5.9km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alan Velecky | SO | M45 | 33:04 |
2nd | Matthew Leitch | SO | M18 | 34:49 |
3rd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 36:55 |
4th | Jack Leitch | SO | M18 | 38:59 |
5th | Simon Rawson | SO | M21 | 41:21 |
6th | Simon Thraves | SO | M50 | 41:42 |
7th | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M20 | 42:11 |
8th | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 42:58 |
9th | Steve Jarvis | SO | M50 | 45:46 |
10th | Stanley Heap | SO | M14 | 46:07 |
11th | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 47:23 |
12th | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 47:27 |
13th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 47:33 |
14th | Mike Hooper | SO | M40 | 48:24 |
15th | Christopher Lambert | SO | M21 | 48:39 |
16th | Tim Bartlett | SO | M50 | 51:28 |
17th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 52:23 |
18th | Katie Sellen | SOS | W21 | 53:27 |
19th | John Dasey | SO | M21 | 54:16 |
20th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 54:35 |
21st | Iain Jamieson | SO | M45 | 54:43 |
22nd | Barry Jones | SO | M45 | 55:34 |
23rd | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 55:58 |
24th | Roy Sievers | IND | M45 | 57:23 |
25th | Ryan Hanna | SO | M21 | 57:59 |
26th | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 58:27 |
27th | Robin Smith | SOC | M60 | 60:29 |
28th | Jon Wallace | SO | M55 | 61:25 |
29th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 61:38 |
30th | Samuel Leitch | SO | M14 | 62:02 |
31st | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 62:45 |
32nd | Claire Leitch | SO | W50 | 63:06 |
33rd | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M45 | 64:50 |
34th | Rob Keet | SO | M55 | 65:11 |
35th | Michael Merritt | SO | M55 | 65:39 |
36th | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 66:06 |
37th | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 69:10 |
38th | David Young | SO | M60 | 69:48 |
39th | Marcus Bateman | SN | M50 | 70:40 |
40th | Marion West | SO | W50 | 71:38 |
41st | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 74:03 |
42nd | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W45 | 74:27 |
43rd | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 78:34 |
44th | Robert Crossett | SO | M75 | 80:33 |
45th | George Engelhardt | MV | M60 | 85:54 |
46th | Spener Christian | IND | M45 | 90:57 |
47th | Alexander Jamieson | SO | M18 | 92:14 |
48th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 96:38 |
49th | David White | SO | M60 | 106:56 |
rtd | Thomas Best | SO | M18 | |
m8 | Tony Ludford | BADO | M70 | 50:34 |
4km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Jack Leitch | SO | M18 | 23:45 |
1st= | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M60 | 29:06 |
1st= | Bob Epsom | IND | M35 | 29:06 |
3rd | Liam Marsh | SO | M18 | 31:14 |
4th | Peter Dudman | SO | M60 | 37:21 |
5th | John Marsh | SO | M45 | 38:04 |
6th | Christine Jepson | SO | W55 | 38:33 |
7th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 39:48 |
8th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 41:01 |
9th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 42:03 |
n/c | Jannion Ireland | SO | W55 | 43:11 |
10th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 46:01 |
11th | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 46:48 |
12th | Mike Ralph | SO | M55 | 47:48 |
13th | Jules Wheeler | SO | W35 | 48:13 |
14th | Victor Wills | SO | M70 | 48:44 |
15th | Linda Hulley | SO | W55 | 49:43 |
16th | Bruce Dupee | SO | M65 | 50:41 |
17th | Sue Kingdom | SO | W50 | 51:51 |
18th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 51:57 |
19th | Alexander O'Neill | MV | M16 | 52:04 |
20th | Roger Roberts | SO | M65 | 52:05 |
21st | Mike Gammon | SO | M80 | 52:53 |
22nd | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 53:42 |
23rd | James Kingdom | SO | M14 | 60:57 |
24th | Sophie Kingdom | SO | W16 | 66:33 |
25th | Helen Wise | SO | W60 | 67:33 |
26th | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 75:36 |
27th | Diane Goodwin | SO | W50 | 78:58 |
2.7km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Scarlet Heap | SO | W12 | 23:15 |
2nd | Tommy Heap | SO | M10 | 28:48 |
3rd | Robert Greenways | MV | M14 | 29:25 |
4th | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W12 | 30:39 |
5th | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W10 | 45:14 |
6th | Sarah Hare | IND | W55 | 46:58 |
7th | Katie Taylor | SO | W14 | 47:02 |
8th | Simon and Sophie Foster | IND | M50 | 47:06 |
9th | Thomas Bath | IND | M14 | 50:36 |
10th | Gill Smith | SO | W75 | 51:15 |
11th | Peter Kelbie | SO | M60 | 52:40 |
12th | John Brian Smith | SO | M80 | 57:55 |
13th | Anne Schofield | IND | W55 | 75:16 |
14th | Freddie Morris | SCOUTS | M12 | 78:00 |
15th | Felix Boote-Cook | SCOUTS | M12 | 78:05 |
16th | Sam Sargeant | SCOUTS | M12 | 78:44 |
17th | Ethan Stenning | SCOUTS | M11 | 80:07 |
18th | Adam Hughes | SCOUTS | M10 | 97:18 |
m5 | Nathan Judd | IND | M11 | 31:13 |
2km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 20:38 |
2nd | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | M10 | 27:55 |
3rd | Hannah Taylor | SO | W12 | 27:58 |
4th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 32:59 |
5th | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 36:13 |