0.9km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joel Taylor | TVOC | MYJ | 4:50 |
2nd | Andrew Page | QO | MYJ | 5:04 |
3rd | Austin Howe | SAX | MYJ | 6:05 |
4th | Tommy Rollins | SN | MYJ | 7:39 |
5th | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | MYJ | 7:41 |
6th | Nathan Taylor | TVOC | MYJ | 8:07 |
7th | Ben Chapman | SO | MYJ | 9:13 |
1.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Samuel Leitch | SO | MJ | 10:16 | 0:22 |
2nd | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | MJ | 10:17 | 0:17 |
3rd | Nicolas Barrett | SN | MJ | 11:01 | 0:30 |
4th | Cameron Pattenden | SO | MJ | 14:09 | 0:25 |
5th | Felix Abel | GO | MJ | 14:57 | 0:32 |
6th | Peter Errington | HH | MJ | 16:46 | 0:38 |
7th | Matthew Couldery | GO | MJ | 17:59 | 0:51 |
8th | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | MJ | 19:38 | 0:33 |
9th | James Kingdom | SO | MJ | 25:25 | 0:24 |
m15 | William Hylton | BKO | MJ | 19:39 | 1:01 |
4.6km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Patrick Jaffe | SO | MO | 27:20 | 4:57 |
2nd | Jack Leitch | EUOC | MO | 28:25 | 4:47 |
3rd | Richard Purkis | NGOC | MO | 31:00 | 5:20 |
4th | Mark Burley | BOK | MO | 31:18 | 5:41 |
5th | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | MO | 31:44 | 3:25 |
6th | James Errington | HH | MO | 32:29 | 6:14 |
7th | Alexander Lines | SO | MO | 33:02 | 3:52 |
8th | Liam Marsh | SO | MO | 35:20 | 3:47 |
9th | Andrew Snell | BAOC | MO | 35:38 | 4:34 |
10th | Robin Bishop | TVOC | MO | 37:06 | 6:07 |
11th | Euan Marsh | SO | MO | 37:28 | 7:22 |
12th | Simon Errington | HH | MO | 38:01 | 7:48 |
13th | Jon Chandler | LOK | MO | 39:44 | 5:38 |
14th | Neville Baker | TVOC | MO | 40:23 | 7:47 |
15th | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | MO | 42:55 | 4:24 |
16th | Marie-Anne Fischer | TVOC | MO | 52:30 | 9:47 |
17th | Henry McLaughlin | SO | MO | 82:55 | 5:33 |
m20-30 | Yasha Chechik | Slow | MO | 23:13 | 4:23 |
4.1km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Luttman | SO | MV | 26:16 | 3:38 |
2nd | Chris McCartney | OD | MV | 26:21 | 3:35 |
3rd | David Frampton | HH | MV | 26:40 | 3:31 |
4th | Peter Suba | WSX | MV | 27:04 | 3:42 |
5th= | Richard Barrett | BAOC | MV | 27:20 | 5:59 |
5th= | Brendon Howe | SAX | MV | 27:20 | 3:45 |
7th | Dale Paget | WSX | MV | 28:02 | 3:35 |
8th | Paul Taylor | TVOC | MV | 28:23 | 3:37 |
9th | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | MV | 29:05 | 3:34 |
10th | Matthew Grant | SN | MV | 30:10 | 4:44 |
11th | Iain Stemp | WAOC | MV | 30:20 | 6:55 |
12th | David Marsh | SO | MV | 30:25 | 6:19 |
13th | Mark Adams | HH | MV | 30:35 | 4:28 |
14th | Andrew Nash | SOC | MV | 30:53 | 7:56 |
15th | Robert Lines | SO | MV | 30:55 | 4:17 |
16th | Jolyon Medlock | WSX | MV | 31:24 | 5:22 |
17th | Peter Chapman | SO | MV | 31:33 | 6:23 |
18th | Rob Hick | WSX | MV | 31:53 | 5:04 |
19th | Kevin Goddard | SO | MV | 32:00 | 4:24 |
20th | David Hodson | HH | MV | 32:05 | 4:34 |
21st | David Pickup | SAX | MV | 32:52 | 4:27 |
22nd | Eddie Whittle | BKO | MV | 33:15 | 4:23 |
23rd | Stuart Ebbrell | BAOC | MV | 34:24 | 4:01 |
24th | Stu Levene | HH | MV | 34:27 | 9:15 |
25th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | MV | 34:43 | 4:46 |
26th | Derick Mercer | BKO | MV | 35:10 | 7:35 |
27th | Robert Shenton | BAOC | MV | 35:13 | 5:23 |
28th | Craig Blackford | BADO | MV | 35:55 | 5:07 |
