 | 38:24 |
11th | Charles Spence | LOK | M60 | 38:33 |
12th | Robin Wilson | SO | M55 | 39:01 |
13th | Tim Bartlett | SO | M55 | 39:35 |
14th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 40:21 |
15th | Paul Wilson | SO | M55 | 40:50 |
16th | Joe House | SO | M60 | 41:34 |
17th | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 41:40 |
18th | Richard Catmur | SLOW | M60 | 41:52 |
19th | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 43:01 |
20th | Simon Moore | BKO | M55 | 43:09 |
21st | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 43:52 |
22nd | Nigel Bush | MV | M60 | 44:19 |
23rd | Patrick Murphy | BOC | M60 | 45:26 |
24th | Nadine Clark | SO | W55 | 46:29 |
25th | Tim Hulley | SO | M55 | 46:47 |
26th | Michael Merritt | SO | M60 | 47:22 |
27th | Vesela Chokoeva | SLOW | W45 | 48:00 |
28th | Lynne Moore | BKO | W50 | 49:01 |
29th | Marion West | SO | W50 | 51:47 |
30th | Phil M'Caw | HH | M55 | 52:13 |
31st | Thomas Elgood | CHIG | M50 | 52:55 |
32nd | Claire Leitch | SO | W50 | 54:04 |
33rd | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W40 | 54:39 |
34th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 55:16 |
35th | Clare Lines | SO | W50 | 58:17 |
36th | Thomas Best | SO | M20 | 58:52 |
37th | Boryana Peeva | SLOW | W45 | 58:58 |
38th | Nicky Masson | MV | W50 | 59:10 |
39th | Kate Turner | SO | W45 | 66:44 |
40th | Andrew Ward | SO | M55 | 67:07 |
41st | Mel Golding | BKO | W45 | 86:46 |
w8 | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 44:21 |
w9 | Ilya Schippers | SO | M16 | 52:22 |
m11 m15 | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 66:44 |
3.3km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M65 | 27:50 |
2nd | Alan Leakey | SLOW | M65 | 28:01 |
3rd | John Britton | MDOC | M65 | 29:07 |
4th | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W16 | 29:33 |
5th | Scarlet Heap | SO | W16 | 29:34 |
6th | Sophie Kingdom | SO | W20 | 30:57 |
7th | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W16 | 31:23 |
8th | Diane Leakey | SLOW | W60 | 32:30 |
9th | Carol House | SO | W60 | 33:11 |
10th | David Dorling | DFOK | M45 | 33:15 |
11th | Geoff Wright | GO | M70 | 33:21 |
12th | Edward Forman | SO | M65 | 33:52 |
13th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 34:02 |
14th | Sarah Howes | SAX | W55 | 34:39 |
15th | Jim Graham | WIM | M65 | 35:52 |
16th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 36:12 |
17th | Julie Drake | SO | W45 | 36:23 |
18th | Einar J. Solgaard | SO | M70 | 37:28 |
19th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 37:42 |
20th | Penny Marsh | SO | W55 | 37:53 |
21st | Fiona Clough | BKO | W55 | 38:09 |
22nd | Sue Hands | WIM | W70 | 38:15 |
23rd | Mike Turner | SO | M65 | 38:17 |
24th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 39:34 |
25th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M65 | 40:04 |
26th | Jane King | SO | W60 | 40:07 |
27th | Martin Lock | GO | M70 | 40:12 |
28th | Kathleen Southall | SO | W55 | 40:28 |
29th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 40:42 |
30th | Christine Jepson | SO | W60 | 40:54 |
31st | Lesley Brown | HOC | W65 | 41:46 |
32nd | Gethyn Lewis | SO | M50 | 42:14 |
33rd | Jane Blackford | BADO | W45 | 42:35 |
34th | Marion Payne-Bird | GO | W60 | 42:53 |
35th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 43:44 |
36th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 43:46 |
