7.6km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Kosky | SO | M21 | 48:10 |
2nd | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M21 | 50:59 |
3rd | Alexander Lines | SO | M21 | 54:48 |
4th | Liam Marsh | SO | M20 | 55:54 |
5th | Paul Luttman | SO | M45 | 56:03 |
6th | Oliver O'Brien | SLOW | M35 | 56:12 |
7th | Sarah Rollins | SN | W40 | 58:25 |
8th | Troy Southall | SO | M14 | 60:52 |
9th | Euan Marsh | SO | M21 | 62:52 |
10th | Barry Jones | SO | M50 | 65:28 |
11th | Mel Taylor | SAX | M50 | 65:40 |
12th | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M45 | 65:56 |
13th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 67:39 |
14th | Paul Todd | LOK | M40 | 67:45 |
15th= | Nick Care | SO | M55 | 68:18 |
15th= | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55 | 68:18 |
17th | Robert Lines | SO | M50 | 69:14 |
18th | Mike Hooper | SO | M45 | 70:31 |
19th | Simon Thraves | SO | M55 | 71:52 |
20th | Kevin Goddard | SO | M50 | 72:28 |
21st | Gordon Parker | SLOW | M50 | 72:54 |
22nd | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 75:32 |
23rd | John Dalton | TVOC | M55 | 80:53 |
24th | David Marsh | SO | M50 | 88:31 |
25th | Zsolt Podolyak | SN | M45 | 90:05 |
26th | Colin Swallow | SN | M60 | 91:05 |
m14-16 m18-22 | Alan Velecky | SO | M50 | 56:54 |
6.2km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 46:52 |
2nd | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 50:43 |
3rd | Zlatko Peev | TVOC | M45 | 51:12 |
4th | Robin Wilson | SO | M55 | 51:57 |
5th | Andrew Clark | SO | M55 | 52:05 |
6th | Stefan Peykov | TVOC | M50 | 52:32 |
7th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 52:33 |
8th | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 53:13 |
9th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 53:17 |
10th | Jon Coles | MV | M45 | 53:40 |
11th | Ian Roberts | MV | M50 | 53:47 |
12th | Tim Bartlett | SO | M50 | 54:17 |
13th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M60 | 55:17 |
14th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 56:09 |
15th | Bohdan Rainczuk | SAX | M55 | 57:06 |
16th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 57:20 |
17th | Kajsa Johansson | Jönköpings OK | W20 | 58:23 |
18th | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 58:43 |
19th | Joe House | SO | M60 | 59:27 |
20th | Nigel Bush | MV | M60 | 60:30 |
21st= | Keith Davies | SLOW | M50 | 60:40 |
21st= | Lucy Paton | SN | W55 | 60:40 |
23rd | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 60:43 |
24th | Richard Sansom | SO | M40 | 60:46 |
25th | Kieran Devine | SOC | M65 | 62:20 |
26th | Paul Street | SLOW | M60 | 62:39 |
27th | Alan Wallis | SN | M60 | 63:17 |
28th | Antony Schofield | MV | M55 | 63:26 |
29th | David Dawson | DFOK | M55 | 63:34 |
30th | Paul Wilson | SO | M55 | 63:42 |
31st | Geoff Wright | GO | M70 | 63:53 |
32nd | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 64:04 |
33rd | Jerry Purkis | SAX | M60 | 65:19 |
34th | Samuel Leitch | SO | M16 | 65:37 |
35th | Jane Archer | SN | W60 | 67:11 |
36th | Roger Maher | SO | M75 | 67:39 |
37th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 69:28 |
38th | Michael Taylor | SO | M45 | 71:07 |
39th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W55 | 71:22 |
40th | Mike Bolton | MV | M65 | 71:59 |
41st | James Parker | SO | M70 | 72:12 |
42nd | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 72:48 |
43rd | Paul Greenough | TVOC | M65 | 74:18 |
44th | Dave Taylor | SO | M45 | 74:45 |
45th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 75:11 |
46th | David Young | SO | M60 | 75:36 |
47th | Woodfine Barry | SAX | M55 | 76:01 |
48th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 81:15 |
49th | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 82:22 |
50th | Thomas Elgood | CHIG | M50 | 85:12 |
51st | Simon Bowie-Britton | SOS | M45 | 85:48 |
52nd | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | 97:10 |
53rd | Ben Rivers | GO | M70 | 99:46 |
54th | Michael White | MV | M80 | 156:05 |
rtd | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | |
m18 | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M60 | 58:22 |
w18 | Julie Murphy | SLOW | W50 | 61:07 |
m17 | Graham Sutton | MV | M70 | 65:16 |
m12 | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 66:56 |
4km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Neil Watts | SO | M60 | 36:38 |
2nd | Steve Southall | SO | M60 | 37:46 |
3rd | Mike Murray | SLOW | M70 | 39:42 |
4th | Carol House | SO | W60 | 40:17 |
5th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 40:25 |
6th | Steve Ewens | SO | M60 | 40:27 |
7th | John Chappell | TVOC | M65 | 40:45 |
8th= | Sarah Brown | SLOW | W65 | 42:02 |
8th= | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W14 | 42:02 |
