5.7km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Troy Southall | SO | M14 | 37:13 |
n/c | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 41:08 |
2nd | Richard Sansom | SO | M45 | 42:34 |
3rd | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 44:50 |
4th | Anna Chapman | SO | W45 | 48:55 |
5th | Alan Velecky | SO | M50 | 51:33 |
6th | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 52:49 |
7th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 57:16 |
8th | Rob Keet | SO | M60 | 61:21 |
9th | Graham Denney | SAX | M45 | 61:59 |
10th | Paul Vallack | BAOC | M50 | 67:10 |
11th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 93:12 |
m12-15 | Robert Crossett | SO | M80 | 103:53 |
3.7km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 32:11 |
2nd | Scarlet Heap | SO | W16 | 32:21 |
3rd | Tommy Heap | SO | M14 | 34:08 |
4th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 36:09 |
5th | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W16 | 37:04 |
6th | Euan Raeside | SO | M16 | 37:53 |
7th | Beau Beames | IND | M14 | 39:36 |
8th | Jennie Warner | SO | W35 | 41:02 |
n/c | Steve Blount | SO | M55 | 41:21 |
9th | Mark Salthouse | SO | M55 | 42:08 |
10th | Edward Forman | SO | M65 | 42:21 |
11th | Mike Turner | SO | M65 | 42:45 |
12th | Einar Solgaard | SO | M70 | 42:48 |
13th | Julie Drake | SO | W45 | 43:02 |
14th | Jules Wheeler | SO | W40 | 44:41 |
15th | KATE TURNER | SO | W45 | 45:15 |
16th | Si Beames | IND | M50 | 45:59 |
17th | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W14 | 46:30 |
18th | Steve Ewens | SO | M60 | 46:49 |
19th | John Guthrie | SO | M50 | 47:38 |
20th | Ralph Phillips | SO | M70 | 48:13 |
21st | Andy Ward | SO | M55 | 48:49 |
22nd | Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M55 | 49:57 |
23rd | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 49:58 |
24th | Mike Ralph | SO | M60 | 50:03 |
25th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 50:04 |
26th | Kathleen Southall | SO | W55 | 50:25 |
27th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 50:38 |
28th | M Sheriff | IND | M60 | 50:51 |
29th | Steve Southall | SO | M60 | 51:16 |
30th | Gethyn Lewis | SO | M50 | 51:57 |
31st | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 53:38 |
32nd | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W65 | 54:23 |
33rd | Leslie Hooper | SO | M75 | 56:02 |
34th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 56:29 |
35th | Craig Razzel | IND | M21 | 58:46 |
36th | Karen Ashworth | SO | W50 | 64:00 |
37th | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 72:32 |
38th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W65 | 76:01 |
39th | Brian Rodgers | SO | M70 | 76:52 |
40th | Johanna Warner-Swann | SO | W45 | 89:07 |
m12 | Ben Hope | SO | M50 | 69:50 |
m2-5 | Stuart Purdy | SO | M45 | 71:10 |
2.6km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Frankie Warner-Swann | SO | W16 | 56:42 |
2nd | Mimi Beames | IND | W12 | 65:31 |
rtd | Gloria Purdy | SO | W10 | |
m10-11 | David Baker | M55 | 64:28 | |
m7 | Hebe Purdy | SO | W13 | 67:29 |
2km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 22:24 |
2nd | Eddie Baker | SO | M10 | 45:27 |
3rd | Thomas Duncan | IND | M10 | 48:19 |
4th | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 48:34 |
5th | Daniel Duncan | IND | M5 | 48:51 |
6th | Maisie Wheeler | SO | W10 | 56:00 |
m2-9 | Christian Hope | SO | M8 | 25:00 |
m2-8 | Ralph Hope | SO | M16 | 35:07 |