9km 180m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alistair Masson | SO | M18 | 51:56 |
2nd | Mark Purkis | EUOC | M20 | 54:15 |
3rd | Jack Leitch | SO | M18 | 55:07 |
4th | Alan Velecky | SO | M45 | 60:34 |
5th | Keith Masson | MV | M55 | 62:25 |
6th | Peter Jones | SN | M55 | 65:08 |
7th | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 68:10 |
8th | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 69:32 |
9th | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 71:16 |
10th | Tony Burton | MV | M50 | 71:24 |
11th | Paul Luttman | SO | M40 | 71:42 |
12th | Benjamin Brooker | SO | M35 | 72:05 |
13th | Kevin Goddard | SO | M50 | 74:11 |
14th | Simon Thraves | SO | M50 | 76:53 |
15th | Bryony Crickmore | SO | W21 | 78:10 |
16th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 78:38 |
17th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M60 | 79:15 |
18th | Will Heap | SO | M40 | 79:43 |
19th | Gordon Parker | SLOW | M50 | 82:06 |
20th | David Dorling | DFOK | M40 | 83:19 |
21st | Mark Ebanks | M45 | 88:11 | |
22nd | Barry Jones | SO | M45 | 88:54 |
23rd | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 89:31 |
24th | Euan Marsh | SO | M20 | 89:37 |
25th | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 98:55 |
26th | Ian Curtis | SO | M45 | 99:06 |
27th | Barry McElearney | SO | M50 | 101:20 |
28th | Richard Whitaker | SAX | M60 | 122:06 |
rtd | Kenny Leitch | SO | M50 | |
m14-25 | Mike Hooper | SO | M40 | 49:11 |
w8 | Edward Nichols | SO | M21 | 71:50 |
6.6km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M40 | 42:08 |
2nd | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 49:53 |
3rd | Stanley Heap | SO | M14 | 51:31 |
4th | Lucy Jepson | SO | W21 | 54:50 |
5th= | Paul Todd | LOK | M40 | 55:47 |
5th= | Keith Tonkin | GO | M55 | 55:47 |
7th | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 55:50 |
8th | Steve Jarvis | SO | M50 | 56:06 |
9th | Woo Allen | BAOC | W50 | 57:15 |
10th | Rob Woods | RAFO | M45 | 59:17 |
11th | David Dawson | DFOK | M55 | 61:52 |
12th | Sean Cronin | SAX | M45 | 62:03 |
13th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 63:17 |
14th | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 64:01 |
15th | Tim Bartlett | SO | M50 | 64:45 |
16th= | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 66:21 |
16th= | Sarah Louise Francis | SN | W45 | 66:21 |
18th | Carys Morgan | SLOW | W35 | 66:26 |
19th | Jason Mallett | IND | M35 | 66:37 |
20th | Geoff Wright | GO | M70 | 66:54 |
21st | Michael Merritt | SO | M55 | 66:56 |
22nd | Dave Marr | OD | M60 | 67:06 |
23rd | Mike Gray | IND | M21 | 67:25 |
24th | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W45 | 67:43 |
25th | Antony Schofield | MV | M50 | 68:15 |
26th= | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 68:50 |
26th= | Liam Marsh | SO | M18 | 68:50 |
28th | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 69:11 |
29th | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | 69:19 |
30th | Dave Taylor | SO | M40 | 70:56 |
31st | Steve Ewens | SO | M55 | 71:32 |
32nd | Roger Maher | SO | M75 | 71:45 |
33rd | David Marsh | SO | M50 | 73:56 |
34th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 74:21 |
35th | Barry Woodfine | SAX | M55 | 74:45 |
36th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 75:05 |
37th | Peter Dudman | SO | M60 | 75:43 |
38th | Jerry Purkis | SAX | M55 | 77:49 |
39th | Paul Greenough | TVOC | M65 | 80:25 |
40th | George Engelhardt | MV | M60 | 80:29 |
41st | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 81:11 |
42nd | Steve Brockbank | DFOK | M65 | 83:38 |
43rd | James Woods | RAFO | M18 | 84:14 |
44th | Thomas Best | SO | M18 | 85:22 |
45th | Alexander Jamieson | SO | M18 | 85:55 |
46th | Claire Leitch | SO | W50 | 86:36 |
47th | Becky Barnard | SO | W21 | 87:08 |
48th | Ray Kingdom | SO | M55 | 87:38 |
49th | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 91:07 |
50th | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 91:31 |
51st | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 92:20 |
52nd | Ralph Phillips | SO | M70 | 101:41 |
53rd | Andy Elliott | DFOK | M65 | 106:02 |
54th | Michael White | MV | M75 | 158:29 |
m13-16 | Iain Jamieson | SO | M45 | 87:10 |
m15 | David Funnell | SO | M50 | 92:55 |
m1-2 m13 m16-19 | Fran Coates | SO | W55 | 211:24 |
4.5km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike Murray | SLOW | M70 | 35:56 |
2nd | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W45 | 36:35 |
3rd | Christine Kiddier | GO | W60 | 41:54 |
4th | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M60 | 42:33 |
5th | Kieran Marsh | SO | M18 | 43:43 |
6th | Neil Watts | SO | M55 | 45:54 |
7th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 46:01 |
8th | Nadine Clark | SO | W50 | 47:04 |
9th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M60 | 50:43 |
10th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 51:15 |
11th | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 54:23 |
