8.9km 135m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M40 | 52:00 |
2nd | Alan Velecky | SO | M50 | 52:55 |
3rd | Jack Kosky | SO | M21 | 54:56 |
4th | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 56:41 |
5th | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 58:56 |
6th | Andrew Nash | SOC | M40 | 60:53 |
7th | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 63:42 |
8th | Alastair Oates | BAOC | M45 | 64:18 |
9th | Jon Marsden | FVO | M40 | 64:19 |
10th | Paul Luttman | SO | M40 | 65:07 |
11th | Mike Hooper | SO | M45 | 67:39 |
12th | Tom Frost | SN | M45 | 68:04 |
13th | Kevin Goddard | SO | M50 | 68:18 |
14th | Barry Jones | SO | M45 | 69:24 |
15th | Lucy Jepson | SO | W21 | 70:17 |
16th | Nick Care | SO | M55 | 70:42 |
17th | Lee Kemp | SO | M40 | 73:26 |
18th | Andrew Rowe | POTOC | M40 | 75:29 |
19th | Mike Bennett | HH | M60 | 75:43 |
20th | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 77:49 |
21st | Alan Leakey | SLOW | M60 | 78:26 |
22nd | Ian Curtis | SO | M45 | 78:38 |
23rd | John Van Rooyen | SAX | M65 | 82:07 |
24th | John Tzanetis | SN | M45 | 90:09 |
25th | Colin Swallow | SN | M55 | 92:30 |
26th | Zsolt Podolyak | SN | M45 | 102:40 |
6.6km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 43:43 |
2nd | Steve Blount | SO | M55 | 45:12 |
3rd | Euan Marsh | SO | M21 | 45:52 |
4th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 46:02 |
5th | Chris Pritchett | WIGHTO | M55 | 47:32 |
6th | Alastair Doyle | GO | M60 | 47:47 |
7th | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | 49:42 |
8th | Robin Wilson | SO | M55 | 50:55 |
9th | Andrew Clark | SO | M50 | 51:26 |
10th | Jon Coles | MV | M45 | 52:18 |
11th | Steve Jarvis | SO | M50 | 52:25 |
12th | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 52:37 |
13th | Jes Dickin | SOC | M55 | 52:53 |
14th | Liam Marsh | SO | M18 | 53:15 |
15th | Janos Pula | M40 | 53:37 | |
16th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 53:42 |
17th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 54:56 |
18th | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 55:32 |
19th | Jennie Warner | SO | W35 | 56:17 |
20th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 56:59 |
21st | Woo Allen | BAOC | W50 | 58:01 |
22nd | Sue Bett | SN | W45 | 59:20 |
23rd | Joe House | SO | M60 | 60:37 |
24th | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M70 | 60:41 |
25th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 61:34 |
26th | Tim Hulley | SO | M55 | 61:49 |
27th | Rob Keet | SO | M55 | 63:08 |
28th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 63:32 |
29th | Rachel Collins | DFOK | W21 | 63:52 |
30th | Nick Hockey | DEVON | M65 | 64:38 |
31st | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 65:41 |
32nd | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 65:49 |
33rd | Roger Maher | SO | M75 | 66:26 |
34th | Diane Leakey | SLOW | W60 | 66:42 |
35th | Marion West | SO | W50 | 67:02 |
36th | David Marsh | SO | M50 | 67:09 |
37th | Paul Greenough | TVOC | M65 | 71:14 |
38th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 73:20 |
39th | Jane Archer | SN | W60 | 75:57 |
40th | Malcolm Scott | SN | M60 | 79:02 |
41st | Thomas Elgood | CHIG | M50 | 79:21 |
42nd | Gavin Campbell | IND | M21 | 80:34 |
43rd | Paul Emmerson | SN | M60 | 83:48 |
44th | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 84:04 |
45th | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 98:08 |
46th | Michael White | MV | M75 | 158:11 |
m18-19 | John Dasey | SO | M21 | 49:38 |
m7 | Michael Merritt | SO | M55 | 62:08 |
m17-19 | David Kingdon | SAX | M65 | 74:09 |
w2 | James Parker | SO | M70 | 77:39 |
4.4km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Frank Townley | SN | M14 | 27:49 |
2nd | Lucy Thraves | SO | W21 | 29:06 |
3rd | Robert Lines | SO | M50 | 31:43 |
4th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 34:48 |
5th | Roy Heselden | BADO | M65 | 36:25 |
6th | Cliff Woolford | SO | M60 | 37:36 |
7th | Paddy Boyle | SO | M40 | 37:55 |
8th | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W55 | 38:36 |
9th | Neil Watts | SO | M55 | 38:51 |
10th | Barrie Pearson | SO | M65 | 38:59 |
11th | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 40:04 |
12th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 40:55 |
13th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 41:43 |
14th | Mark Cheesman | MV | M45 | 41:48 |
15th | Kate Turner | SO | W40 | 41:51 |
16th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 42:06 |
17th | Dave Cussens | SO | M60 | 43:22 |
18th | Nadine Clark | SO | W50 | 43:30 |
