For Superlative Orienteering Software Mail:Peter Drake Web Site: click |
Results Page | Sprint/Park-O - 06/07/2013 - The Hawth | Click below to go to
SO Home Page SO Results Home Page Full Splits for this Event OE2000-Style Splits Enter Splitsbrowser Download text file for Winsplits SPORTIdent.csv (for RouteGadget) Courses: Sprint-O Orange Yellow |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Peter Chapman | SO | M45 | 22:38 | 9.13 | ||||
2 | Chris Lambert | SO | M21 | 22:47 | 9.19 | ||||
3 | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M60 | 23:33 | 9.50 | ||||
4 | Aleksejs Dribincevs | SO | M35 | 24:25 | 9.85 | ||||
5 | Robert Lines | SO | M45 | 25:15 | 10.19 | ||||
6 | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 25:22 | 10.24 | ||||
7 | Anthony Welch | SO | M40 | 26:21 | 10.63 | ||||
8 | Alexander Lines | SO | M18 | 26:40 | 10.76 | ||||
9 | Mike Hooper | SO | M40 | 27:18 | 11.02 | ||||
10 | Mark Shingler | BIG FOOT-O | M50 | 27:19 | 11.02 | ||||
11 | Alexander Alfred | GO | M16 | 28:10 | 11.37 | ||||
12 | Liam Marsh | SO | M16 | 28:16 | 11.41 | ||||
13 | Kieran Marsh | SO | M16 | 28:58 | 11.69 | ||||
14 | Juanjo Tamarit | VALENCIA-O | M40 | 31:00 | 12.51 | ||||
15 | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 31:04 | 12.54 | ||||
16 | Simon Rawson | SO | M21 | 31:19 | 12.64 | ||||
17 | Chris Simpson | SO | M65 | 31:22 | 12.66 | ||||
18 | Nick Care | SO | M50 | 32:13 | 13.00 | ||||
19 | David Marsh | SO | M50 | 32:52 | 13.26 | ||||
20 | Jill Blount | SO | W50 | 34:54 | 14.08 | ||||
21 | Christine Jepson | SO | W55 | 35:34 | 14.35 | ||||
22 | John Pratt | LOK | M65 | 35:45 | 14.43 | ||||
23 | Dave Taylor | SO | M40 | 36:38 | 14.78 | ||||
24 | Jane Lambert | SO | W50 | 36:56 | 14.90 | ||||
25 | Steve Ewens | SO | M55 | 37:17 | 15.05 | ||||
26 | Ray Kingdom | SO | M55 | 39:21 | 15.88 | ||||
27 | Sophie Kingdom | SO | W14 | 39:27 | 15.92 | ||||
28 | David White | SO | M60 | 39:30 | 15.94 | ||||
29 | Clare Lines | SO | W45 | 39:36 | 15.98 | ||||
30 | Karen Ashworth | SO | W45 | 40:17 | 16.26 | ||||
31 | Jules Wheeler | SO | W35 | 40:23 | 16.30 | ||||
32 | Patrick Maher | SO | M75 | 40:43 | 16.43 | ||||
33 | Brian Rodgers | SO | M65 | 40:58 | 16.53 | ||||
34 | Fiona Harlow | SO | W21 | 41:01 | 16.55 | ||||
35 | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 41:21 | 16.69 | ||||
36 | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 41:24 | 16.71 | ||||
37 | Katrina Reader | SO | W50 | 41:56 | 16.92 | ||||
38 | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 42:24 | 17.11 | ||||
39 | John Pittam | SO | M60 | 42:28 | 17.14 | ||||
40 | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 43:03 | 17.37 | ||||
41 | Gary Newell | SN | M60 | 43:44 | 17.65 | ||||
42 | Sue Kingdom | SO | W50 | 43:51 | 17.70 | ||||
43 | John Morris | SO | M65 | 46:23 | 18.72 | ||||
44 | Chris Taylor | SO | W60 | 46:44 | 18.86 | ||||
45 | Bridget Hooper | SO | W65 | 46:50 | 18.90 | ||||
46 | Roger Roberts | SO | M65 | 48:07 | 19.42 | ||||
47 | Oliver Hall | M14 | 48:14 | 19.46 | |||||
48 | John Marsh | SO | M45 | 50:28 | 20.37 | ||||
49 | Gethyn Lewis | SO | M45 | 52:48 | 21.31 | ||||
50 | Jim Hawthorne | SO | M65 | 56:11 | 22.67 | ||||
51 | Jaquie Drake | SO | W75 | 72:10 | 29.12 | ||||
52 | Sargent Family | 119:45 | 48.33 | ||||||
Ted McDonald | MV | M70 | 33:41 | m8 | |||||
Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 0:00 | No finish | |||||
Becky Hawkes | SO | W21 | 0:00 | No finish | |||||
Max Evans | SO | M10 | 17:44 | Retd | |||||
Goeff Nash | M65 | 74:57 | Retd | ||||||
Miles Cary | SO | M60 | 75:03 | Retd | |||||
n/c | Louis Evans | SO | M10 | 17:35 | Retd |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Elizabeth Welch | SO | W12 | 35:08 | 18.03 | ||||
2 | James Kingdom | SO | M12 | 40:46 | 20.92 | ||||
3 | Currier Family | 45:19 | 23.25 | ||||||
4 | Arthur Whyman & Dad | 46:44 | 23.98 | ||||||
5 | Viv Gibson & Dennis Moore | SO | 53:13 | 27.30 | |||||
n/c | Steve Ewens | SO | M55 | 26:25 | 13.55 | ||||
Tom Newell | M14 | 49:11 | m13 | ||||||
James & Jenny Pithhy | 50:08 | w2-6,Retd |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Christopher Welch | SO | M10 | 14:20 | 12.83 | ||||
2 | Kian Evans | SO | M10 | 14:59 | 13.41 | ||||
3 | Louis Evans | SO | M10 | 15:09 | 13.56 | ||||
4 | William Jones | M10 | 22:45 | 20.37 | |||||
5 | Matiej Koziol | M14 | 22:53 | 20.49 | |||||
6 | Alaya Iddles | W10 | 23:37 | 21.14 | |||||
7 | Nikolai Lazarev | M16 | 25:44 | 23.04 | |||||
8 | Hannah Taylor | SO | W10 | 32:45 | 29.32 | ||||
9 | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 32:46 | 29.33 | ||||
10 | Elsie Whyman | W10 | 45:09 | 40.42 | |||||
11 | Cameron Patterson | M10 | 50:31 | 45.23 | |||||
12 | Ben & Emma Chapman | SO | M10 | 62:11 | 55.67 | ||||
n/c | Louis Evans | SO | M10 | 8:25 | 7.54 | ||||
Chris Shutler | M16 | 29:19 | No start |