5.3km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M21 | 33:39 |
2nd | Keith Tonkin | BL | M60 | 35:22 |
3rd | Will Heap | SO | M45 | 37:58 |
4th | Matthew Leitch | EUOC | M20 | 38:14 |
5th | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55 | 38:18 |
6th | Samuel Leitch | SO | M18 | 41:46 |
7th | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 42:03 |
8th | Kenny Leitch | SO | M50 | 42:14 |
9th | Barry Jones | SO | M50 | 44:08 |
10th | Robert Lines | SO | M50 | 44:39 |
11th | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 45:38 |
12th | Tim Bartlett | SO | M55 | 47:33 |
13th | Nick Care | SO | M55 | 48:02 |
14th | Troy Southall | SO | M14 | 48:15 |
15th | Robin Smith | SO | M65 | 48:40 |
16th | Rob Burridge | SO | M50 | 51:03 |
17th | Rob Keet | SO | M60 | 52:04 |
18th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 53:08 |
19th | Paul Wilson | SO | M55 | 54:31 |
20th | Anna Chapman | SO | W45 | 55:12 |
21st | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W16 | 55:19 |
22nd | Timothy Carder | SO | M60 | 56:31 |
23rd | Jennie Warner | SO | W35 | 56:38 |
24th | Dave Taylor | SO | M45 | 58:46 |
25th | Graham Denney | SAX | M45 | 61:10 |
26th | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 62:02 |
27th | Michael Taylor | SO | M45 | 62:52 |
28th | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 63:36 |
29th | Aaron Taylor | SO | M18 | 64:22 |
30th | Michael Merritt | SO | M60 | 65:00 |
31st | Thomas Best | SO | M20 | 67:04 |
32nd | Andrew Phillips | IND | M60 | 71:55 |
33rd | KATE TURNER | SO | W45 | 72:04 |
34th | Nigel Clemens | SLOW | M55 | 73:35 |
35th | Judith Carder | SO | W60 | 78:40 |
36th | Malcolm Scott | SN | M60 | 78:49 |
37th | Ed Thorburn | M55 | 82:29 | |
38th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 83:22 |
39th | Robert Crossett | SO | M80 | 102:25 |
m16 | Alexander Lines | SO | M21 | 33:46 |
m15 | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 37:55 |
m20-25 | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 43:29 |
w17 | David White | SO | M65 | 87:13 |
m16 | Jon Wallace | SO | M60 | 88:59 |
3.7km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Julia Jarvis | SO | W50 | 32:10 |
2nd | Simon Fitzpatrick | SO | M45 | 32:31 |
3rd | Euan Raeside | SO | M16 | 35:10 |
4th | Emils Ummers | SO | M14 | 37:22 |
5th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 37:30 |
6th | Steve Southall | SO | M60 | 39:08 |
7th | Tommy Heap | SO | M14 | 39:24 |
8th | Andrew Clark | SO | M55 | 40:15 |
9th | Mike Turner | SO | M65 | 40:17 |
10th | Christine Kiddier | GO | W65 | 41:54 |
11th | Clive Hawkes | SO | M55 | 44:05 |
12th | Duncan Finch | SO | M50 | 44:25 |
13th | Ed Forman | SO | M65 | 44:30 |
14th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 46:03 |
15th | Mark Scott | IND | M35 | 46:06 |
16th | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W14 | 47:05 |
17th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 47:11 |
18th | Andy Ward | SO | M55 | 47:22 |
n/c | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 48:05 |
19th | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 48:08 |
20th | David Funnell | SO | M50 | 48:58 |
21st | Nadine Clark | SO | W55 | 49:13 |
22nd | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W65 | 49:16 |
23rd | Jules Wheeler | SO | W40 | 50:57 |
24th | Leslie Coles | SO | M75 | 51:09 |
25th | Max Best | SO | M16 | 52:12 |
26th | M. Cuittenden | SN | M50 | 52:21 |
27th | Mike Ralph | SO | M60 | 52:24 |
28th | Maureen Fitzpatrick | SO | W45 | 52:36 |
29th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 54:50 |
30th | Karen Ashworth | SO | W50 | 56:40 |
31st | Mark Salthouse | SO | M55 | 56:59 |
32nd | Leslie Hooper | SO | M75 | 57:08 |
33rd | Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M55 | 57:49 |
34th | Jocelyn Brown | BOF | W35 | 60:32 |
35th | Mike Gammon | SO | M85 | 61:34 |
36th | Linda Hulley | SO | W60 | 63:21 |
37th | Ralph Phillips | SO | M70 | 66:22 |
38th | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 66:41 |
39th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 66:47 |
40th | Mike Baron | SO | M75 | 66:54 |
41st | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 67:39 |
42nd | Lorna Lindfield | SO | W70 | 67:57 |
43rd | Kathleen Southall | SO | W55 | 68:53 |
44th | Michele Funnell | SO | W60 | 71:06 |
45th | Diane Goodwin | SWOC | W55 | 74:30 |
46th | Jane King | SO | W60 | 75:55 |
47th | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 76:16 |
48th | Leianne Upton | MV | W55 | 77:39 |
49th | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 79:35 |
50th | Sylvia Coles | SO | W70 | 79:41 |
51st | Ken Lawton | IND | M75 | 79:51 |
52nd | Justin Kimber | SO | M50 | 86:07 |
53rd | Penny Parker | SO | W50 | 91:28 |
54th | Gary Vallier | IND | M50 | 91:29 |
55th | Vikki Bennett | W35 | 91:47 | |
56th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W65 | 93:42 |
57th | Chris Bradfield | IND | M65 | 102:43 |
58th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 104:50 |
rtd | Alan Swetman | IND | M60 | |
rtd | Becky Barnard | SO | W21 | |
rtd | Henry McLaughlin | SO | M35 | |
m3-4 m7-8 m10-18 | Steve Blount | SO | M55 | 34:42 |
m8 | Nick Raeside | SO | M55 | 39:51 |
w18 | Sally Anne Simmons | SO | W35 | 54:11 |
m9 | Neil Watts | SO | M60 | 58:59 |
w13 | Peter Brown | SO | M75 | 82:37 |
2.2km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ellie Upton | MV | W21 | 58:49 |
2nd | Robin Boyle | IND | M14 | 60:48 |
3rd | Georgina Gilbert | SO | W12 | 61:01 |
4th | William Jones | SO | M10 | 61:03 |
5th | Brian Taylor | SO | M70 | 63:48 |
6th | Gunnell Family | IND | M40 | 66:42 |
7th | Heather Surley | IND | W12 | 71:00 |
8th | Hannah Taylor | SO | W14 | 73:00 |
9th | Brian Smith | SO | M85 | 84:10 |
10th | Michael Shove | SO | M85 | 85:35 |
rtd | Kieran Fitzpatrick | SO | M12 |
1.3km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 13:09 |
2nd | William Boyle | IND | M11 | 21:23 |
3rd | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 26:50 |
4th | Maisie Wheeler | SO | W10 | 32:33 |