19th | David Funnell | SO | M50 | 44:18 |
20th= | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 44:20 |
20th= | Amy Hulley | SO | W21 | 44:20 |
20th= | Carol House | SO | W60 | 44:20 |
23rd | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 44:21 |
24th | Karen Mills-Hicks | GO | W40 | 45:06 |
25th | Tim Pugh | GO | M70 | 45:39 |
26th | Freddie Holman | SO | M14 | 45:57 |
27th | Mike Ralph | SO | M55 | 46:27 |
28th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 47:19 |
29th | Clare Lines | SO | W50 | 48:54 |
30th | Christopher Hannaford | SO | M20 | 49:33 |
31st | Jane King | SO | W60 | 51:32 |
32nd | Ray Massey | SOC | M75 | 51:50 |
33rd | Thomas Jarvis | SO | M18 | 52:06 |
34th | Stuart Paton | SO | M50 | 52:34 |
35th | Ralph Phillips | SO | M70 | 52:47 |
36th | Sue Pearson | SO | W65 | 54:48 |
37th= | Nick Raeside | IND | M55 | 55:26 |
37th= | Roger Roberts | SO | M70 | 55:26 |
39th | Gail Parker | SLOW | W55 | 55:37 |
40th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 56:17 |
41st | Euan Raeside | SO | M14 | 56:21 |
42nd= | Linda Hulley | SO | W60 | 56:54 |
42nd= | Anna Fowler | GO | W18 | 56:54 |
44th | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 57:04 |
45th | Gary Priddis | IND | M55 | 57:31 |
46th | Lorna Lindfield | SO | W70 | 58:07 |
47th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 58:39 |
48th | Andrew Ward | SO | M55 | 59:26 |
49th | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 59:49 |
50th | Ray Kingdom | SO | M55 | 61:48 |
51st | Clare Devine | SOC | W21 | 62:23 |
52nd | Karen Ashworth | SO | W45 | 62:50 |
53rd | Michael Gammon | SO | M80 | 63:15 |
54th | James Kingdom | SO | M14 | 63:31 |
55th | Helen Wise | SO | W60 | 64:38 |
56th | Jillian Devine | SOC | W50 | 66:04 |
57th | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 66:10 |
58th | Diane Goodwin | SWOC | W55 | 67:02 |
59th | Sue Gallagher | SO | W60 | 68:48 |
60th | Reg and Julia Fowler | IND | M50 | 73:35 |
61st | Simon | IND | M21 | 78:38 |
62nd | Nadia Alton | SO | W14 | 80:21 |
63rd | Richard Alton | SO | M45 | 81:37 |
64th | Douglas Deeks | SAX | M75 | 82:22 |
65th | Anita Kingdon | SAX | W60 | 86:04 |
66th | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W75 | 86:59 |
67th | Helen Woods | IND | W45 | 104:33 |
68th | Ciara Woods | IND | W21 | 104:39 |
69th | Eliot Jones | IND | M21 | 104:42 |
m9 dns m13 | James Morris | GO | M70 |
3.5km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Scarlet Heap | SO | W14 | 26:38 |
2nd | Fred Thomson | RMOC | M45 | 39:11 |
3rd | Ffion Jones | SO | W14 | 42:26 |
4th | Michele Funnell | SO | W60 | 48:12 |
5th | Olivia Worsfold | IND | W16 | 52:43 |
6th | Chris Baker | DFOK | M80 | 55:39 |
7th | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 55:51 |
8th | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 60:33 |
9th | Gill Smith | SO | W80 | 68:24 |
10th | Janet Mason | SO | W50 | 75:15 |
11th | Nicola Upperton | SO | W50 | 75:42 |
m3-5 m8-10 m13 | Tommy Heap | SO | M12 | 41:24 |
w1 | Ballad Reed | M40 | 51:43 | |
w7 | Kathy Klaka | IND | W21 | 80:02 |
3km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vincent Townley | SN | M12 | 25:32 |
2nd | Tina Mills-Hicks | GO | W12 | 29:37 |
3rd | Phoebe King | GO | W12 | 29:57 |
4th | Eugenie Grima | SO | W14 | 33:10 |
5th | Hermione Boyle | SO | W12 | 34:28 |
6th | Ella Boyle | SO | W10 | 34:29 |
7th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W60 | 35:46 |
8th | Julie Goddard | SO | W45 | 35:55 |
9th | Karen Jones | SO | W45 | 36:16 |
10th | Ellie Mills-hicks | GO | W12 | 38:20 |
11th | Tasha Barton | IND | W40 | 43:34 |
12th | Sophie Kingdom | SO | W18 | 45:00 |
13th | Sue Kingdom | SO | W55 | 45:04 |
14th | Simon Windust | IND | M60 | 46:05 |
15th | Arno Elout | IND | M50 | 53:41 |
16th | Brian Smith | SO | M80 | 61:09 |
17th | Findlay Cullen | SN | M10 | 78:27 |
18th | Jake Cullen | SN | M12 | 81:26 |
dns rtd | Jo Rickard | IND | W45 | |
m2 | Peter Drake | SO | M75 | 50:13 |
m1 w3 w5 w8 m10 w12 | Jaquie Drake | SO | W75 | 67:32 |
2.2km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Euan Raeside | SO | M14 | 15:29 |
1st | Sophie-Ella Tzanetis | SN | W10 | 16:47 |
2nd | Luke Temblett Wheatley | SO | M10 | 21:13 |
n/c | Nadia Alton | SO | W14 | 21:45 |
3rd | Jamie King | GO | M10 | 23:21 |
4th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 32:47 |
5th | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 34:13 |
6th | Luke Mills-Hicks | GO | M10 | 35:18 |
7th | William Jones | SO | M10 | 35:20 |
8th | Linda Benstead | SN | M50 | 40:17 |
9th | Jack Goddard | SO | M14 | 81:37 |
dns | Ethan Benstead | SN | M16 |