29th | Matthew Carter | QO | MV | 36:50 | 7:01 |
30th | Ian Hylton | BKO | MV | 38:13 | 4:46 |
31st | John Tzanetis | SN | MV | 38:39 | 4:43 |
32nd | Graham Denney | SAX | MV | 39:04 | 4:29 |
33rd | Jon Darley | GO | MV | 39:14 | 8:06 |
34th | Christopher Ashenden | SN | MV | 40:20 | 5:53 |
35th | Keith Bennett | DFOK | MV | 48:31 | 4:49 |
36th | Ian Watson | IND | MV | 52:33 | 7:40 |
37th | Gethyn Lewis | SO | MV | 57:57 | 6:53 |
m18-26 | Clive Hallett | BOK | MV | 33:00 | 7:44 |
m16 | Andy Rimes | QO | MV | 38:51 | 4:38 |
3.9km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gavin Clegg | BOK | MSV | 27:14 |
2nd | Keith Tonkin | GO | MSV | 27:22 |
3rd | James Crawford | GO | MSV | 27:29 |
4th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | MSV | 28:25 |
5th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | MSV | 28:28 |
6th | Alun Jones | TVOC | MSV | 29:18 |
7th | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | MSV | 29:21 |
8th | David Vincent | DVO | MSV | 30:20 |
9th | Steve Blount | SO | MSV | 30:26 |
10th | Roger Thetford | TVOC | MSV | 30:38 |
11th | Martin Wilson | BKO | MSV | 32:08 |
12th | Peter Martin | MV | MSV | 32:14 |
13th | Nigel Hoult | BKO | MSV | 34:05 |
14th | Simon Moore | BKO | MSV | 34:37 |
15th | Ian Moran | SOC | MSV | 34:39 |
16th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | MSV | 35:26 |
17th | Steve Ewens | SO | MSV | 36:15 |
18th | Mike Capper | WAOC | MSV | 36:58 |
19th | Mike Snell | OD | MSV | 36:59 |
20th | Jerry Purkis | SAX | MSV | 37:01 |
21st | Dave Chapman | SN | MSV | 37:33 |
22nd | Paul Langston | HH | MSV | 37:51 |
23rd | David Saunders | HH | MSV | 39:56 |
24th | Michael Merritt | SO | MSV | 39:57 |
25th | Joe House | SO | MSV | 40:38 |
26th | Gary Simmons | GO | MSV | 41:42 |
27th | Mike Bray | SN | MSV | 41:48 |
28th | Nigel Bush | MV | MSV | 42:08 |
29th | Cliff Woolford | SO | MSV | 45:17 |
30th | Ray Kingdom | SO | MSV | 48:48 |
m18 | Tim Hulley | SO | MSV | 37:08 |
m21 | Mick Smith | HH | MSV | 38:44 |
3.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Don McKerrow | SLOW | MUV | 29:20 |
2nd | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | MUV | 29:39 |
3rd | Robin Smith | SOC | MUV | 30:05 |
4th | Peter Martin | SAX | MUV | 30:56 |
5th | Steve Brockbank | DFOK | MUV | 32:43 |
6th | Doug Dickinson | DVO | MUV | 35:06 |
7th= | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC | MUV | 39:16 |
7th= | Roman Kotecky | OD | MUV | 39:16 |
9th | John Pittam | SO | MUV | 41:21 |
10th | Philip Gristwood | MV | MUV | 41:28 |
11th | Tim O\'Donoghue | SOLWAY | MUV | 41:46 |
12th | Robert Brandon | OD | MUV | 42:07 |
13th | James Parker | SO | MUV | 43:28 |
14th | Mike Elliot | MV | MUV | 47:42 |
15th | Trevor Roberts | MDOC | MUV | 57:26 |
16th | David Nixon | SOC | MUV | 58:48 |
m14 | Ian Sayer | WSX | MUV | 33:47 |
m15 | Ted McDonald | BOK | MUV | 38:44 |
m18 | John Fielder | BOK | MUV | 50:06 |
m16 | Roger Pring | SAX | MUV | 68:25 |
0.9km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lyra Medlock | WSX | WYJ | 7:11 |
2nd | Grace French | WIM | WYJ | 8:39 |
3rd | Emma Chapman | SO | WYJ | 15:12 |
4th | Chloe Carter | QO | WYJ | 16:38 |
5th | Annabel Carter | QO | WYJ | 17:47 |
1.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Darley | GO | WJ | 11:39 | 1:04 |
2nd | Amelia Bartlett | SO | WJ | 13:10 | 0:24 |
3rd | Laura Barrett | SN | WJ | 21:59 | 0:44 |
