Brown

Splits

5.8km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard Purkis NGOC M21 32:28
2nd Yasha Chechik Slow M21 35:34
3rd Clive Hallett BOK M50 35:57
4th James McMillan SLOW M21 36:11
5th Sarah Rollins SN W40 37:13
6th Daniel Gardner HH M21 37:22
7th Mark Burley BOK M21 38:08
8th Alan Velecky SO M50 38:32
9th Alastair Oates BAOC M45 38:36
10th Chris Hooker SO M55 38:44
11th Peter Ward NGOC M45 38:45
12th Nicholas Jarvis SO M21 39:13
13th Will Heap SO M40 39:41
14th Antoine Pesenti DFOK M45 39:56
15th Peter Suba WSX M40 40:52
16th Liam Marsh SO M20 41:11
17th David Pickup SAX M45 41:20
18th Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 41:34
19th Paul Luttman SO M45 42:18
20th Peter Chapman SO M50 42:45
21st Kevin Goddard SO M50 45:32
22nd Keith Belsey SN M50 46:16
23rd Robin Bishop TVOC M50 46:23
24th Mike Hooper SO M45 46:54
25th Neville Baker TVOC M60 46:55
26th Nick Care SO M55 47:01
27th Andrew Snell BAOC M40 47:28
28th Barry McElearney SO M50 47:40
29th Richard Sansom SO M40 48:07
30th Joe Barrett SO M50 48:35
31st Craig Blackford BADO M45 48:52
32nd Mark Collins DFOK M55 49:39
33rd Dan Atkins SOC M21 51:55
34th Tim Hulley SO M55 52:04
35th Andy Rimes QO M50 55:17
36th Ian Hylton BKO M45 55:56
37th Andrew Hannaford SO M60 56:54
38th Peter Martin MV M55 57:40
39th Richard Jones SLOW M45 63:41
40th Dave Buston WSX M50 66:10
41st David Marsh SO M50 66:19
42nd Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC W55 87:34

Blue

Splits

4.8km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Stanley Heap SO M16 28:17
2nd Keith Tonkin GO M55 31:40
3rd Roger Thetford TVOC M55 32:45
4th Ian Ditchfield MV M60 32:50
5th Chris McCartney OD M45 33:43
6th Axel Blomquist BAOC M65 34:57
7th Jolyon Medlock WSX M40 35:21
8th Andrew Parkinson SO M65 35:33
9th Brendon Howe SAX M45 35:42
10th Jon Chandler LOK M50 36:33
11th David Vincent DVO M55 36:57
12th Steve Blount SO M55 38:15
13th Andrea Rebora SLOW M45 38:23
14th Mike Frizzell BADO M55 38:50
15th Alison Howe SAX W45 39:09
16th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 39:11
17th Charlie Turner SLOW M60 39:19
18th Simon Moore BKO M55 40:20
19th Robin Wilson SO M55 40:25
20th Derick Mercer BKO M50 41:03
21st Nigel Bush MV M60 41:23
22nd Roman Kotecky OD M65 41:43
23rd Anna Chapman SO W40 42:04
24th Rob Hick WSX M55 42:10
25th Rebecca Dal bon SLOW W21 43:47
26th Iain Stemp WAOC M50 44:26
27th Nikolay Kolev TVOC M50 44:49
28th Fiona Tam SLOW W21 45:02
29th= Mike Capper WAOC M60 45:13
29th= John Tzanetis SN M50 45:13
31st Joe House SO M60 45:34
32nd= Robert Brandon OD M65 45:35
32nd= Dave Chapman SN M60 45:35
34th John Franklin SYO M65 45:51
35th Sue Bett SN W50 45:53
36th Richard Catmur SLOW M60 45:56
37th Paul Langston HH M60 47:03
38th Michael Merritt SO M60 48:04
39th Simon Dunkley SN M50 48:11
40th Allan Darwell BOK M65 48:50
41st David Saunders HH M55 48:53
42nd Simon Greenwood SAX M60 49:35
43rd Jerry Purkis SAX M60 49:47
44th Peter Dudman SO M65 51:10
45th Darren Warner-Swann SO M45 51:12
46th Paul Wilson SO M55 51:18
47th Ted McDonald BOK M70 51:39
48th Karen French WIM W50 51:49
49th Samuel Leitch SO M16 52:00
50th Stephen Peacock SN M65 52:46
51st Marion West SO W50 53:31
52nd Raffaella Marin SLOW W50 54:08
53rd John Van Rooyen SAX M65 55:03
54th Gary Simmons GO M55 55:59
55th Kate Turner SO W40 56:01
56th John Pittam SO M65 58:50
57th Mike Elliot MV M65 59:19
58th Penny Marsh SO W50 60:00
59th Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W50 60:49
60th Alison Hooper SO W40 61:09
61st Martin Cook SMOC M60 61:30
62nd James Parker SO M70 61:52
63rd Linda Hulley SO W60 74:53
64th Ruth Rhodes SO W75 76:40
65th Michael White MV M80 115:53
m5-9 Rosie Wych QO W60 69:54

