5.4km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Alan Velecky | SO | M45 | 33:16 |
1st | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 38:00 |
2nd | Paul Luttman | SO | M40 | 39:11 |
3rd | Michael Smith | DEVON | M21 | 39:52 |
4th | Liam Marsh | SO | M18 | 42:43 |
5th | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 43:47 |
6th | Barry Jones | SO | M45 | 44:10 |
7th | Simon Deeks | SAX | M45 | 45:02 |
8th | Andrew Clark | SO | M50 | 46:18 |
9th | Nick Care | SO | M55 | 47:12 |
10th | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 49:54 |
11th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 50:51 |
12th | Mike Hooper | SO | M40 | 51:34 |
13th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 52:31 |
14th | Roger Maher | SO | M75 | 52:40 |
15th | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 52:44 |
16th | Robin Wilson | SO | M55 | 52:59 |
17th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M45 | 56:35 |
18th | Dave Taylor | SO | M40 | 56:50 |
19th | Michael Merritt | SO | M55 | 57:24 |
20th | Peter Dudman | M60 | 57:34 | |
21st | Amy Hulley | SO | W21 | 58:36 |
22nd | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 60:37 |
23rd | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 61:09 |
24th | Marion West | SO | W50 | 62:05 |
25th | Kate Turner | SO | W40 | 64:22 |
26th | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W45 | 68:01 |
27th | Judith Carder | SO | W55 | 74:41 |
28th | Leslie Coles | SO | M70 | 75:21 |
29th | Ralph Phillips | SO | M70 | 78:58 |
3.7km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Lines | SO | M50 | 31:32 |
2nd | Euan Marsh | SO | M20 | 34:54 |
3rd | Felix Rosenboom | SO | M14 | 36:34 |
4th | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 36:51 |
5th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 37:03 |
6th | Troy Southall | SO | M12 | 38:08 |
7th | Scarlet Heap | SO | W12 | 38:09 |
8th | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 39:32 |
9th | Neil Watts | SO | M55 | 39:42 |
10th | Steve Southall | SO | M60 | 40:19 |
11th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 41:03 |
12th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 42:42 |
13th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 43:36 |
14th | Einar J Solgaard | IND | M70 | 44:01 |
15th | Nadine Clark | SO | W50 | 45:57 |
16th | Iain Jamieson | SO | M45 | 46:14 |
17th | Brian Rodgers | SO | M65 | 46:16 |
18th | Mike Bonsor | SO | M55 | 46:39 |
19th | Barry Hatton | SO | M55 | 47:21 |
20th | Roger Roberts | SO | M65 | 47:35 |
21st | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 49:27 |
22nd | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 49:38 |
23rd | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 51:25 |
24th | Doug Deeks | SAX | M75 | 51:46 |
25th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 51:50 |
26th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 52:12 |
27th | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 52:24 |
28th | Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M55 | 53:50 |
29th | Freddie Holman | SO | M14 | 55:00 |
30th | David Tennant | SO | M60 | 57:22 |
31st | Rebecca Dalbon | IND | W21 | 59:06 |
32nd | Stuart Paton | SO | M50 | 60:37 |
33rd | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 60:50 |
34th | Tommy Heap | SO | M10 | 61:10 |
35th | Karen Ashworth | SO | W45 | 61:27 |
36th | Penny Parker | SO | W50 | 63:29 |
37th | Sylvia Coles | SO | W70 | 63:43 |
38th | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 64:18 |
39th | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 67:25 |
40th | Brian Taylor | SO | M65 | 77:54 |
41st | Johanna Warner-Swann | SO | W45 | 82:11 |
42nd | Diane Goodwin | SO | W50 | 87:00 |
43rd | Charlie Hargreave Boden | M10 | 102:13 | |
rtd | Joanne Gladwin | W50 | ||
m7 | Victor Wills | SO | M70 | 51:12 |
2.6km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Natalja Pelepeca | W21 | 20:22 | |
2nd | Emils Ummers | SO | M12 | 22:33 |
3rd | Frankie Warner-Swann | W14 | 29:22 | |
4th | Oliver Southall | SO | M16 | 29:35 |
5th | Will Haddock | M14 | 30:14 | |
6th | Scarlett Lenton | W10 | 31:47 | |
7th | Drew Jamieson | SO | M10 | 33:04 |
8th | Kathleen Southall | SO | W50 | 35:40 |
9th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W60 | 38:17 |
10th | Peter Drake | SO | M75 | 41:10 |
11th | Jaquie Drake | SO | W75 | 46:05 |
12th | Josie Usher | W10 | 58:05 | |
13th | Jill Weller | SO | W65 | 65:49 |
14th | Jack Usher | M10 | 66:30 | |
dnf | Paul Lambdin | M55 | ||
dns rtd | Max Warner-Swann | SO | M10 |
1.6km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Linda Hallett | W40 | 21:15 | |
2nd | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | M10 | 22:12 |
3rd | Hannah Taylor | SO | W12 | 24:48 |
4th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 27:21 |
5th | Karen And William Jones | SO | W45 | 28:36 |
6th | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 29:52 |
7th | Hill Family | W5 | 35:23 |