37th | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 44:26 |
38th | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W45 | 44:58 |
39th | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 45:22 |
40th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W65 | 45:54 |
41st | John Morris | SO | M70 | 46:19 |
42nd | Dick Carmichael | TINTO | M70 | 46:36 |
43rd | Lucy Paton | SN | W55 | 47:21 |
44th | Roger Pring | SAX | M70 | 49:24 |
45th | Ellie Upton | MV | W21 | 50:07 |
46th | Alain Wilkes | BKO | M70 | 51:02 |
47th | Rebecca Medlock | WSX | W40 | 52:35 |
48th | Leianne Upton | MV | W55 | 54:12 |
49th | Chris McDonald | MV | M75 | 55:28 |
50th | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 56:30 |
51st | Beryl Pring | SAX | W70 | 57:39 |
52nd | James Kingdom | SO | M16 | 58:25 |
53rd | Alan Mackenzie | BOK | M70 | 63:28 |
54th | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 65:58 |
55th | Diane Goodwin | SWOC | W55 | 80:01 |
rtd | Max Best | SO | M16 | |
w12 | Eric Brown | HOC | M70 | 47:58 |
m12 | Ray Kingdom | SO | M60 | 49:43 |
w8 m11-15 | Penny Parker | SO | W50 | 49:47 |
m10 | John Pratt | LOK | M70 | 54:25 |
2.6km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Keith Davies | SLOW | M50 | 26:25 |
2nd | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | W65 | 27:02 |
3rd | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M80 | 32:26 |
4th | Michelle Gardner | SO | W45 | 33:08 |
5th | Neil Watts | SO | M60 | 33:41 |
6th | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W70 | 34:11 |
7th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W65 | 36:20 |
8th | Trish Carmichael | TINTO | W70 | 36:31 |
9th | Lorna Lindfield | SO | W70 | 41:03 |
10th | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 44:59 |
11th | Susan Wilkes | BKO | W60 | 47:17 |
12th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 57:06 |
13th | Christopher Bradfield | SO | M70 | 64:27 |
14th | Marion Shipman | LOK | W55 | 64:38 |
dnf | Sylvia Coles | SO | W70 |
2.8km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | M14 | 26:14 |
2nd | Tina Mills-Hicks | GO | W14 | 27:30 |
3rd | Tommy Heap | SO | M14 | 28:09 |
4th | Olin Davies | SLOW | M14 | 30:00 |
5th | Ellie Mills-hicks | GO | W14 | 30:02 |
6th | Lyra Medlock | WSX | W12 | 32:04 |
7th | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W14 | 36:25 |
8th | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W12 | 42:25 |
9th | Rebecca Wheatley | SO | W45 | 45:27 |
10th | Karen Jones | SO | W50 | 51:50 |
11th | Hannah Taylor | SO | W14 | 71:49 |
12th | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 82:56 |
rtd | George Hope | SO | M14 |
1.6km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vadim Desenti | DFOK | M10 | 15:40 |
2nd | Abigail Toye | GO | W10 | 17:45 |
3rd | Olly George | IND | M10 | 18:25 |
4th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 21:01 |
5th | Bethany Taylor | SO | W12 | 23:01 |
6th | Tara Davies | IND | W12 | 23:29 |
n/c | Joshua Norizuki Boles | IND | M10 | 24:43 |
7th | Eskarina Medlock | WSX | W10 | 25:33 |
8th | William Jones | SO | M10 | 27:54 |
n/c | Thomas & Marissa Bullen | IND | M10 | 37:02 |
m2-5 m9-10 | Tomas Stanzys | DFOK | M10 | 26:09 |
m4-11 | Ralph Hope | SO | M16 | 57:27 |
1.3km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kyle Howman | SO | M21 | 25:06 |
2nd | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 33:46 |
