11.7km 305m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Leitch | EUOC | M20 | 78:02 |
2nd | Patrick Jaffe | SO | M20 | 79:32 |
3rd | Tim Beale | SN | M21 | 80:51 |
4th | Richard Purkis | NGOC | M21 | 87:13 |
5th | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M21 | 88:23 |
6th | Tony Burton | MV | M50 | 112:44 |
7th | John Dasey | SO | M21 | 117:04 |
8th | Neville Baker | TVOC | M60 | 129:03 |
10.1km 290m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Ward | NGOC | M45 | 66:48 |
2nd | Juraj Hammer | ATU Kosice | M40 | 73:31 |
3rd | Mark Burley | BOK | M21 | 77:59 |
4th | Will Heap | SO | M40 | 79:33 |
5th | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55 | 85:33 |
6th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M50 | 90:15 |
7th | Chris McCartney | OD | M45 | 94:34 |
8th | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M45 | 97:06 |
9th | Mike Hooper | SO | M45 | 98:18 |
10th | Peter Huzan | SLOW | M35 | 103:33 |
11th | Paul Todd | LOK | M40 | 109:58 |
12th | Nick Care | SO | M55 | 110:41 |
13th | Richard Sansom | SO | M40 | 113:31 |
14th | Andy Rimes | QO | M50 | 121:43 |
15th | Rob Hick | WSX | M55 | 126:31 |
16th | Gavin Hurley | SLOW | M40 | 128:18 |
17th | Jeremy Hill | TVOC | M60 | 130:27 |
18th | Peter Martin | MV | M55 | 149:20 |
19th | Zsolt Podolyak | SN | M45 | 155:42 |
m13 m15-22 | Barry McElearney | SO | M50 | 116:28 |
w20 | Jay Mallett | IND | M40 | 116:32 |
8.1km 245m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Errington | HH | M20 | 61:32 |
2nd | Sarah Rollins | SN | W40 | 68:17 |
3rd | Keith Tonkin | GO | M55 | 70:09 |
4th | Brendon Howe | SAX | M45 | 70:52 |
5th | Alexander Lines | SO | M21 | 71:03 |
6th | Simon Errington | HH | M50 | 72:54 |
7th | Evan Bowers | HH | M18 | 80:45 |
8th | Zlatko Peev | TVOC | M45 | 81:44 |
9th | Paul Lane | BAOC | M60 | 82:10 |
10th | Mark Adams | HH | M50 | 84:39 |
11th | David Pickup | SAX | M45 | 84:52 |
12th | Mel Taylor | SAX | M50 | 85:21 |
13th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M45 | 86:55 |
14th | Nadine Wright | OD | W21 | 87:19 |
15th | Mike Bennett | HH | M60 | 90:17 |
16th | Neil Speers | DFOK | M50 | 91:27 |
17th | Stefan Peykov | TVOC | M50 | 92:05 |
18th | Paul Luttman | SO | M45 | 93:57 |
19th | Jon Chandler | LOK | M50 | 94:46 |
20th | Matthew Grant | SN | M40 | 95:01 |
21st | Liam Marsh | SO | M20 | 96:49 |
22nd | Kevin Goddard | SO | M50 | 97:03 |
23rd | Janos Pula | SOC | M40 | 102:44 |
24th | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 105:39 |
25th | Rob Taylor | HOC | M45 | 106:37 |
26th | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 107:22 |
27th | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 109:36 |
28th | Paul Wilson | SO | M55 | 111:33 |
29th | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W50 | 119:16 |
rtd | David Dorling | DFOK | M45 | |
m8-13 | Robert Lines | SO | M50 | 59:59 |
w17 | Rebecca Dal bon | SLOW | W21 | 78:59 |
m4-7 m10-11 | Clive Hallett | BOK | M50 | 101:52 |
6.8km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stanley Heap | SO | M16 | 47:09 |
2nd | Roger Thetford | TVOC | M55 | 49:07 |
3rd | Alun Jones | TVOC | M60 | 51:40 |
4th | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 51:44 |
5th | Peter Suba | WSX | M40 | 53:17 |
6th | Chris Pritchett | WIGHTO | M55 | 54:28 |
7th | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M65 | 54:57 |
8th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 56:29 |
9th | Julian Hartwell | SOC | M60 | 59:33 |
10th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 61:56 |
