SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for SOGS4 Great Wildgoose Woods - 07 Mar 2020
Course Results
Blue
Splits
Results
4.8km 195m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
James Yule
SO
M18
37:58
2nd
Troy Southall
SO
M16
38:24
+0:26
n/c
Chris Hooker
SO
M55
42:42
3rd
Peter Chapman
SO
M55
43:46
+5:48
4th
Tommy Heap
SO
M16
44:23
+6:25
5th
Keith Masson
MV
M60
45:20
+7:22
6th
Neil Crickmore
SO
M55
45:29
+7:31
7th
Liam Marsh
SO
M21
46:29
+8:31
8th
Mike Hooper
LOC
M45
47:33
+9:35
9th
Paul Luttman
SO
M45
48:34
+10:36
10th
Rob Leathley
SO
M45
49:15
+11:17
11th
Darren Warner-Swann
SO
M50
49:21
+11:23
12th
Steve Blount
SO
M60
49:37
+11:39
13th
Charlotte Turner
SLOW
W21
51:23
+13:25
14th
Anna Chapman
SO
W45
55:22
+17:24
15th
Rob Burridge
SO
M55
55:33
+17:35
16th
Charlie Turner
SLOW
M65
56:10
+18:12
17th
Alan Yule
SO
M45
56:15
+18:17
18th
Joe Barrett
SO
M55
57:05
+19:07
19th
Simon Dunkley
SN
M55
57:19
+19:21
20th
John Hayler
SO
M55
57:51
+19:53
21st=
Mark Chapman
SO
M55
58:14
+20:16
21st=
Mark Collins
DFOK
M60
58:14
+20:16
23rd
Beau Beames
SO
M18
60:40
+22:42
24th
Robert Lines
SO
M55
60:44
+22:46
25th
Andrew Hannaford
SO
M65
63:18
+25:20
26th
Garry Greenstreet
SO
M45
63:32
+25:34
27th
Jill Blount
SO
W60
63:49
+25:51
28th
Steve Jarvis
SO
M55
64:12
+26:14
29th=
Nicholas Betts
SAX
M55
64:42
+26:44
29th=
Andrew Clark
SO
M55
64:42
+26:44
31st
Mike Turner
SO
M70
67:43
+29:45
32nd
Cameron Pattenden
SO
M18
69:15
+31:17
33rd
Roger Maher
SO
M80
73:29
+35:31
34th
David Young
SO
M65
74:14
+36:16
35th
Susan Crickmore
SO
W55
82:08
+44:10
36th
Paul Wilson
SO
M55
84:17
+46:19
37th
Judith Carder
SO
W60
95:43
+57:45
38th
Jon Wallace
SO
M60
96:32
+58:34
39th
Ruth Rhodes
SO
W75
104:45
+66:47
Stanley Heap
SO
M20
m17-19
Barrie Pearson
SO
M70
m12-17
Simon Beames
SO
M50
m3
Green
Splits
Results
3.6km 125m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Mike Murray
SLOW
M75
39:58
2nd
Edward Forman
SO
M70
40:55
+0:57
3rd
Tim Hulley
SO
M55
41:08
+1:10
4th
Steve Southall
SO
M65
41:31
+1:33
5th
Alan Williamson
SO
M70
42:43
+2:45
6th
Simon Bowes
SO
M50
46:54
+6:56
7th
Ian Curtis
SO
M50
47:07
+7:09
8th
Neil Watts
SO
M60
47:39
+7:41
9th
Judy Hayler
SO
W55
48:20
+8:22
10th
Christine Jepson
SO
W60
49:07
+9:09
11th
Andrew Ward
SO
M55
51:49
+11:51
12th
Alison Hooper
LOC
W45
52:55
+12:57
13th
Jasmine Bennett
SO
W65
53:54
+13:56
14th
Andrew Phillips
SO
M60
54:47
+14:49
15th
Nadine Clark
SO
W55
54:54
+14:56
16th
Daniel Jones
SO
M35
56:50
+16:52
17th
Kathleen Southall
SO
W55
57:22
+17:24
18th
Clare Lines
SO
W55
58:09
+18:11
19th
Maureen Fitzpatrick
SO
W45
58:18
+18:20
20th
Jules Wheeler
SO
W40
58:20
+18:22
21st
Nick Hockey
SO
M70
59:16
+19:18
22nd
Penny Marsh
SO
W55
60:46
+20:48
23rd
David White
SO
M65
63:26
+23:28
24th
Nicky Masson
MV
W55
63:43
+23:45
25th
Mike Ralph
SO
M60
64:16
+24:18
26th
Julie Collins
DFOK
W60
65:54
+25:56
27th
Di Turner
SO
W65
66:50
+26:52
28th
Teresa Turner
SLOW
W70
67:15
+27:17
29th
Lorna Lindfield
SO
W70
69:08
+29:10
30th
Doug Deeks
SAX
M80
69:39
+29:41
31st
Bridget Hooper
SO
W75
73:12
+33:14
32nd
Richard Hocking
SO
M65
74:42
+34:44
33rd
John Morris
SO
M75
75:59
+36:01
34th
Mike Elliot
MV
M65
76:38
+36:40
35th
Ian Goodwin
SO
M65
81:15
+41:17
36th
Karen Ashworth
SO
W50
81:35
+41:37
37th
Patrick Maher
SO
M85
86:09
+46:11
38th
Johanna Warner-Swann
SO
W50
89:53
+49:55
Clive Hawkes
SO
M60
m7 m18
Einar Solgaard
SO
M75
m18
John Vercarre-Shaw
SO
M50
m13
Chris Bradfield
SO
M70
m15-18
Orange
Splits
Results
2.3km 80m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Reuben Chantler
SO
M14
19:58
2nd
Ben Chapman
SO
M12
25:55
+5:57
3rd
Graeme Sandwith
IND
M16
33:35
+13:37
4th
Maggie Smith
SO
W55
39:05
+19:07
5th
Linda Hulley
SO
W60
54:45
+34:47
6th
Leslie Hooper
SO
M75
55:17
+35:19
7th
Clara Vercarre-Shaw
SO
W12
71:07
+51:09
8th=
Caitlin Vercarre-Shaw
SO
W12
71:20
+51:22
8th=
Lola Vercarre-Shaw
SO
W14
71:20
+51:22
10th
Noah Savage
IND
M6
74:14
+54:16
11th
Ben Lockyear
IND
M18
86:07
+66:09
Yellow
Splits
Results
1.3km 50m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Sophia Bowes
SO
W12
17:56
2nd
Noah Chantler
IND
M8
21:46
+3:50
3rd
Denzel Culley
SO
M10
22:15
+4:19
4th
Emma Chapman
SO
W9
26:21
+8:25
5th
Max Barnard
SO
M2
28:32
+10:36
6th
Christopher Warner
SO
M10
32:25
+14:29
7th
Cosmo Culley
SO
M8
34:46
+16:50
Back to Top