6km 260m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Leitch | SO | M18 | 40:12 |
2nd | Matthew Leitch | SO | M18 | 40:26 |
3rd | Alexander Lines | SO | M20 | 40:50 |
4th | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 44:06 |
5th | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M20 | 44:12 |
6th | Stanley Heap | SO | M14 | 47:51 |
7th | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 48:01 |
8th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 48:04 |
9th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 48:25 |
10th | Paul Luttman | SO | M40 | 49:15 |
11th | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 51:00 |
12th | Will Heap | SO | M40 | 51:27 |
13th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 52:04 |
14th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 53:51 |
15th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 55:41 |
16th | Benjamin Brooker | SO | M35 | 56:55 |
17th | Robert Lines | SO | M50 | 57:32 |
18th | John Dasey | SO | M21 | 58:14 |
19th | Tim Bartlett | SO | M50 | 59:33 |
20th | Katherine Burridge | SO | W20 | 59:53 |
21st | Rob Burridge | SO | M50 | 59:58 |
22nd | Robin Wilson | SO | M55 | 60:48 |
23rd | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 61:05 |
24th | Peter Dudman | SO | M60 | 62:58 |
25th | Dave Taylor | SO | M40 | 62:59 |
26th | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 63:30 |
27th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 63:42 |
28th | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 65:08 |
29th | Marion West | SO | W50 | 67:55 |
30th | Michael Merritt | SO | M55 | 68:47 |
31st | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 69:51 |
32nd | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 70:07 |
33rd | Rob Keet | SO | M55 | 70:23 |
34th | Steve Ewens | SO | M55 | 71:57 |
35th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 72:09 |
n/c | Rhys Jones | SO | M12 | 73:12 |
36th | Michael Taylor | SO | M40 | 74:34 |
37th | Mike Bolton | MV | M65 | 75:38 |
38th | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 81:03 |
39th | David Kingdon | SAX | M60 | 82:12 |
40th | Jon Wallace | SO | M55 | 84:18 |
41st | Christine Jepson | SO | W55 | 87:14 |
42nd | George Engelhardt | MV | M60 | 90:35 |
43rd | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 92:29 |
44th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 102:45 |
45th | Robert Crossett | SO | M75 | 109:37 |
rtd | Mike Hooper | SO | M40 | |
dns rtd | Stuart Lenton | IND | M45 | |
m15 | Kenny Leitch | SO | M50 | 43:31 |
w1 w11 | Roger Maher | SO | M75 | 76:42 |
w11 | David White | SO | M60 | 93:20 |
3.7km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M60 | 32:17 |
2nd | Felix Rosenboom | SO | M14 | 36:44 |
3rd | Neil Watts | SO | M55 | 39:13 |
4th | Thomas Best | SO | M18 | 40:46 |
5th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 42:09 |
6th | Leslie Coles | SO | M70 | 43:45 |
7th | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 43:50 |
8th | Anthony Welch | SO | M40 | 45:56 |
9th | Mike Elliot | M60 | 46:42 | |
10th | Kate Turner | SO | W40 | 47:12 |
11th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 47:32 |
12th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 48:03 |
13th | Samuel Leitch | SO | M14 | 48:08 |
14th | Claire Leitch | SO | W50 | 50:15 |
15th | Andy Ward | SO | M50 | 50:42 |
16th | Theo Normanton | MV | M16 | 51:21 |
17th | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 52:27 |
18th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 52:30 |
19th | Bradley Avies | SACF | M16 | 52:53 |
20th | Lorna Lindfield | SO | W65 | 54:23 |
21st | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 55:01 |
22nd | Clare Lines | SO | W50 | 55:47 |
23rd | Gethyn Lewis | SO | M45 | 56:27 |
24th | Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M55 | 56:39 |
25th | Vlad Boev | M60 | 58:51 | |
26th | Sarah Burridge | SO | W16 | 60:15 |
27th | Jules Wheeler | SO | W35 | 61:05 |
28th | Alexander O'Neill | MV | M16 | 61:17 |
29th | Brian Farhall | SO | M70 | 63:26 |
30th | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 65:53 |
31st | Sylvia Coles | SO | W70 | 66:35 |
32nd | Brian Rodgers | SO | M65 | 66:59 |
33rd | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 67:06 |
34th | Anita Kingdon | SAX | W60 | 68:10 |
35th | Diane Goodwin | SO | W50 | 68:28 |
36th | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 70:58 |
37th | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 83:44 |
38th | Chris Taylor | SO | W65 | 84:56 |
39th | Mary Fogo | SO | W80 | 93:36 |
40th | Stuart Paton | SO | M50 | 94:55 |
rtd | Roger Roberts | SO | M65 | |
m9-13 | Simon Fitzpatrick | SO | M45 | 39:36 |
2.4km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Julie Keast | SO | W45 | 23:30 |
2nd | Scarlet Heap | SO | W12 | 26:32 |
3rd | John Lodemore | IND | M55 | 29:15 |
4th | Peter Lodemore | IND | M12 | 29:52 |
5th | Tommy Heap | SO | M10 | 35:22 |
6th | Aaron Taylor | SO | M14 | 37:55 |
7th | Charlie Murray-Brown | IND | M14 | 42:56 |
8th | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W12 | 43:34 |
9th | Celia | SN | W10 | 45:44 |
10th | Clelia Forndaroli | IND | W14 | 49:28 |
11th | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 61:24 |
m2 rtd | Jaquie Drake | SO | W75 | |
m5 | Robert Greenway | MV | M14 | 26:38 |
m8 | James Lund | SO | M14 | 26:53 |
w10 | Peter Drake | SO | M75 | 32:24 |
m10 | Nathan Judd | IND | M12 | 44:11 |
1.8km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Josh Wheel | SACF | M16 | 13:38 |
2nd | Harvey Carter | SACF | M14 | 15:45 |
3rd | Rhys Jones | SO | M10 | 17:02 |
4th | Oliver Thompson | IND | M14 | 17:28 |
5th | Dan Vaughan | SACF | M14 | 17:47 |
6th | Max Best | SO | M14 | 18:22 |
7th | Amber Feasby | SACF | W16 | 22:45 |
8th | Sophie Murray-Brown | IND | W6 | 22:53 |
9th | Kieran Fitzpatrick | SO | M10 | 29:23 |
10th | Holly Curtis | SO | W12 | 31:47 |
11th | Hannah Taylor | SO | W12 | 41:54 |
12th | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 48:44 |
13th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 50:15 |
m9 | Morgen Hake | SACF | W13 | 15:47 |