11th | Jolyon Medlock | WSX | M40 | 66:02 |
12th | Steve Jarvis | SO | M50 | 66:26 |
13th | David Vincent | DVO | M55 | 66:32 |
14th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 66:53 |
15th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M60 | 66:54 |
16th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M55 | 66:56 |
17th | Eddie Whittle | BKO | M45 | 68:04 |
18th | Steve Robertson | QO | M60 | 68:10 |
19th | Nigel Bush | MV | M60 | 68:27 |
20th= | John Franklin | SYO | M65 | 69:52 |
20th= | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 69:52 |
22nd | Roman Kotecky | OD | M65 | 70:52 |
23rd | Joe House | SO | M60 | 72:06 |
24th | Robin Wilson | SO | M55 | 72:39 |
25th | Ian Roberts | MV | M50 | 73:25 |
26th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 73:47 |
27th | Christopher Ashenden | SN | M50 | 74:28 |
28th | Robert Brandon | OD | M65 | 75:08 |
29th | Andy Gaches | WIGHTO | M70 | 75:18 |
30th | Ian Moran | SOC | M55 | 75:30 |
31st | Ian Sayer | WSX | M65 | 75:52 |
32nd | Peter Smith | SOC | M50 | 76:17 |
33rd | Kate Turner | SO | W40 | 79:58 |
34th | Dave Taylor | SO | M45 | 80:24 |
35th | Samuel Leitch | SO | M16 | 81:35 |
36th | Michael Taylor | SO | M45 | 84:14 |
37th | Jon Darley | GO | M50 | 85:49 |
38th | Mike Capper | WAOC | M60 | 85:57 |
39th | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 90:42 |
40th | Michael Merritt | SO | M60 | 95:29 |
41st | Jerry Purkis | SAX | M60 | 96:24 |
42nd | Sally-Anne Simmons | SO | W35 | 99:04 |
43rd | Rosie Wych | QO | W60 | 99:51 |
44th | Marion West | SO | W50 | 102:44 |
45th | Elizabeth Hamer-Davies | MDOC | W50 | 103:57 |
46th | Carolyn Dent | BOK | W55 | 103:58 |
47th | Marie-Anne Fischer | TVOC | W55 | 105:16 |
48th | Henry McLaughlin | SO | M21 | 109:28 |
49th | Michael White | MV | M80 | 168:40 |
rtd | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | |
rtd | Tim Hulley | SO | M55 | |
m4-16 | Gavin Clegg | BOK | M60 | 22:39 |
m11 | Kerria Rowan | SO | W21 | 65:38 |
m4-7 | Gary Mills | TVOC | M60 | 71:59 |
m10 | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 75:50 |
m11 | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 77:14 |
5.6km 145m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 55:07 |
2nd | John Van Rooyen | SAX | M65 | 60:17 |
3rd | Alison Howe | SAX | W45 | 60:34 |
4th | Ian Cooper | BKO | M70 | 63:07 |
5th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 64:07 |
6th | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | 64:24 |
7th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 65:48 |
8th | Jackie Hallett | BOK | W60 | 66:21 |
9th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 66:43 |
10th | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W45 | 67:19 |
11th | Boryana Peeva | TVOC | W45 | 68:18 |
12th | Thomas Jarvis | SO | M18 | 70:33 |
13th | Colin Webster | HH | M65 | 73:31 |
14th | Tim Keogh | MV | M50 | 73:41 |
15th | Karen French | WIM | W50 | 73:46 |
16th | Helen Ashenden | SN | W50 | 75:19 |
17th | Mick Smith | HH | M65 | 75:44 |
18th | Carol House | SO | W60 | 76:21 |
19th | Thomas Best | SO | M20 | 78:40 |
20th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 78:52 |
21st | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M65 | 79:37 |
22nd | Neil Gostick | HH | M55 | 81:32 |
23rd | Ted McDonald | BOK | M70 | 81:41 |
24th | Gillian Bowers | HH | W45 | 81:47 |
25th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 82:55 |
26th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 84:49 |
