5.5km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M21 | 38:04 |
2nd | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 39:49 |
3rd | Alan Velecky | SO | M50 | 43:22 |
4th | Richard Sansom | SO | M45 | 45:33 |
5th | Simon Deeks | SAX | M45 | 46:35 |
6th | Lucy Jepson | SO | W21 | 47:00 |
7th | Andrew Clark | SO | M55 | 47:03 |
8th | Tim Hulley | SO | M55 | 47:18 |
9th | Barry Jones | SO | M50 | 48:33 |
10th | Troy Southall | SO | M14 | 49:05 |
11th | Steve Jarvis | SO | M55 | 50:01 |
12th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 51:43 |
13th | Tim Bartlett | SO | M55 | 53:55 |
14th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 54:27 |
15th | Paul Wilson | SO | M55 | 58:24 |
16th | Michael Merritt | SO | M60 | 62:08 |
17th | Dave Taylor | SO | M45 | 62:52 |
18th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 63:50 |
19th | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 64:16 |
20th | Christine Jepson | SO | W60 | 64:59 |
21st | Michael Taylor | SO | M45 | 67:18 |
22nd | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 67:33 |
23rd | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W16 | 68:26 |
24th | Penny Parker | SO | W50 | 79:47 |
25th | Jon Wallace | SO | M60 | 79:48 |
26th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 80:17 |
27th | Edward Forman | SO | M65 | 81:14 |
28th | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 81:48 |
29th | Linda Hulley | SO | W60 | 89:02 |
30th | Thomas Best | SO | M20 | 99:08 |
31st | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 101:48 |
rtd | Ffion Jones | SO | W16 | |
w3 | Robin Wilson | SO | M55 | 55:27 |
3.6km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tommy Heap | SO | M14 | 33:22 |
2nd | Scarlet Heap | SO | W16 | 39:40 |
3rd | Julia Jarvis | SO | W50 | 40:29 |
4th | David Cussens | SO | M65 | 42:02 |
5th | Kate Turner | SO | W45 | 42:40 |
6th | Matthew Carrington | SO | M21 | 44:04 |
7th | Roger Maher | SO | M80 | 46:30 |
8th | Nick Hockey | SO | M70 | 46:44 |
9th | Cameron Pattenden | SO | M16 | 47:03 |
10th | Penny Marsh | SO | W55 | 47:28 |
11th | Mike Turner | SO | M65 | 48:15 |
12th | Jules Wheeler | SO | W40 | 50:25 |
13th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W65 | 50:45 |
14th | Max Best | SO | M16 | 50:58 |
15th | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 52:25 |
16th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 55:07 |
17th | Nadine Clark | SO | W55 | 55:25 |
18th | Jeffrey Patteson | SOS | M40 | 55:32 |
19th | Doug Deeks | SAX | M80 | 56:10 |
20th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 56:11 |
21st | Andy Ward | SO | M55 | 56:59 |
22nd | Leslie Hooper | SO | M75 | 58:44 |
23rd | Kathleen Southall | SO | W55 | 60:17 |
24th | Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M55 | 60:31 |
25th | Sylvia Coles | SO | W70 | 62:59 |
26th | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 68:46 |
27th | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 72:33 |
28th | Brian Rodgers | SO | M70 | 73:59 |
29th | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 74:48 |
30th | Kevin Ives & Family | IND | 76:45 | |
31st | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W65 | 79:40 |
32nd | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 79:45 |
33rd | David Brunger | IND | M50 | 86:42 |
34th | Chris Bradfield | SO | M70 | 100:51 |
w9 | Ilya Schippers | SO | M16 | 45:06 |
2.5km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W14 | 32:34 |
2nd | David Baker | IND | M55 | 37:47 |
3rd | William Jones | SO | M10 | 41:28 |
4th | Hannah Taylor | SO | W14 | 44:54 |
5th | Holman Family | IND | 48:08 | |
m6-7 | Kevin Davidson | IND | M50 | 45:20 |
1.5km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlotte Deeks | IND | M10 | 17:27 |
2nd | Eddie Baker | SO | M10 | 17:34 |
3rd | Evelyn Powell | SO | W10 | 20:01 |
4th | Orla Powell | IND | W10 | 21:20 |
5th | Maisie Wheeler | SO | W10 | 43:32 |