5.1km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stanley Heap | SO | M16 | 38:15 |
2nd | Andrew Hill | MV | M35 | 38:43 |
3rd | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 40:32 |
4th | Will Heap | SO | M40 | 41:41 |
5th | Paul Luttman | SO | M40 | 41:51 |
6th | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 42:27 |
7th | Bob Epsom | SO | M35 | 42:57 |
8th | Barry Jones | SO | M45 | 44:18 |
9th | Bryony Crickmore | SO | W21 | 45:24 |
10th | David Gifford | IND | M21 | 46:50 |
11th | Finn Brownbill | M21 | 46:59 | |
12th | Ryan Hanna | SO | M21 | 47:18 |
13th | Andrew Clark | SO | M50 | 48:15 |
14th | Mike Hooper | SO | M45 | 48:25 |
15th | Nick Care | SO | M55 | 50:50 |
16th | Simon Deeks | SAX | M45 | 51:34 |
17th | Carys Morgan | SLOW | W40 | 52:07 |
18th | John Dasey | SO | M21 | 53:07 |
19th | Robert Lines | SO | M50 | 53:22 |
20th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 54:29 |
21st | Steve Jarvis | SO | M50 | 56:56 |
22nd | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 57:02 |
23rd | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 57:08 |
24th | Amy Hulley | SO | W21 | 57:56 |
25th | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 58:32 |
26th | Dave Taylor | SO | M40 | 60:41 |
27th | Rob Keet | SO | M55 | 61:24 |
28th | Michael Merritt | SO | M55 | 62:46 |
29th | Lism Marsh | SO | M18 | 66:14 |
30th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 69:09 |
31st | Jon Wallace | SO | M55 | 70:04 |
32nd | Ed Thorburn | M50 | 78:02 | |
33rd | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 81:31 |
34th | Steve Brownbill | M50 | 82:55 | |
35th | Henry McLaughlin | IND | M21 | 89:45 |
m13-16 | Mike Bolton | MV | M65 | 65:19 |
3.2km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Troy Southall | SO | M12 | 26:28 | 5:23 |
2nd | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M60 | 26:57 | 9:27 |
3rd | Natalia Pelepeca | IND | W21 | 28:31 | 21:48 |
4th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 29:34 | 7:01 |
n/c | Steve Blount | SO | M55 | 31:51 | 5:47 |
5th | Nadine Clark | SO | W50 | 32:34 | 11:42 |
6th | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 33:03 | 15:46 |
7th | Freddie Holman | SO | M16 | 34:34 | 10:27 |
8th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 35:20 | 11:49 |
9th | Kate Turner | SO | W40 | 35:44 | 11:08 |
10th | Einar Solgaard | SO | M70 | 36:23 | 10:02 |
11th | Doug Deeks | SAX | M75 | 36:24 | 11:35 |
12th | Scarlet Heap | SO | W14 | 36:26 | 8:17 |
13th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 36:42 | 13:12 |
14th | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 37:02 | 12:27 |
15th | Clare Lines | SO | W50 | 37:08 | 25:37 |
16th | Andy Ward | SO | M55 | 37:13 | 9:03 |
17th | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 37:48 | 11:17 |
18th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 39:00 | 15:50 |
19th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 39:25 | 11:21 |
20th | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W14 | 41:06 | 11:45 |
21st | Maureen Fitzpatrick | SO | W45 | 42:30 | 13:51 |
22nd | Linda Hulley | SO | W60 | 43:02 | 9:50 |
23rd | Leslie Coles | SO | M70 | 44:34 | 10:43 |
24th | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 46:20 | 11:45 |
25th | Ralph Phillips | SO | M70 | 46:39 | 11:57 |
26th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 46:53 | 13:00 |
27th | Aaron Taylor | SO | M16 | 48:24 | 18:41 |
28th | Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M55 | 49:28 | 11:22 |
29th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 50:11 | 13:19 |
30th | Tim Hulley | SO | M55 | 50:14 | 14:40 |
31st | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 50:25 | 7:58 |
32nd | Diane Goodwin | SO | W55 | 50:33 | 12:29 |
33rd | Barry Hatton | SO | M55 | 53:07 | 17:33 |
34th | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 54:34 | 18:34 |
35th | Stuart Paton | SO | M50 | 54:44 | 9:22 |
36th | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 61:42 | 13:23 |
37th | Brian Taylor | SO | M65 | 65:18 | 14:16 |
w6 | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 31:21 | 18:51 |
w6 | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 33:57 | 15:02 |
m4 | Karen Ashworth | SO | W45 | 42:55 | 27:59 |
m3 | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 47:19 | 14:16 |
2.1km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emils Ummers | SO | M12 | 27:21 |
2nd | Archie Griffiths | IND | M16 | 32:16 |
3rd | Kathleen Southall | SO | W50 | 33:43 |
4th | Kieran Fitzpatrick | SO | M10 | 39:38 |
5th | Tommy Heap | SO | M12 | 40:47 |
6th | Johanna Warner-Swann | SO | W45 | 43:08 |
7th | Frankie Warner-Swann | SO | W14 | 45:21 |
8th | Jacky Cordner | IND | W40 | 55:35 |
9th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W60 | 57:04 |
10th | Hannah Warner-Swann | SO | W16 | 59:15 |
11th | Beau Allart | IND | M10 | 62:39 |
12th | Blossom Allart | IND | W10 | 62:44 |
13th | Jill Weller | SO | W65 | 81:43 |
14th | Nicola Upperton | SO | W45 | 84:43 |
m1-2 m7 | Laura McLaughlin | IND | W21 | 62:09 |
1.5km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ffion Jones | SO | W14 | 18:38 |
2nd | Hannah Taylor | SO | W12 | 20:34 |
3rd | Eugenie Grima | IND | W13 | 25:20 |
4th | William Jones | SO | M10 | 29:04 |
5th | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 30:07 |
6th | Anita Grima | IND | W45 | 36:18 |
7th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 39:47 |
8th | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 39:55 |
dns | Max Warner-Swann | SO | M10 |