6km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Kosky | SO | M21 | 35:15 |
2nd | Alexander Lines | EBOR | M21 | 36:37 |
3rd | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M21 | 36:45 |
4th | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55 | 37:54 |
5th | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 38:18 |
6th | Paul Luttman | SO | M45 | 39:37 |
7th | Liam Marsh | SO | M20 | 42:11 |
8th | Simon Deeks | SAX | M45 | 42:56 |
9th | Kevin Goddard | SO | M50 | 44:25 |
10th | Mike Hooper | SO | M45 | 47:39 |
11th | Robert Lines | SO | M50 | 47:42 |
12th | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 47:45 |
13th | Richard Sansom | SO | M40 | 48:33 |
14th | Rob Burridge | SO | M50 | 48:37 |
15th | John Dasey | SO | M21 | 48:39 |
16th | Samuel Leitch | SO | M16 | 48:47 |
17th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 49:19 |
18th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M45 | 50:39 |
19th | Tim Hulley | SO | M55 | 51:43 |
20th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 51:58 |
21st | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 52:39 |
22nd | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 55:59 |
23rd | Dave Taylor | SO | M45 | 56:47 |
24th | Marion West | SO | W50 | 57:08 |
25th | Rob Keet | SO | M60 | 57:50 |
26th | Richard Field | SAX | M50 | 57:54 |
27th | Timothy Carder | SO | M60 | 58:12 |
28th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 59:47 |
29th | David Young | SO | M60 | 65:58 |
30th | Mike Bolton | MV | M65 | 69:37 |
31st | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | W21 | 71:40 |
32nd | Jon Wallace | SO | M60 | 72:44 |
33rd | Penny Parker | SO | W50 | 72:48 |
34th | Thomas Best | M20 | 73:31 | |
35th | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 74:58 |
36th | Judith Carder | SO | W60 | 77:17 |
37th | Aaron Taylor | SO | M16 | 78:19 |
38th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 84:15 |
39th | Jerry Purkis & Trevor Beeston | SAX | M60 | 89:09 |
40th | Linda Hulley | SO | W60 | 94:00 |
m3 | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W50 | 64:34 |
5km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Troy Southall | SO | M14 | 33:02 |
2nd | Scarlet Heap | SO | W14 | 37:11 |
3rd | Amy Hulley | SO | W21 | 40:59 |
4th | Tim Bartlett | SO | M50 | 41:00 |
5th | Neil Watts | SO | M60 | 42:13 |
6th | Emils Ummers | SO | M14 | 43:09 |
7th | Jennie Warner | SO | W35 | 43:11 |
8th | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 44:00 |
9th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 44:15 |
10th | Julie Drake | SO | W45 | 46:39 |
11th | Neil Hocking | SO | M35 | 47:31 |
12th | Ken Fox | SAX | M50 | 49:32 |
13th | Steve Ewens | SO | M60 | 50:22 |
14th | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 50:38 |
15th= | Jules Wheeler | SO | W35 | 51:19 |
15th= | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 51:19 |
17th | Mike Bonsor | SO | M55 | 52:10 |
18th | Andy Ward | SO | M55 | 52:53 |
19th | Sarah Burridge | SO | W18 | 54:46 |
20th | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W14 | 55:14 |
21st | Ed Thorburn | M50 | 55:24 | |
22nd | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 55:53 |
23rd | Susan Crickmore | SO | W55 | 56:14 |
24th | Gethyn Lewis | SO | M50 | 56:17 |
25th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 57:56 |
26th | Doug Deeks | SAX | M75 | 58:03 |
27th | Mark Salthouse | SO | M50 | 59:55 |
28th | Kathleen Southall | SO | W55 | 60:00 |
29th | Pete Rees | IND | M40 | 62:45 |
30th | Leslie Coles | SO | M70 | 64:17 |
31st | Kate Turner | SO | W40 | 65:12 |
32nd | Maureen Fitzpatrick | SO | W45 | 66:00 |
33rd | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 66:59 |
34th | Rebecca Wheatley | SO | W45 | 67:02 |
35th | Nick Raeside | SO | M50 | 67:11 |
36th | Ralph Phillips | SO | M70 | 68:35 |
37th | Mike Ralph | SO | M55 | 69:57 |
38th | Mike Turner | SO | M65 | 70:28 |
39th | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 70:47 |
40th | Karen Ashworth | SO | W50 | 70:53 |
41st | Sylvia Coles | SO | W70 | 72:08 |
42nd | Johanna Warner-Swann | SO | W45 | 75:50 |
43rd | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 77:43 |
44th | Robert Crossett | SO | M75 | 89:58 |
45th | Laura Wallace | IND | W21 | 91:57 |
46th | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 109:23 |
m7-11 | Leslie Hooper | SO | M75 | 45:17 |
w13 | Ffion Jones | SO | W16 | 53:19 |
m6 | Barry Jones | SO | M50 | 54:43 |
3.1km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tommy Heap | SO | M12 | 22:37 |
2nd | Euan Raeside | SO | M14 | 26:16 |
3rd | Ian Bray | IND | M50 | 32:13 |
4th | Laurie Cord | IND | M10 | 37:01 |
5th | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W12 | 39:30 |
6th | Richard Hocking | SO | M65 | 40:20 |
7th | David Tennant | SO | M60 | 42:09 |
8th | Nadia Alton | SO | W14 | 42:16 |
9th | Eliya Wheatley Galor | SO | W16 | 43:20 |
10th | Hannah Taylor | SO | W14 | 44:43 |
11th | Maisie Wheeler | SO | W10 | 46:16 |
12th | Brian Taylor | SO | M70 | 49:17 |
13th | Nicola Upperton | SO | W50 | 56:35 |
14th | Brian Rodgers | SO | M65 | 61:01 |
15th | Jill Weller | SO | W70 | 63:06 |
m1-2 rtd | Rowan Purkis | SAX | W60 | |
rtd | Ella Boyle | SO | W12 |
1.9km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Reuben Chantler | M12 | 13:14 | |
1st | Reuben Chantler | IND | M12 | 13:30 |
2nd | Sebastian Snajdar | SO | M9 | 14:40 |
3rd | Luke Temblett Wheatley | SO | M10 | 14:55 |
n/c | Laurie Corp | M9 | 19:23 | |
4th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 21:02 |
5th | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 22:59 |
6th | David Baker | M9 | 33:45 | |
7th | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | M10 | 39:53 |
m5 | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 27:52 |