27th | Judith Taylor | HOC | W50 | 85:28 |
28th | Allan Darwell | BOK | M65 | 90:54 |
29th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W55 | 91:08 |
30th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 91:54 |
31st | Jocelyn Brown | BOF | W35 | 92:18 |
32nd | Toni Whittle | BKO | W45 | 92:23 |
33rd | Clive Hillier | LOK | M50 | 102:19 |
34th | Clare Lines | SO | W50 | 102:55 |
35th | Laura Hulley | IND | W21 | 106:03 |
36th | Sophie Kingdom | SO | W18 | 106:32 |
37th | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 107:29 |
m5 | Martin Wilson | BKO | M70 | 57:41 |
4.5km 135m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Troy Southall | SO | M14 | 43:41 |
2nd | Barry Jones | SO | M50 | 46:31 |
3rd | Scarlet Heap | SO | W14 | 47:01 |
4th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 48:22 |
5th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 49:58 |
6th | Geoff Wright | GO | M70 | 53:32 |
7th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 55:25 |
8th | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 55:50 |
9th | Karen Mills-Hicks | GO | W40 | 56:21 |
10th | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 56:57 |
11th | Jane Campbell | DEE | W60 | 58:19 |
12th | Vesela Chokoeva | TVOC | W40 | 58:22 |
13th | Nikolay Yanev | TVOC | M40 | 59:17 |
14th | Doug Dickinson | DVO | M70 | 59:55 |
15th | Keith Henderson | WIM | M75 | 60:01 |
16th | Matthew Carter | QO | M40 | 61:02 |
17th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 61:21 |
18th | Kate Skinner | WCOC | W20 | 62:07 |
19th | Lynne Moore | BKO | W50 | 62:26 |
20th | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W14 | 63:22 |
21st | Ali Kempson | TVOC | W50 | 66:13 |
22nd | Roger Roberts | SO | M70 | 66:38 |
23rd | James Parker | SO | M70 | 67:39 |
24th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W55 | 68:27 |
25th= | Diane Goodwin | SWOC | W55 | 69:26 |
25th= | Keiko Conway | GO | W55 | 69:26 |
27th | Claire Leitch | SO | W50 | 70:03 |
28th | Christine Robinson | SLOW | W60 | 70:08 |
29th | Kathleen Southall | SO | W55 | 70:41 |
30th | Julie Astin | WSX | W60 | 70:47 |
31st | Andrew Ward | SO | M55 | 70:59 |
32nd | Penny Parker | SO | W50 | 71:58 |
33rd | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 72:32 |
34th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 74:11 |
35th | Jules Wheeler | SO | W35 | 74:59 |
36th | Jane King | SO | W60 | 76:15 |
37th | John Duffield | HH | M70 | 76:40 |
38th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 77:07 |
39th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M70 | 77:41 |
40th | Ray Kingdom | SO | M55 | 78:02 |
41st | Michaela Da Cunha | WYEVEN | W50 | 78:46 |
42nd | Jim Graham | Ind | M65 | 82:17 |
43rd | Dave Cussens | SO | M65 | 83:49 |
44th | David Funnell | SO | M50 | 84:22 |
45th | Rachel Thomas | SMOC | W60 | 88:18 |
46th | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W45 | 89:08 |
47th | Martin Cook | SMOC | M60 | 89:34 |
48th | Anna Fowler | GO | W18 | 90:11 |
49th | Katharine Hill | TVOC | W21 | 90:52 |
50th | Roger Pring | SAX | M70 | 90:57 |
51st | Linda Hulley | SO | W60 | 91:42 |
52nd | Rowan Purkis | SAX | W60 | 96:43 |
53rd | Johanna Warner-Swann | SO | W45 | 96:57 |
54th | Helen Rivers | GO | W60 | 98:49 |
55th | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75 | 104:25 |
56th | Rachael Sowerby | IND | W35 | 117:21 |
57th | Christopher Hannaford | SO | M20 | 131:21 |
rtd | Eliza Hermann | HH | W55 | |
m7-13 | Carol Edwards | TVOC | W60 | 54:40 |
m7 | Barbara Lugton | GO | W60 | 73:24 |
