For Superlative Orienteering Software Mail:Peter Drake Web Site: click |
Results Page | SOG 13 - 09/03/2013 - West Friston | Click below to go to
SO Home Page SO Results Home Page Full Splits for this Event OE2000-Style Splits Enter Splitsbrowser Download text file for Winsplits SPORTIdent.csv (for RouteGadget) Courses: Blue Green Orange Yellow |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Alan Velecky | SO | M45 | 37:59 | 6.23 | ||||
2 | Kenny Leitch | SO | M45 | 39:01 | 6.40 | ||||
3 | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 40:10 | 6.58 | ||||
4 | Steve Blount | SO | M50 | 42:09 | 6.91 | ||||
5 | Peter Chapman | SO | M45 | 43:37 | 7.15 | ||||
6 | Alexander Lines | SO | M18 | 43:41 | 7.16 | ||||
7 | Jack Leitch | SO | M16 | 43:48 | 7.18 | ||||
8 | Simon Thraves | SO | M50 | 44:58 | 7.37 | ||||
9 | Mike Hooper | SO | M40 | 46:57 | 7.70 | ||||
10 | Andrew Clark | SO | M50 | 47:38 | 7.81 | ||||
11 | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M40 | 50:51 | 8.34 | ||||
12 | Barry McElearney | SO | M45 | 52:17 | 8.57 | ||||
13 | Robert Lines | SO | M45 | 52:38 | 8.63 | ||||
14 | Alan Williamson | SO | M60 | 53:01 | 8.69 | ||||
15 | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 53:03 | 8.70 | ||||
16 | Matthew Leitch | SO | M16 | 54:55 | 9.00 | ||||
17 | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 55:09 | 9.04 | ||||
=17 | Tim Hulley | SO | M50 | 55:09 | 9.04 | ||||
19 | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M55 | 56:28 | 9.26 | ||||
20 | Paul Luttman | SO | M40 | 56:47 | 9.31 | ||||
21 | Jill Blount | SO | W50 | 56:54 | 9.33 | ||||
22 | Katrina Reader | SO | W50 | 57:42 | 9.46 | ||||
23 | Joe Barrett | SO | M50 | 57:51 | 9.48 | ||||
24 | David Young | SO | M60 | 59:24 | 9.74 | ||||
25 | Edward Cox | SO | M50 | 59:28 | 9.75 | ||||
26 | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W45 | 59:32 | 9.76 | ||||
27 | Clive Hawkes | SO | M50 | 59:34 | 9.77 | ||||
28 | Terry Jones | M55 | 64:50 | 10.63 | |||||
29 | Ian Waghorn | SO | M45 | 65:02 | 10.66 | ||||
30 | Judith Carder | SO | W55 | 65:22 | 10.72 | ||||
31 | Dave Taylor | SO | M40 | 65:54 | 10.80 | ||||
32 | Michael Taylor | SO | M40 | 66:25 | 10.89 | ||||
33 | John Pittam | SO | M60 | 68:15 | 11.19 | ||||
34 | Jon Wallace | SO | M55 | 69:15 | 11.35 | ||||
35 | Roger Maher | SO | M75 | 70:04 | 11.49 | ||||
36 | David White | SO | M60 | 82:34 | 13.54 | ||||
37 | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 88:42 | 14.54 |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Neil Watts | SO | M55 | 29:09 | 7.88 | ||||
2 | Tony Hyatt | M45 | 32:00 | 8.65 | |||||
3 | Jennie Warner | SO | W21 | 32:40 | 8.83 | ||||
4 | Steve Ewens | SO | M55 | 33:59 | 9.18 | ||||
5 | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 35:17 | 9.54 | ||||
6 | John Morris | SO | M65 | 35:52 | 9.69 | ||||
7 | Chris Simpson | SO | M65 | 37:15 | 10.07 | ||||
8 | Michael Bonsor | SO | M50 | 37:43 | 10.19 | ||||
9 | Nadine Clark | SO | W50 | 37:52 | 10.23 | ||||
10 | Charlie Waghorn | SO | M16 | 39:06 | 10.57 | ||||
11 | Claire Leitch | SO | W45 | 39:34 | 10.69 | ||||
12 | Ian Sweatman | SO | M45 | 40:14 | 10.87 | ||||
13 | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 40:19 | 10.90 | ||||
14 | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 40:27 | 10.93 | ||||
15 | Bridget Hooper | SO | W65 | 41:19 | 11.17 | ||||
16 | Jules Wheeler | SO | W35 | 41:46 | 11.29 | ||||
17 | Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M50 | 42:12 | 11.41 | ||||
18 | Thomas Jarvis | SO | M14 | 43:18 | 11.70 | ||||
19 | Patrick Maher | SO | M75 | 45:02 | 12.17 | ||||
20 | Katie Wride | W45 | 45:39 | 12.34 | |||||
21 | Lorna Lindfield | SO | W65 | 45:44 | 12.36 | ||||
22 | Brian Rodgers | SO | M65 | 48:25 | 13.09 | ||||
23 | David Brunger | M40 | 49:31 | 13.38 | |||||
24 | Amy Bevan | SO | W21 | 50:13 | 13.57 | ||||
25 | Linda Hulley | SO | W55 | 53:26 | 14.44 | ||||
26 | Andy Ward | SO | M50 | 53:42 | 14.51 | ||||
27 | Chris Taylor | SO | W60 | 60:26 | 16.33 | ||||
28 | Debby Carr | SO | W50 | 62:26 | 16.87 | ||||
29 | Liz Ward | SO | W55 | 62:40 | 16.94 | ||||
Victor Wills | SO | M70 | 34:50 | m3-4 |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Aaron Taylor | SO | M12 | 23:12 | 9.67 | ||||
2 | Simon Rawson Rosie Dyas | M21 | 23:26 | 9.76 | |||||
3 | Frankie Warner-Swann | W10 | 28:16 | 11.78 | |||||
4 | Samuel Leitch | SO | M12 | 33:51 | 14.10 | ||||
5 | Katie Taylor | SO | W12 | 39:00 | 16.25 | ||||
6 | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W60 | 40:14 | 16.76 | ||||
7 | Toby Wride | M12 | 47:01 | 19.59 | |||||
8 | Archie Burgess | M8 | 47:32 | 19.81 | |||||
=8 | Rhiannon Burgess | W12 | 47:32 | 19.81 | |||||
10 | Annie Schulte | W40 | 48:38 | 20.26 | |||||
11 | Kevin Jones and family | M40 | 58:19 | 24.30 | |||||
12 | Jamie Waghorn | SO | M10 | 59:32 | 24.81 | ||||
Ella Thomas | W10 | 42:41 | w1 |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Kyron Baker | M10 | 10:15 | 6.83 | |||||
2 | Elizabeth Welch | SO | W12 | 12:37 | 8.41 | ||||
3 | Christopher Welch | SO | M10 | 13:35 | 9.06 | ||||
4 | Daniel Sweatman | SO | M10 | 14:14 | 9.49 | ||||
5 | Max Warner-Swann | M6 | 19:08 | 12.76 | |||||
6 | Hannah, Jess Megan, Allys | W12 | 19:53 | 13.26 | |||||
7 | Hannah Taylor | SO | W10 | 24:12 | 16.13 | ||||
Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 24:17 | m3 | |||||
Sophie McElearney | SO | W12 | 13:49 | m6 |