5.4km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M20 | 38:45 |
2nd | Keith Tonkin | GO | M55 | 40:47 |
3rd | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 41:01 |
4th | Paul Luttman | SO | M40 | 44:57 |
5th | Will Heap | SO | M40 | 45:04 |
6th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 45:42 |
7th | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 46:46 |
8th | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 48:07 |
9th= | Andrew Clark | SO | M50 | 48:10 |
9th= | Alan Velecky | SO | M50 | 48:10 |
11th | Simon Deeks | SAX | M45 | 48:25 |
12th | Barry Jones | SO | M45 | 48:40 |
13th | Mike Hooper | SO | M45 | 49:04 |
14th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 49:54 |
15th | Rob Burridge | SO | M50 | 50:08 |
16th | Edward Nichols | SO | M21 | 51:06 |
17th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M45 | 51:26 |
18th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 51:56 |
19th | Robert Lines | SO | M50 | 54:01 |
20th | John Dasey | SO | M21 | 54:21 |
21st | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 55:08 |
22nd | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 55:40 |
23rd | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 56:55 |
24th | Tim Bartlett | SO | M50 | 58:47 |
25th | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | W21 | 59:03 |
26th | Tim Hulley | SO | M55 | 59:33 |
27th | Ian Curtis | SO | M45 | 60:05 |
28th | Michael Merritt | SO | M55 | 60:23 |
29th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 60:54 |
30th | Amy Hulley | SO | W21 | 61:05 |
31st | Roger Maher | SO | M75 | 62:14 |
32nd | Dave Taylor | SO | M40 | 62:25 |
33rd | Judith Carder | SO | W55 | 63:55 |
34th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 65:14 |
35th | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 66:07 |
36th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 66:46 |
37th | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 71:24 |
38th | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 71:55 |
39th | Ralph Phillips | SO | M70 | 73:15 |
40th | Christine Jepson | SO | W55 | 73:24 |
41st | David White | SO | M60 | 74:09 |
42nd | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 74:45 |
43rd | Jon Wallace | SO | M55 | 80:21 |
44th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 85:38 |
45th | Claire Leitch | SO | W50 | 85:56 |
46th | Linda Hulley | SO | W60 | 86:42 |
m10-20 | Samuel Leitch | SO | M16 | 42:27 |
m8 | Malcolm Kemp | M65 | 60:26 | |
m7 | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W45 | 62:06 |
m20 | Andrew Gayford | NOR | M21 | 63:30 |
m7 | John Pratt | LOK | M70 | 75:48 |
3.7km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 30:11 |
2nd | Troy Southall | SO | M12 | 30:46 |
3rd | Aaron Taylor | SO | M16 | 33:47 |
4th | Scarlet Heap | SO | W14 | 35:41 |
5th | Einar Solgaard | SO | M70 | 36:01 |
6th | David Funnell | SO | M50 | 36:17 |
7th | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W14 | 36:27 |
8th | Andy Ward | SO | M55 | 37:10 |
9th | Steve Southall | SO | M60 | 37:16 |
10th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 38:26 |
11th | Russell Hawkes | IND | M40 | 39:19 |
12th | Ed Forman | IND | M65 | 39:35 |
13th | Nadine Clark | SO | W50 | 40:20 |
14th | Jules Wheeler | SO | W35 | 40:28 |
15th | Nick Hockey | DEVON | M65 | 42:29 |
16th | Rachel Welsh | W45 | 42:36 | |
17th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 43:04 |
18th | Christine Kiddier | GO | W60 | 44:09 |
19th | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 44:15 |
20th | Ffion Jones | SO | W14 | 44:45 |
21st | Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M55 | 45:30 |
22nd | Steve Ewens | SO | M60 | 46:12 |
23rd | Leslie Coles | SO | M70 | 46:25 |
24th | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 46:48 |
25th | John Marsh | SO | M45 | 48:12 |
26th | Cameron Pattenden | SO | M14 | 48:41 |
27th | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 49:54 |
28th | Doug Deeks | SAX | M75 | 50:21 |
29th | Sally Anne Simmons | SO | W21 | 50:36 |
30th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 51:14 |
31st | Michelle Gardner | IND | W45 | 52:16 |
32nd | Gethyn Lewis | SO | M50 | 52:17 |
33rd | Sylvia Coles | SO | W70 | 54:11 |
34th | Mike Ralph | SO | M55 | 54:12 |
35th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 54:23 |
36th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 56:18 |
37th | Kathleen Southall | SO | W50 | 56:26 |
38th | Michele Funnell | SO | W60 | 58:49 |
39th | Mike Bonsor | SO | M55 | 59:17 |
40th | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 59:50 |
41st | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 63:08 |
42nd | Kathryn Harnett & Jason Thompson | IND | W40 | 66:13 |
43rd= | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 66:19 |
43rd= | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 66:19 |
45th | Henry McLaughlin | SO | M21 | 69:05 |
46th | Debby Carr | SO | W50 | 73:31 |
47th | Hope family | IND | W12 | 77:48 |
48th | Mike Turner | SO | M65 | 79:27 |
49th | Frankie Warner-Swann | SO | W14 | 93:23 |
m18 | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M60 | 30:57 |
m16 | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 41:22 |
m8 | Simon Windust | IND | M60 | 93:28 |
2.6km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Leianne Upton | IND | W55 | 25:53 |
2nd | Stuart Purdy | M40 | 29:35 | |
3rd | Paul Gamble | IND | M40 | 33:23 |
4th | Sarah Burridge | SO | W16 | 33:45 |
5th | Claudia, Jonathon Minor | IND | W10 | 41:17 |
6th | Hannah Taylor | SO | W12 | 43:56 |
7th | Simon Pattenden | SO | M50 | 44:41 |
8th | Brian Taylor | SO | M65 | 45:14 |
9th | Culley Family 1 | IND | M10 | 46:10 |
10th | Jaquie Drake | SO | W75 | 46:20 |
11th | Mark Spring | IND | M45 | 51:50 |
12th | Jacqueline Currie | SO | W21 | 53:42 |
13th | Samuel Mascall | M12 | 60:13 | |
m8 | Maisie Wheeler | SO | W10 | 36:46 |
m10 | Jill Weller | SO | W65 | 70:39 |
1.6km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W12 | 18:43 |
2nd | William Jones | SO | M10 | 20:10 |
3rd | Isabella Mortimer | IND | W8 | 20:29 |
4th | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | M10 | 21:21 |
5th | David Moseley, Alice & Emma | W10 | 21:53 | |
6th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 21:58 |
7th | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 24:48 |
8th | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 27:38 |
9th | Savanna & Hebe | IND | W12 | 31:00 |
10th | Culley Family 2 | IND | M5 | 50:08 |
11th | Josh, Isaac, John Rickard | IND | M10 | 52:35 |
12th | Harriet Nichols | SO | W21 | 60:10 |