1.6km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Olly George | IND | M10 | 18:25 |
2nd | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 21:01 |
3rd | William Jones | SO | M10 | 27:54 |
2.8km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | M14 | 26:14 |
2nd | Tommy Heap | SO | M14 | 28:09 |
3rd | Olin Davies | SLOW | M14 | 30:00 |
1.6km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Abigail Toye | GO | W10 | 17:45 |
2nd | Eskarina Medlock | WSX | W10 | 25:33 |
2.8km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tina Mills-Hicks | GO | W14 | 27:30 |
2nd | Ellie Mills-hicks | GO | W14 | 30:02 |
3rd | Lyra Medlock | WSX | W14 | 32:04 |
4th | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W14 | 36:25 |
5th | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W14 | 42:25 |
6th | Hannah Taylor | SO | W14 | 71:49 |
3.3km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W16 | 29:33 |
2nd | Scarlet Heap | SO | W16 | 29:34 |
3rd | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W16 | 31:23 |
5.4km 165m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Edward Catmur | SLOW | M20-40 | 37:59 |
2nd | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M20-40 | 40:27 |
3rd | Alexander Lines | SO | M20-40 | 42:51 |
4th | Alan Velecky | SO | M20-40 | 45:18 |
5th | Keith Masson | MV | M20-40 | 45:56 |
6th | Duncan Grassie | SLOW | M20-40 | 49:17 |
7th | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | M20-40 | 62:28 |
8th | Grant Milnes | IND | M20-40 | 65:31 |
w11 | Will Heap | SO | M20-40 | 43:08 |
4.8km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Ward | NGOC | M45-50 | 33:33 |
2nd | Alastair Oates | BAOC | M45-50 | 39:13 |
3rd | Paul Luttman | SO | M45-50 | 40:34 |
4th | Alan Hickling | SAX | M45-50 | 42:50 |
5th | Craig Blackford | BADO | M45-50 | 43:48 |
6th | Zlatko Peev | SLOW | M45-50 | 44:21 |
7th | Richard Sansom | SO | M45-50 | 45:07 |
8th | Robert Lines | SO | M45-50 | 49:25 |
9th | Ian Curtis | SO | M45-50 | 49:42 |
10th | Paul Martin | SN | M45-50 | 50:17 |
11th | James Ian Hayward | BOK | M45-50 | 51:05 |
12th | Nikolay Kolev | SLOW | M45-50 | 58:52 |
13th | Nikolay Yanev | SLOW | M45-50 | 60:40 |
14th | Georgi Gospodinov | BKO | M45-50 | 61:21 |
15th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M45-50 | 62:31 |
16th | Michael Taylor | SO | M45-50 | 62:41 |
17th | Dave Taylor | SO | M45-50 | 68:46 |
w10 | Marc Ebanks | SN | M45-50 | 44:26 |
m16 | Stefan Peykov | SLOW | M45-50 | 44:47 |
4.1km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Hooker | SO | M55-60 | 30:13 |
2nd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55-60 | 31:26 |
3rd | Steve Blount | SO | M55-60 | 34:59 |
4th | Steve Jarvis | SO | M55-60 | 36:01 |
5th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M55-60 | 36:30 |
6th | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M55-60 | 36:45 |
7th | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M55-60 | 37:53 |
8th | Charles Spence | LOK | M55-60 | 38:33 |
9th | Robin Wilson | SO | M55-60 | 39:01 |
10th | Tim Bartlett | SO | M55-60 | 39:35 |
11th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M55-60 | 40:21 |
12th | Paul Wilson | SO | M55-60 | 40:50 |
13th | Joe House | SO | M55-60 | 41:34 |
14th | Richard Catmur | SLOW | M55-60 | 41:52 |
15th | Simon Moore | BKO | M55-60 | 43:09 |
16th | Nigel Bush | MV | M55-60 | 44:19 |
17th | Patrick Murphy | BOC | M55-60 | 45:26 |
