For Superlative Orienteering Software Mail:Peter Drake Web Site: click |
Results Page | Autumn SOG 3 - 19/10/2013 - West Friston | Click below to go to
SO Home Page SO Results Home Page Full Splits for this Event OE2000-Style Splits Enter Splitsbrowser Download text file for Winsplits SPORTIdent.csv (for RouteGadget) Courses: Blue Green Orange Yellow |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Alan Velecky | SO | M45 | 48:48 | 8.13 | ||||
2 | Peter Chapman | SO | M45 | 49:26 | 8.24 | ||||
3 | Mike Hooper | SO | M40 | 51:13 | 8.54 | ||||
4 | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M60 | 51:52 | 8.64 | ||||
5 | Gareth Hutchinson | IND | M40 | 54:58 | 9.16 | ||||
6 | Barry Jones | SO | M45 | 55:28 | 9.24 | ||||
7 | Andrew Clark | SO | M50 | 56:21 | 9.39 | ||||
8 | Ian Ditchfield | so | M55 | 56:26 | 9.41 | ||||
9 | Alan Williamson | SO | M60 | 58:13 | 9.70 | ||||
10 | Robin Wilson | SO | M50 | 59:22 | 9.89 | ||||
11 | Nick Care | SO | M50 | 60:21 | 10.06 | ||||
12 | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 62:16 | 10.38 | ||||
13 | Ian Curtis | SO | M45 | 63:25 | 10.57 | ||||
14 | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M55 | 63:45 | 10.63 | ||||
15 | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 63:59 | 10.66 | ||||
16 | Dave Taylor | SO | M40 | 64:38 | 10.77 | ||||
17 | Tim Hulley | SO | M50 | 65:34 | 10.93 | ||||
18 | Jon Wallace | SO | M55 | 73:16 | 12.21 | ||||
19 | John Pullin | LOC | M60 | 73:26 | 12.24 | ||||
20 | John Pittam | SO | M60 | 73:30 | 12.25 | ||||
21 | James Parker | SO | M65 | 74:15 | 12.38 | ||||
22 | John Pratt | LOK | M65 | 75:26 | 12.57 | ||||
23 | Clive Hawkes | SO | M50 | 76:25 | 12.74 | ||||
24 | Christine Jepson | SO | W55 | 78:10 | 13.03 | ||||
25 | Brian Rodgers | SO | M65 | 79:55 | 13.32 | ||||
26 | Jules Wheeler | SO | W35 | 81:29 | 13.58 | ||||
27 | Michael Taylor | SO | M40 | 86:09 | 14.36 | ||||
28 | David White | SO | M60 | 90:12 | 15.03 | ||||
29 | Kevin Ives | IND | M40 | 92:05 | 15.35 | ||||
30 | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 93:45 | 15.63 | ||||
Ian Waghorn | SO | M45 | 78:52 | m11 |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Claire Gallagher | SO | W35 | 44:24 | 10.83 | ||||
2 | Michael Bonsor | SO | M50 | 46:21 | 11.30 | ||||
3 | Nadine Clark | SO | W50 | 47:14 | 11.52 | ||||
4 | Phil Surley | SO | M40 | 47:34 | 11.60 | ||||
5 | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 47:56 | 11.69 | ||||
6 | Kenneth Fox | SAX | M45 | 48:56 | 11.93 | ||||
7 | Steve Southall | SO | M55 | 51:21 | 12.52 | ||||
8 | Jennie Warner | SO | W21 | 51:30 | 12.56 | ||||
9 | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 52:46 | 12.87 | ||||
10 | Rowan Purkis | SAX | W55 | 52:57 | 12.91 | ||||
11 | Toby Smith | SO | M40 | 53:05 | 12.95 | ||||
12 | Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M50 | 57:26 | 14.01 | ||||
13 | Douglas Deeks | SAX | M75 | 57:35 | 14.04 | ||||
14 | Oliver Southall | SO | M14 | 58:18 | 14.22 | ||||
15 | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 59:28 | 14.50 | ||||
16 | Alex Wheeler | IND | M21 | 59:29 | 14.51 | ||||
17 | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 62:30 | 15.24 | ||||
18 | Aaron Taylor | SO | M12 | 64:03 | 15.62 | ||||
19 | Chris And Simon Dyas | IND | M21 | 66:22 | 16.19 | ||||
20 | Mike Ralph | SO | M55 | 67:30 | 16.46 | ||||
21 | Miles Cary | SO | M60 | 68:46 | 16.77 | ||||
22 | Linda Hulley | SO | W55 | 69:43 | 17.00 | ||||
23 | Bridget Hooper | SO | W65 | 73:05 | 17.83 | ||||
24 | Chris Taylor | SO | W60 | 73:35 | 17.95 | ||||
25 | Stuart Paton | SO | M50 | 75:48 | 18.49 | ||||
26 | Victor Wills | SO | M70 | 77:11 | 18.83 | ||||
27 | Debby Carr | SO | W50 | 83:02 | 20.25 | ||||
28 | John Guthrie | IND | M45 | 83:22 | 20.33 | ||||
29 | Sara Downs | SO | W50 | 114:01 | 27.81 | ||||
Charlie Waghorn | SO | M16 | 18:53 | Retd | |||||
Andrew Tully | IND | M40 | 91:18 | Retd |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Kathline Southall | IND | W50 | 24:06 | 8.93 | ||||
2 | Olivia Worsford | IND | W14 | 29:30 | 10.93 | ||||
3 | Anna Bartlett | SO | W45 | 34:47 | 12.88 | ||||
4 | Frankie Warner-Swann | IND | W12 | 39:01 | 14.45 | ||||
5 | Susan Parker | SO | W70 | 42:11 | 15.62 | ||||
6 | Daniel Sweatman | SO | M10 | 42:48 | 15.85 | ||||
7 | Jamie Waghorn | SO | M10 | 49:10 | 18.21 | ||||
8 | Katie Taylor | SO | W14 | 53:09 | 19.69 | ||||
Troy Southall | SO | M10 | 24:41 | m7 | |||||
Claire And Simon Grout | IND | W21 | 0:00 | No finish |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W10 | 16:17 | 10.86 | ||||
2 | Hannah Taylor | SO | W10 | 20:37 | 13.74 | ||||
3 | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W10 | 21:52 | 14.58 | ||||
4 | william jones | SO | M10 | 26:29 | 17.66 | ||||
5 | Hannah And Allys Friends | IND | W14 | 28:23 | 18.92 | ||||
6 | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 30:19 | 20.21 | ||||
7 | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 57:02 | 38.02 |