5.6km 180m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 54:57 |
2nd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 55:15 |
3rd | Simon Thraves | SO | M50 | 57:11 |
4th | PAUL LUTTMAN | SO | M40 | 60:16 |
5th | Steve Blount | SO | M55 | 61:11 |
6th | Ryan Hanna | SO | M21 | 62:24 |
7th | Mike Hooper | SO | M40 | 63:13 |
8th | Steve Jarvis | SO | M50 | 63:14 |
9th | Nick Care | SO | M55 | 64:03 |
10th | Barry McElearney | SO | M50 | 66:59 |
11th | Robert Sweatman | SOC | M50 | 68:43 |
12th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 71:17 |
13th | John Dasey | M21 | 71:27 | |
14th | Robin Wilson | SO | M55 | 75:00 |
15th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 76:40 |
16th | Ian Curtis | SO | M45 | 77:27 |
17th | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 77:49 |
18th | Robert Shenton | BAOC | M40 | 80:32 |
19th | Paul Bowen | SAX | M50 | 83:01 |
20th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 83:39 |
21st | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 83:55 |
22nd | Dave Taylor | SO | M40 | 86:32 |
23rd | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 87:01 |
24th | Steve Ewens | SO | M55 | 87:05 |
25th | Michael Merritt | SO | M55 | 87:10 |
26th | Michael Taylor | SO | M40 | 93:16 |
27th | John Pittam | SO | M65 | 93:22 |
28th | Jon Wallace | SO | M55 | 99:15 |
29th | Lydia Farzin-nia | SLOW | W21 | 101:53 |
30th | Ralph Phillips | SO | M70 | 104:19 |
31st | Thomas Best | SO | M18 | 107:24 |
m13-14 | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 74:57 |
m4 m12 m16 m18 m22 | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 98:53 |
m18-23 | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 102:07 |
m20-21 m23-24 | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 118:41 |
4km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Liam Marsh | SO | M18 | 51:14 |
2nd | Bob Epsom | IND | M35 | 55:03 |
3rd | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M60 | 56:48 |
4th | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 58:04 |
5th | Kieran Marsh | SO | M18 | 59:34 |
6th | Vlad Boev | IND | M60 | 62:20 |
7th | Thomas Jarvis | SO | M16 | 64:24 |
8th | Phil Surley | SO | M40 | 65:10 |
9th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 67:19 |
10th | Sophie Kingdom | SO | W16 | 69:28 |
11th | Paul Channing | SOC | M55 | 70:25 |
12th | Cliff Woolford | SO | M60 | 71:30 |
13th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 71:41 |
14th | Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M55 | 71:49 |
15th | Katy Graydon | IND | W12 | 72:37 |
16th | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 73:16 |
17th | Andy Ward | SO | M50 | 74:20 |
18th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 75:36 |
19th | Leslie Coles | SO | M70 | 77:29 |
20th | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 79:32 |
21st | Jules Wheeler | SO | W35 | 79:54 |
22nd | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 81:08 |
23rd | Brian Rodgers | SO | M65 | 81:20 |
24th | Bruce Dupee | SO | M65 | 81:32 |
25th | David White | SO | M60 | 81:37 |
26th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 81:51 |
27th | Julie Keast | SO | W45 | 85:11 |
28th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 86:31 |
29th | James Kingdom | SO | M14 | 94:12 |
30th | Sue Kingdom | SO | W50 | 97:39 |
31st | Brian Farhall | SO | M70 | 100:14 |
32nd | Karen Ashworth | SO | W45 | 115:41 |
33rd | Aaron + fraser | SO | M14 | 117:45 |
m9-14 | Claire Leitch | SO | W50 | 57:15 |
m9-22 | Lorna Lindfield | SO | W65 | 66:33 |
m9 | Peter Brown | SO | M75 | 82:15 |
m18-22 | Diane Goodwin | SO | W50 | 114:04 |
m14 | Sylvia Coles | SO | W70 | 117:31 |
2.5km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jennie Warner | SO | W35 | 26:01 |
2nd | Fred Thomson | M45 | 29:52 | |
3rd | Freddie Holman | SO | M14 | 31:37 |
4th | John Marsh | SO | M45 | 33:40 |
5th | Cameron Pattenden | SO | M12 | 34:25 |
6th | James Lund | SO | M14 | 37:55 |
7th | Arno Elout | IND | M50 | 38:58 |
8th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W60 | 41:52 |
9th | Paul Woolford | IND | M21 | 41:56 |
10th | David Tennant | SO | M60 | 46:41 |
11th | Johanna Warner-Swann | SO | W45 | 49:42 |
12th | Hannah Taylor | SO | W12 | 52:31 |
13th | Louie Pattenden | SO | M18 | 56:58 |
14th | Frankie Warner-Swann | SO | W14 | 57:08 |
15th | Hannah Warner-Swann | SO | W16 | 59:56 |
m7 | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 23:27 |
2.2km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Scarlett Lenton | IND | W9 | 27:37 |
2nd | Max Best | IND | M14 | 34:51 |
3rd | Karen And William Jones | SO | W45 | 36:35 |
4th | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 56:29 |
5th | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 56:45 |
6th | Rowan Sillett | IND | M2 | 64:23 |
7th | Seb King | IND | M3 | 66:11 |
8th | Eva King | IND | W3 | 66:28 |
m8 | Natalie Steed | IND | W45 | 63:55 |