m4 w6 | Marion Payne-Bird | GO | W55 | 75:09 |
m8-12 | Leslie Hooper | SO | M75 | 84:46 |
3.9km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christine Kiddier | GO | W65 | 44:26 |
2nd | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | W65 | 58:36 |
3rd | Andy MacGregor | BADO | M75 | 59:24 |
4th | George Engelhardt | MV | M65 | 65:30 |
5th | Michael Gammon | SO | M85 | 67:09 |
6th | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W75 | 70:45 |
7th | John Russell | SOS | M75 | 72:00 |
8th | Sally Collins | BKO | W65 | 72:14 |
9th | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75 | 74:57 |
10th | Douglas Deeks | SAX | M75 | 75:15 |
11th | Sue Hallett | OD | W70 | 77:30 |
12th | Jenny Gostick | HH | W50 | 78:38 |
13th | Beryl Pring | SAX | W70 | 79:37 |
14th | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W70 | 82:06 |
15th | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 88:53 |
16th | Mays Deborah | WIM | W55 | 90:09 |
17th | John Warren | WIM | M80 | 92:32 |
18th | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 93:07 |
19th | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 99:31 |
20th | James Kingdom | SO | M16 | 104:09 |
21st | Sue Gallagher | SO | W60 | 107:12 |
m8 | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 76:08 |
m3-12 | Kay Sayer | WSX | W70 | 96:38 |
3.6km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Henry Taylor | SAX | M14 | 38:25 |
2nd | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W14 | 43:47 |
3rd | Cameron Pattenden | SO | M14 | 52:10 |
4th | Phoebe King | GO | W14 | 53:08 |
5th | Dianne O'Donoghue | MV | W50 | 67:45 |
6th | Sylvia Coles | SO | W70 | 76:37 |
7th | Rebecca Medlock | WSX | W40 | 81:07 |
8th | Robert Greenway | MV | M16 | 81:43 |
9th | Hannah Taylor | SO | W14 | 88:42 |
10th | Matthew Taylor | SAX | M14 | 90:07 |
11th | Nathan Judd | MV | M14 | 98:50 |
12th | Alyson Denney | OD | W65 | 120:22 |
m9-11 | Janet Mason | SO | W50 | 94:55 |
3.2km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Darley | GO | W12 | 28:55 |
2nd | Tina Mills-Hicks | GO | W12 | 29:39 |
3rd | Max Best | SO | M16 | 31:13 |
4th | Tommy Heap | SO | M12 | 31:58 |
5th | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W12 | 36:19 |
6th | Rose Taylor | HOC | W12 | 37:32 |
7th | Ben Gostick | HH | M12 | 38:05 |
8th | Joanne Leigh | OD | W50 | 40:12 |
9th | Austin Howe | SAX | M12 | 41:39 |
10th | Ellie Mills-Hicks | GO | W12 | 41:47 |
11th | Lyra Medlock | WSX | W10 | 42:10 |
12th | Zoe Toye | GO | W12 | 42:29 |
13th | Tommy Rollins | SN | M10 | 45:19 |
14th | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W12 | 46:28 |
15th | Lesley King | GO | W50 | 55:36 |
16th | Liz Ward | SO | W60 | 60:35 |
17th | Philip Toye | GO | M45 | 77:09 |
18th | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 97:58 |
m6 m8-9 | Dawn Carter | QO | W40 | 124:17 |
2.3km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Grace French | WIM | W10 | 22:07 |
2nd | Luke Mills-Hicks | GO | M10 | 23:05 |
3rd | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | M10 | 25:53 |
4th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 28:33 |
5th | Ben Seaston | IND | M3 | 30:07 |
6th | Annabel Carter | QO | W12 | 43:58 |
2km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Abigail Toye | GO | W10 | 17:04 |
2nd | Eskarina Medlock | WSX | W10 | 18:56 |
3rd | Chloe Carter | QO | W10 | 21:08 |
4th | Holly Howe | SAX | W10 | 23:03 |
5th | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 23:58 |
6th | Maisie Wheeler | SO | W10 | 31:42 |