12th | Paul Bowen | SAX | M50 | 55:15 |
13th | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 55:20 |
14th | Shona Masson | SO | W20 | 55:47 |
15th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 56:18 |
16th | Tim Pugh | GO | M70 | 56:20 |
17th | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 56:23 |
18th | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75 | 56:30 |
19th | Nigel Saker | SLOW | M65 | 56:32 |
20th | Sarah Howes | SAX | W55 | 57:14 |
21st | Carolyn Marr | OD | W65 | 57:21 |
22nd | Kate Turner | SO | W40 | 57:40 |
23rd | Andy Ward | SO | M50 | 57:42 |
24th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 58:02 |
25th | Leslie Coles | SO | M70 | 59:18 |
26th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 59:42 |
27th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M70 | 59:59 |
28th | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 60:12 |
29th | Sophie Kingdom | SO | W16 | 60:35 |
30th | Anthony Welch | SO | M40 | 60:45 |
31st | Sue Cooles | SN | W55 | 61:15 |
32nd | Peter Cheetham | HH | M55 | 61:36 |
33rd | John Morris | SO | M70 | 61:49 |
34th | Dave Cussens | SO | M60 | 62:19 |
35th | Lorna Lindfield | SO | W65 | 63:17 |
36th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 63:19 |
37th | Charlotte Cheetham | HH | W50 | 63:24 |
38th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 63:32 |
39th | Roger Roberts | SO | M65 | 64:11 |
40th | Julie Keast | SO | W45 | 65:17 |
41st | Hayley Collins | DFOK | W21 | 65:28 |
42nd | Brian Rodgers | SO | M65 | 66:10 |
43rd | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 66:25 |
44th | Peter Wood | DFOK | M65 | 66:34 |
45th | Linda Hulley | SO | W55 | 66:35 |
46th | Brian Farhall | SO | M70 | 69:26 |
47th | Michele Funnell | SO | W60 | 70:03 |
48th | Michael Gammon | SO | M80 | 71:12 |
49th | Sue Kingdom | SO | W50 | 71:33 |
50th | Diane Goodwin | SWOC | W50 | 72:36 |
51st | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 73:10 |
52nd | Rowan Purkis | SAX | W60 | 73:11 |
53rd | Amy Bevan | W21 | 73:52 | |
54th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 74:40 |
55th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 74:43 |
56th | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 78:25 |
57th | Gail Parker | SLOW | W55 | 80:22 |
58th | John Marsh | SO | M45 | 87:54 |
59th | Sylvia Coles | SO | W70 | 88:39 |
60th | Brian Dinsley | SAX | M75 | 93:08 |
61st | Mary Fogo | SO | W80 | 93:27 |
62nd | Gary O'Grady | GO | M45 | 100:11 |
63rd | Sue Gallagher | SO | W60 | 141:33 |
rtd | Elliott Clark | SO | M20 | |
rtd | Toby Smith | SO | M40 | |
w12 | Christine Jepson | SO | W55 | 61:24 |
m12-14 | Jane King | SO | W55 | 69:07 |
3.6km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Arabella White | W21 | 35:31 | |
2nd | Scarlet Heap | SO | W12 | 38:37 |
3rd | Samuel Leitch | SO | M14 | 39:21 |
4th | Alex Forrest | IND | M45 | 46:50 |
5th | Simon Chandler | IND | M50 | 48:10 |
6th | Doug Deeks | SAX | M75 | 51:37 |
7th | James Kingdom | SO | M14 | 59:31 |
8th | Elizabeth Welch | SO | W14 | 61:30 |
9th | Catriona Jamieson | SO | W16 | 67:19 |
10th | Aaron Taylor | SO | M14 | 69:53 |
11th | Abigail & Sophie Whiston | SLOW | W12 | 69:58 |
12th | David Tennant | SO | M60 | 75:04 |
13th | Gill Smith | SO | W75 | 75:53 |
14th | Family Chantler | IND | M10 | 121:16 |
m1-13 | John Brian Smith | SO | M80 | 40:56 |
m6-9 | Carys Morgan | SLOW | W35 | 65:27 |
2.8km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rowan Greenwood | IND | M9 | 29:53 |
2nd | Cameron Pattenden | SO | M12 | 31:42 |
3rd | Freddie Holman | SO | M14 | 34:47 |
4th | Tommy Heap | SO | M10 | 39:03 |
5th | Christopher Welch | SO | M12 | 40:17 |
6th | Louie Pattenden | SO | M18 | 41:19 |
7th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W60 | 41:20 |
8th | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W10 | 41:59 |
9th | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W12 | 44:18 |
10th | Johanna Warner-Swann | SO | W45 | 54:43 |
11th | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 70:58 |
12th | Sophie McElearney | SO | W14 | 80:27 |
13th | Frankie Warner-Swann | SO | W14 | 85:14 |
14th | Jill Weller | SO | W65 | 89:58 |
dns | Hannah Warner | IND | W0 |
2.2km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Esther Woods | RAFO | W12 | 26:46 |
2nd | Louie Clemente | IND | M10 | 26:53 |
3rd | Sophie, Didi & Rachel Murray-Brown | IND | W6 | 31:23 |
4th | Drew Jamieson | SO | M10 | 34:28 |
5th | Anna Jamieson | SO | W10 | 34:35 |
6th | Max Warner-Swann | SO | M10 | 41:36 |
7th | Arlen Gazdag | IND | M10 | 45:09 |
8th | Aron Gazdag | IND | M10 | 49:55 |
9th | Rudy Clemente | IND | M10 | 52:32 |
10th | Hannah Taylor | SO | W12 | 54:43 |
11th | Anna Chumakina | IND | W0 | 56:28 |
12th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 89:15 |
m3 | Ffion Jones | SO | W14 | 29:58 |
m4-8 | Max Best | SO | M14 | 39:59 |
m7 | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 90:28 |