10th= | Felix Rosenboom | SO | M16 | 42:30 |
10th= | Roy Heselden | BADO | M70 | 42:30 |
12th | Sarah Howes | SAX | W55 | 42:36 |
13th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 43:26 |
14th | Thomas Jarvis | SO | M18 | 43:29 |
15th | Matthew Hearn | HH | M21 | 43:38 |
16th | Vesela Chokoeva | TVOC | W40 | 43:53 |
17th | Thomas Best | SO | M20 | 43:58 |
18th | Dave Cussens | SO | M65 | 44:04 |
19th | Sally-Anne Simmons | SO | W35 | 44:31 |
20th | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W55 | 44:45 |
21st | Nadine Clark | SO | W50 | 44:46 |
22nd | Einar J. Solgaard | SO | M70 | 45:08 |
23rd | Nikolay Yanev | TVOC | M40 | 46:41 |
24th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 47:19 |
25th | Boryana Peeva | TVOC | W45 | 47:28 |
26th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 47:31 |
27th | Diane Goodwin | SWOC | W55 | 48:03 |
28th | Kathleen Southall | SO | W55 | 49:08 |
29th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 49:49 |
30th | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 50:28 |
31st | Peter Bennett | BKO | M75 | 51:13 |
32nd | Leslie Coles | SO | M70 | 52:15 |
33rd | Christine Robinson | SLOW | W60 | 52:19 |
34th | Nick Raeside | SO | M55 | 52:34 |
35th | Sophie Kingdom | SO | W18 | 52:37 |
36th | Andrew Ward | SO | M55 | 54:40 |
37th | Jannion Ireland | SO | W60 | 55:03 |
38th | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 55:26 |
39th | Emma Bowie-Britton | SOS | W16 | 56:31 |
40th | Ray Kingdom | SO | M55 | 56:57 |
41st | Tim Pugh | GO | M70 | 57:50 |
42nd | Gail Parker | SLOW | W55 | 58:10 |
43rd | James Kingdom | SO | M16 | 58:57 |
44th | Julie Drake | SO | W45 | 61:10 |
45th | Edward Lines | SO | M20 | 61:25 |
46th | Ralph Phillips | SO | M70 | 61:28 |
47th | Steve Griffiths | IND | M50 | 61:37 |
48th | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M80 | 62:33 |
49th | Helen Rivers | GO | W60 | 63:32 |
50th | Stuart Paton | SO | M55 | 63:58 |
51st | Peter Wood | DFOK | M70 | 65:43 |
52nd | Sylvia Coles | SO | W70 | 66:32 |
53rd | Ffion Jones | SO | W16 | 67:27 |
54th | Michael Gammon | SO | M85 | 68:05 |
55th | Rebecca Wheatley | SO | W45 | 69:26 |
56th | Lorna Lindfield | SO | W70 | 69:27 |
57th | Claire Leitch | SO | W50 | 70:06 |
58th | Johanna Warner-Swann | SO | W45 | 70:30 |
59th | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 76:09 |
60th | Gideon Felton | IND | M50 | 76:44 |
61st | Gill Bennett | BKO | W70 | 80:56 |
62nd | Sue Gallagher | SO | W60 | 92:24 |
63rd | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W80 | 97:06 |
m15 | Freddie Holman | SO | M16 | 47:29 |
m15 | Michelle Gardner | SO | W45 | 55:34 |
m10 | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 59:30 |
m8-9 | Henry McLaughtlin | SO | M21 | 76:50 |
3.7km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Euan Raeside | SO | M14 | 37:11 |
2nd | Henry Taylor | SAX | M14 | 37:45 |
3rd | Matthew Taylor | SAX | M14 | 42:56 |
4th | Maureen Fitzpatrick | SO | W45 | 45:35 |
5th | Sarah Burridge | SO | W18 | 55:04 |
6th | Olin Davies | SLOW | M14 | 62:53 |
7th | Amaryllis Campbell | SO | W60 | 65:48 |
8th | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 67:03 |
9th | Marion Bond | SAX | W50 | 71:20 |
10th | Trish Wallis | SN | W65 | 101:29 |
11th | Darrell Cruickshank | BKO | M90 | 140:19 |
2.8km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andy Ward | SO | M55 | 26:53 |
2nd | Steve Jarvis | SO | M50 | 27:27 |
3rd | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W12 | 35:34 |
4th | Frankie Warner-Swann | SO | W16 | 39:43 |
5th | Karen Jones | SO | W50 | 42:35 |
6th | Hannah Taylor | SO | W14 | 52:06 |
7th | Gill Smith | SO | W80 | 54:35 |
8th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W65 | 56:37 |
9th | Kate Bowie-Britton | SOS | W14 | 57:28 |
10th | Laura McLaughlin | IND | W21 | 70:22 |
11th | Nicola Upperton | SO | W50 | 70:33 |
12th | Thomas Rollins | SN | M10 | 80:19 |
m7-10 | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 59:18 |
m7-10 | Brian Taylor | SO | M70 | 80:06 |
2km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Max Best | SO | M16 | 17:48 |
2nd | Ben Seaston | IND | M3 | 30:33 |
3rd | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | M10 | 31:51 |
4th | Luke Tembley wheatley | SO | M10 | 34:58 |
5th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 35:25 |
6th | Emmanuel Tembley Wheaatley | SO | M6 | 36:04 |
7th | Clara Vercarre-Shaw | SO | W10 | 42:18 |
8th | Lola Vercarre-Shaw | SO | W10 | 42:19 |
9th | Jacob Delacour | IND | W10 | 44:18 |
10th | Ava Kirkup | SO | W10 | 48:52 |
11th | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 50:23 |
12th | William Jones | SO | M10 | 53:19 |
13th | Maisie Wheeler | SO | W10 | 65:48 |
rtd | Rhys Jones | SO | M14 |