m15 | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | WJ | 16:13 | 0:18 |
4.1km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Rollins | SN | WO | 24:54 | 4:02 |
2nd | Rebecca Dal bon | SLOW | WO | 31:40 | 4:17 |
3rd | Kerria Rowan | SO | WO | 33:03 | 7:10 |
4th | Nadine Wright | OD | WO | 33:50 | 4:32 |
5th | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | WO | 39:03 | 5:37 |
6th | Elizabeth Hamer-Davies | MDOC | WO | 40:28 | 8:15 |
7th | Fiona Tam | SLOW | WO | 41:20 | 6:44 |
8th | Sally-Anne Simmons | SO | WO | 51:35 | 7:19 |
9th | Jules Wheeler | SO | WO | 52:20 | 7:00 |
3.9km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alison Howe | SAX | WV | 32:45 |
2nd | Anna Chapman | SO | WV | 33:50 |
3rd | Karen French | WIM | WV | 34:36 |
4th | Julia Jarvis | SO | WV | 34:38 |
5th | Sue Bett | SN | WV | 35:16 |
6th | Carolyn Dent | BOK | WV | 36:52 |
7th | Caroline Moran | SOC | WV | 37:20 |
8th | Wendy Bullen | WIM | WV | 38:47 |
9th | Helen Ashenden | SN | WV | 41:39 |
10th | Penny Marsh | SO | WV | 42:43 |
11th | Jane Blackford | BADO | WV | 44:25 |
12th | Lynne Moore | BKO | WV | 45:50 |
13th | Toni Whittle | BKO | WV | 45:55 |
14th | Liz Snell | BAOC | WV | 48:09 |
15th | Alison Hooper | SO | WV | 48:15 |
16th | Katherine Pike | WIM | WV | 48:23 |
17th | Sophie Kingdom | SO | WV | 48:47 |
18th | Karen Ashworth | SO | WV | 49:39 |
19th | Ailsa O\'Donoghue | SOLWAY | WV | 53:50 |
20th | Jillian Devine | SOC | WV | 56:26 |
21st | Anna Bartlett | SO | WV | 56:33 |
rtd | Dawn Carter | QO | WV | |
m1-8 m10 m12 m14-21 | Vikki Page | QO | WV | 51:13 |
3.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jackie Hallett | BOK | WSV | 32:45 |
2nd | Christine Kiddier | GO | WSV | 33:05 |
3rd | Marion Payne-Bird | GO | WSV | 33:36 |
4th | Carol Edwards | TVOC | WSV | 33:46 |
5th | Jane Lambert | SO | WSV | 35:11 |
6th | Jill Blount | SO | WSV | 36:02 |
7th | Helen Errington | HH | WSV | 36:06 |
8th | Carol House | SO | WSV | 36:32 |
9th | Helen Kelsey | BOK | WSV | 37:00 |
10th | Fiona Clough | BKO | WSV | 37:09 |
11th | Jenny Bray | SN | WSV | 38:32 |
12th | Jane Campbell | DEE | WSV | 38:52 |
13th | Eliza Hermann | HH | WSV | 42:49 |
14th | Helen Hodge | WIM | WSV | 43:48 |
15th | Alison Saunders | HH | WSV | 45:51 |
16th | Rosie Wych | QO | WSV | 49:33 |
17th | Linda Hulley | SO | WSV | 50:16 |
18th | Rowan Purkis | SAX | WSV | 54:40 |
19th | Rachel Thomas | SMOC | WSV | 58:17 |
m15 | Julie Astin | WSX | WSV | 43:43 |
3.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Linda Pakuls | GO | WUV | 30:45 |
2nd | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | WUV | 34:48 |
3rd | Denise Harper | BKO | WUV | 38:45 |
4th | Marie Roberts | MDOC | WUV | 43:54 |
5th | Sue Hallett | OD | WUV | 44:23 |
6th | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | WUV | 44:55 |
7th | Beryl Pring | SAX | WUV | 46:54 |
8th | Sally Collins | BKO | WUV | 47:29 |
dns | Kay Sayer | WSX | WUV | |
m10 | Joanne Leigh | OD | WUV | 89:26 |
3.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Keith Henderson | WIM | MHV | 32:08 |
2nd | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | MHV | 40:41 |
3rd | Leslie Hooper | SO | MHV | 46:25 |
1.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Philippa Cooper | IND | Novices | 38:35 | 1:01 |
3.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ruth Rhodes | SO | WHV | 51:51 |
2nd | Susan Parker | SO | WHV | 69:59 |