5.6km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Leitch | SO | M18 | 35:43 |
2nd | Kenny Leitch | SO | M50 | 40:21 |
3rd | Alan Velecky | SO | M45 | 41:10 |
4th | Stanley Heap | SO | M14 | 42:31 |
5th | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 45:01 |
6th | Will Heap | SO | M40 | 47:12 |
7th | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 50:05 |
8th | Aleksejs Dribincevs | SO | M35 | 53:55 |
9th | Edward Nichols | SO | M21 | 53:58 |
10th | Paul Luttman | SO | M40 | 55:41 |
11th | Liam Marsh | SO | M18 | 55:53 |
12th | Nick Care | SO | M55 | 55:56 |
13th | Mike Hooper | SO | M40 | 56:42 |
14th | Andrew Clark | SO | M50 | 56:50 |
15th | Bob Epsom | SO | M35 | 57:33 |
16th | Andy Hannaford | SO | M60 | 60:57 |
17th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 63:47 |
18th | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 63:53 |
19th | Ian Curtis | SO | M45 | 64:27 |
20th | Euan Marsh | SO | M20 | 66:37 |
21st | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 67:04 |
22nd | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 67:15 |
23rd | Michael Merritt | SO | M55 | 67:52 |
24th | Dave Taylor | SO | M40 | 67:57 |
25th | Peter Dudman | SO | M60 | 67:58 |
26th | Robin Smith | SOC | M60 | 70:59 |
27th | Barry McElearney | SO | M50 | 73:11 |
28th | Steve Ewens | SO | M55 | 78:22 |
29th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 79:27 |
30th | Leslie Coles | SO | M70 | 80:59 |
31st | Claire Leitch | SO | W50 | 81:53 |
32nd | Michael Taylor | SO | M40 | 82:05 |
33rd | Iain Jamieson | SO | M45 | 88:16 |
34th | Amy Hulley | SO | W21 | 88:58 |
35th | Marion West | SO | W50 | 92:52 |
36th | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 95:52 |
m14 | Robert Sweatman | SOC | M50 | 49:51 |
3.4km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 38:59 |
2nd | Neil Watts | SO | M55 | 39:14 |
3rd | Steve Southall | SO | M60 | 40:33 |
4th | Christine Jepson | SO | W55 | 41:12 |
5th | Scarlet Heap | SO | W12 | 43:15 |
6th | Nadine Clark | SO | W50 | 47:04 |
7th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 47:06 |
8th | Cliff Woolford | SO | M60 | 47:15 |
9th | Kasia Nichols | SO | W21 | 47:55 |
10th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 48:57 |
11th | Paul Channing | SOC | M55 | 49:08 |
12th | Tatjana Dribinceva | IND | W45 | 50:42 |
13th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 54:19 |
14th | Fred Thomson | RMOC | M45 | 55:23 |
15th | Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M55 | 55:29 |
16th | David Simpson | SO | M55 | 56:38 |
17th | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 57:06 |
18th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 58:50 |
19th | Bruce Dupee | M65 | 60:20 | |
20th | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 60:31 |
21st | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 62:52 |
22nd | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 63:17 |
23rd | David White | SO | M60 | 67:07 |
24th | John Marsh | SO | M45 | 67:27 |
25th | Diane Goodwin | SO | W50 | 67:28 |
26th | Stuart Paton | SO | M50 | 67:39 |
27th | Andy Ward | SO | M50 | 69:19 |
28th | Linda Hulley | SO | W55 | 76:29 |
29th | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 78:21 |
30th | Brian Taylor | SO | M65 | 125:56 |
rtd | Helen Wise | SO | W60 | |
m7 | Roger Roberts | SO | M65 | 48:08 |
m1 | Paul Lambdin | IND | M55 | 102:08 |
2.5km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emils Ummers | SO | M12 | 33:20 |
2nd | Penny Parker | SO | W50 | 44:01 |
3rd | Peter Drake | SO | M75 | 48:32 |
4th | Tommy Heap | SO | M10 | 50:31 |
5th | Kathleen Southall | SO | W50 | 51:07 |
6th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W60 | 68:12 |
7th | Jaquie Drake | SO | W75 | 70:39 |
8th | Gill Smith | SO | W75 | 74:42 |
9th | Drew Jamieson | SO | M10 | 87:38 |
2km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Emils Ummers | SO | M12 | 16:17 |
1st | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 33:31 |
2nd | Karen And William Jones | SO | W45 | 34:50 |
3rd | Hannah Taylor | SO | W12 | 38:10 |
4th | Harriet Nichols | SO | W21 | 43:30 |
5th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 44:49 |
6th | Archie Pearson | IND | M4 | 53:07 |