Green

Splits

3.8km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Troy Southall SO M14 26:52
2nd Gavin Clegg BOK M60 27:28
3rd Martin Wilson BKO M70 28:24
4th Scarlet Heap SO W14 29:05
5th Barry Jones SO M50 31:20
6th Jill Blount SO W55 33:33
7th Peter Martin SAX M65 33:45
8th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 34:12
9th Julia Jarvis SO W45 34:35
10th Carol Edwards TVOC W60 35:50
11th Christine Kiddier GO W65 35:58
12th Vesela Chokoeva TVOC W40 37:19
13th Tim Bartlett SO M50 38:29
14th Jane Lambert SO W55 38:41
15th Carol House SO W60 40:19
16th Kieran Devine SOC M65 41:16
17th Hedley Calderbank HH M65 41:20
18th John Morris SO M70 41:21
19th Amelia Bartlett SO W14 41:32
20th Graham Denney SAX M45 42:50
21st Jane Campbell DEE W60 42:59
22nd Shona Masson SO W21 43:29
23rd Steve Ewens SO M60 43:52
24th David Funnell SO M50 44:06
25th Fiona Clough BKO W55 44:11
26th Alison Saunders HH W55 44:39
27th Anna Bartlett SO W50 45:10
28th Lynne Moore BKO W50 45:18
29th Jules Wheeler SO W35 45:59
30th Keith Henderson WIM M75 46:27
31st Thomas Best SO M20 46:37
32nd Roger Roberts SO M70 47:15
33rd Ffion Jones SO W16 47:40
34th John Russell SOS M75 48:18
35th Diane Goodwin SWOC W55 48:32
36th Sophie Kingdom SO W18 48:51
37th Dave Cussens SO M65 49:08
38th Kathleen Southall SO W55 49:43
39th Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M75 50:14
40th Inara Gipsle TVOC W65 50:42
41st Jane Blackford BADO W45 50:43
42nd Ian Goodwin SO M60 50:52
43rd Jasmine Bennett SO W60 51:33
44th Jane King SO W60 51:41
45th Heidi Oates BAOC W45 51:43
46th Gethyn Lewis SO M50 51:56
47th Bridget Hooper SO W70 52:29
48th Tim Pugh GO M70 53:11
49th Rachel Thomas SMOC W60 53:29
50th Michelle Ward NGOC W45 53:39
51st Jim Graham Ind M65 54:34
52nd Carolyn Dent BOK W55 54:44
53rd Mike Turner SO M65 55:05
54th Karen Ashworth SO W50 55:24
55th Leianne Upton MV W55 56:19
56th Beryl Pring SAX W70 58:48
57th Lorna Lindfield SO W70 59:20
58th Roger Pring SAX M70 60:50
59th Teresa Turner SLOW W65 61:41
60th Ray Kingdom SO M55 62:33
61st Katherine Pike WIM W50 64:06
62nd Jillian Devine SOC W50 64:18
63rd James Kingdom SO M16 64:24
64th Geraldine Russell SOS W70 64:35
65th Julie Collins DFOK W55 66:46
66th Andrew Ward SO M55 67:10
67th Yvonne Hodson TVOC W70 68:04
68th Clare Fletcher BOK W75 71:05
69th Michele Funnell SO W60 73:04
70th Virginia Catmur SLOW W60 73:31
71st Mays Deborah WIM W55 74:29
72nd John Fielder BOK M70 76:10
73rd Sue Gallagher SO W60 79:43
m11 Di Turner SO W65 48:13

Light Green

Splits

2.9km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tommy Heap SO M12 27:03
2nd Rebecca Ward NGOC W14 28:29
3rd Cameron Pattenden SO M14 38:36
4th Maxime Pesenti DFOK M14 38:53
5th Liz Snell BAOC W40 39:32
6th Rebecca Medlock WSX W40 42:22
7th Bruce Dupee SO M65 42:56
8th Ian Wilson SAX M65 45:17
9th Rowan Purkis SAX W60 46:48
10th Ian Watson IND M50 51:09
11th Sylvia Coles SO W70 55:52
12th Susan Parker SO W75 57:24
13th Liz Ward SO W60 60:43
14th Gill Smith SO W80 62:39
15th Nicola Upperton SO W50 72:49
16th Alyson Denney OD W65 111:22
m8-9 William Hylton BKO M14 83:35

Orange

Splits

2.3km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Neil Watts SO M60 18:00
2nd Max Best SO M16 18:40
3rd Madelyn Bartlett SO W12 20:47
4th Jessica Ward NGOC W12 21:02
5th Austin Howe SAX M12 24:10
6th Lyra Medlock WSX W10 25:12
7th Simon Pattenden SO M50 31:55
8th Joanne Leigh OD W50 36:20
9th India Smith IND W21 39:53
m6-7 m9 Brian Smith SO M80 76:43

Yellow

Splits

1.9km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tommy Rollins SN M10 14:28
2nd Grace French WIM W10 19:37
3rd William Group 2 IND M10 20:20
4th Vadim Pesenti DFOK M10 20:27
5th Ben Chapman SO M10 20:43
6th William Group 5 IND M10 25:25
7th William Group 4 IND M10 25:42
8th= Eskarina Medlock WSX W10 27:52
8th= Holly Howe SAX W10 27:52
10th Matteo Rebora SLOW M10 29:04
11th Maisie Wheeler SO W10 42:34
12th Emma Chapman SO W10 58:59
m4 William Group 1 IND M10 31:14
m3 William Group 3 IND M10 37:30