18th | Tim Hulley | SO | M55-60 | 46:47 |
19th | Michael Merritt | SO | M55-60 | 47:22 |
20th | Phil M'Caw | HH | M55-60 | 52:13 |
21st | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M55-60 | 55:16 |
22nd | Andrew Ward | SO | M55-60 | 67:07 |
w8 | Alan Williamson | SO | M55-60 | 44:21 |
3.3km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M65-75 | 27:50 |
2nd | Alan Leakey | SLOW | M65-75 | 28:01 |
3rd | John Britton | MDOC | M65-75 | 29:07 |
4th | Geoff Wright | GO | M65-75 | 33:21 |
5th | Edward Forman | SO | M65-75 | 33:52 |
6th | Jim Graham | WIM | M65-75 | 35:52 |
7th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65-75 | 36:12 |
8th | Einar J. Solgaard | SO | M65-75 | 37:28 |
9th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65-75 | 37:42 |
10th | Mike Turner | SO | M65-75 | 38:17 |
11th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M65-75 | 39:34 |
12th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M65-75 | 40:04 |
13th | Martin Lock | GO | M65-75 | 40:12 |
14th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65-75 | 40:42 |
15th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65-75 | 43:44 |
16th | James Parker | SO | M65-75 | 43:46 |
17th | John Pittam | SO | M65-75 | 45:22 |
18th | John Morris | SO | M65-75 | 46:19 |
19th | Dick Carmichael | TINTO | M65-75 | 46:36 |
20th | Roger Pring | SAX | M65-75 | 49:24 |
21st | Alain Wilkes | BKO | M65-75 | 51:02 |
22nd | Chris McDonald | MV | M65-75 | 55:28 |
23rd | Alan Mackenzie | BOK | M65-75 | 63:28 |
w12 | Eric Brown | HOC | M65-75 | 47:58 |
m10 | John Pratt | LOK | M65-75 | 54:25 |
4.8km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carys Morgan | SLOW | W20-40 | 47:07 |
2nd | Kerria Rowan | SO | W20-40 | 49:17 |
3rd | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W20-40 | 50:22 |
4th | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W20-40 | 51:14 |
5th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W20-40 | 52:10 |
4.1km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W45-50 | 36:31 |
2nd | Vesela Chokoeva | SLOW | W45-50 | 48:00 |
3rd | Lynne Moore | BKO | W45-50 | 49:01 |
4th | Marion West | SO | W45-50 | 51:47 |
5th | Boryana Peeva | SLOW | W45-50 | 58:58 |
6th | Nicky Masson | MV | W45-50 | 59:10 |
7th | Kate Turner | SO | W45-50 | 66:44 |
m11 m15 | Anna Bartlett | SO | W45-50 | 66:44 |
3.3km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Diane Leakey | SLOW | W55-60 | 32:30 |
2nd | Carol House | SO | W55-60 | 33:11 |
3rd | Jill Blount | SO | W55-60 | 34:02 |
4th | Penny Marsh | SO | W55-60 | 37:53 |
5th | Sue Hands | WIM | W55-60 | 38:15 |
6th | Jane King | SO | W55-60 | 40:07 |
7th | Kathleen Southall | SO | W55-60 | 40:28 |
8th | Christine Jepson | SO | W55-60 | 40:54 |
9th | Lesley Brown | HOC | W55-60 | 41:46 |
10th | Marion Payne-Bird | GO | W55-60 | 42:53 |
11th | Di Turner | SO | W55-60 | 44:26 |
12th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W55-60 | 45:54 |
13th | Lucy Paton | SN | W55-60 | 47:21 |
14th | Leianne Upton | MV | W55-60 | 54:12 |
15th | Beryl Pring | SAX | W55-60 | 57:39 |
16th | Diane Goodwin | SWOC | W55-60 | 80:01 |
2.6km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W65-75 | 36:20 |
2nd | Trish Carmichael | TINTO | W65-75 | 36:31 |
3rd | Lorna Lindfield | SO | W65-75 | 41:03 |
4th | Chris Taylor | SO | W65-75 | 44:59 |
5th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W65-75 | 57:06 |