Sunny Sussex Weekend 2019 - Arundel
Course 1 (M/W16-50),M16
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Townley | SN | M16 | 21:10 |
2 | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | M16 | 24:34 |
Course 1 (M/W16-50),M20-M40
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Kosky | SO | M21 | 19:13 |
2 | Eoghan Wiles | BOK | M21 | 20:01 |
3 | Tom Dobra | BOK | M21 | 21:17 |
4 | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M21 | 21:25 |
5 | Liam Marsh | SO | M21 | 23:35 |
6 | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | M21 | 24:19 |
7 | Angel Georgiev | SLOW | M21 | 26:29 |
8 | Peter Stubberfield | SO | M35 | 26:34 |
9 | Ben Lonsdale | RAFO | M35 | 27:21 |
10 | Thomas Jarvis | RAFO | M20 | 27:23 |
11 | Paul Todd | LOK | M40 | 28:31 |
Course 1 (M/W16-50),M45-M50
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M45 | 21:39 |
2 | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M45 | 22:02 |
3 | Paul Luttman | SO | M45 | 22:59 |
4 | Marc Ebanks | SN | M45 | 24:59 |
5 | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 26:00 |
6 | David Pickup | SAX | M45 | 26:55 |
7 | Rob Leathley | SO | M45 | 28:29 |
8 | Jon Chandler | LOK | M50 | 28:55 |
9 | Craig Blackford | BADO | M50 | 31:33 |
10 | Nikolay Kolev | SLOW | M50 | 31:47 |
11 | Mike Garvin | SLOW | M45 | 32:22 |
12 | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 33:33 |
13 | Garry Greenstreet | SO | M45 | 36:20 |
Course 1 (M/W16-50),W20-W40
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | W21 | 26:14 |
2 | Velina Valova | SLOW | W21 | 27:06 |
3 | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W21 | 28:11 |
4 | Becky Barnard | SO | W21 | 29:46 |
5 | Clare Skidmore | TVOC | W35 | 31:05 |
6 | Rosanna Ingram | BOF | W21 | 33:49 |
7 | Adriana Stankova | SLOW | W35 | 34:47 |
8 | Clare Todd | LOK | W40 | 37:27 |
9 | Jules Wheeler | SO | W40 | 38:36 |
Course 1 (M/W16-50),W45-W50
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Slade | SN | W50 | 24:35 |
2 | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 27:42 |
3 | Julia Jarvis | SO | W50 | 28:30 |
4 | Karen French | WIM | W50 | 28:48 |
5 | Sue Bett | SN | W50 | 31:30 |
6 | Gillian Hanson | HH | W50 | 33:27 |
7 | Jane Blackford | BADO | W50 | 41:11 |
8 | Karen Ashworth | SO | W50 | 47:27 |
Course 2 (M/W 55+),M55-M60
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roger Thetford | TVOC | M55 | 19:23 |
2 | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 21:43 |
3 | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 21:48 |
4 | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M60 | 22:09 |
5 | Ian Byrne | SMOC | M60 | 23:05 |
6 | Simon Thraves | SO | M55 | 23:08 |
7 | Peter Chapman | SO | M55 | 23:49 |
8 | Mike Capper | WAOC | M60 | 24:44 |
9 | Bruce Bryant | OD | M60 | 24:55 |
10 | Steve Bailey | SN | M60 | 25:55 |
11 | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M55 | 27:21 |
12 | John Broadhead | WRE | M60 | 28:24 |
13 | Roger Wilson | SLOW | M55 | 28:44 |
14 | Paul Channing | SOC | M60 | 32:16 |
15 | Martin Wiles | SN | M55 | 34:08 |
Course 2 (M/W 55+),M65+
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Sands | BOK | M70 | 25:31 |
2 | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 25:46 |
3 | Barrie Pearson | SO | M65 | 27:13 |
4 | Kieran Devine | BAOC | M65 | 29:54 |
5 | Edward Forman | SO | M65 | 29:59 |
6 | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M65 | 31:34 |
7 | David Kingdon | SAX | M65 | 31:54 |
8 | Stephen Peacock | SN | M65 | 35:09 |
9 | James Parker | SO | M70 | 35:46 |
10 | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M80 | 36:16 |
11 | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 36:20 |
12 | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 39:55 |
13 | Roger Pring | SAX | M70 | 42:22 |
14 | Leslie Hooper | SO | M75 | 43:18 |
15 | Brian Farhall | SO | M75 | 43:35 |
16 | David Nixon | SOC | M75 | 46:17 |
Course 2 (M/W 55+),W55-W60
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kirsty Staunton | WIM | W60 | 26:52 |
2 | Sue Hartley | WAOC | W60 | 26:54 |
3 | Penny Marsh | SO | W55 | 27:19 |
4 | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 27:28 |
5 | Liz Phillips | OD | W55 | 29:12 |
6 | Viv Hodson | HH | W55 | 29:34 |
7 | Susan Crickmore | SO | W55 | 30:47 |
8 | Christine Jepson | SO | W60 | 30:56 |
9 | Linda Hulley | SO | W60 | 38:43 |
10 | Amanda Bailey | SN | W55 | 39:10 |
11 | Debs May | WIM | W55 | 43:03 |
Course 2 (M/W 55+),W65+
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carol Sands | BOK | W65 | 30:16 |
2 | Beryl Pring | SAX | W70 | 32:39 |
3 | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W70 | 34:33 |
4 | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 37:32 |
5 | Julie Astin | WSX | W65 | 38:29 |
6 | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W65 | 38:41 |
7 | Sue Pearson | SO | W65 | 42:26 |
8 | Sally Collins | BKO | W65 | 48:34 |
Course 3 (M/W 12-14),M12
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | M12 | 13:35 |
2 | Tomas Stanzys | DFOK | M12 | 13:49 |
3 | Nikita Jasiunas | DFOK | M12 | 19:07 |
4 | William and Mirren | SO | M12 | 29:20 |
Course 3 (M/W 12-14),W12
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace French | WIM | W12 | 12:50 |
2 | Lucy Townley | SN | W12 | 21:53 |
Course 3 (M/W 12-14),W14
Position | Name | Club | Class | Arundel |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laura Barrett | SN | W14 | 12:03 |