For Superlative Orienteering Software Mail:Peter Drake Web Site: click |
Results Page | SOG 20 - 26/05/2012 - Selhurst | Click below to go to
SO Home Page SO Results Home Page Full Splits for this Event OE2000-Style Splits Enter Splitsbrowser Download text file for Winsplits SPORTIdent.csv (for RouteGadget) Courses: Blue Green Orange Yellow |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Alan Velecky | SO | M45 | 41:06 | 7.75 | ||||
2 | Simon Thraves | SO | M50 | 45:47 | 8.64 | ||||
3 | Aleksejs Dribincevs | SO | M35 | 46:24 | 8.75 | ||||
4 | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M60 | 46:25 | 8.76 | ||||
5 | Peter Chapman | SO | M45 | 48:13 | 9.10 | ||||
6 | Alan Williamson | SO | M60 | 51:05 | 9.64 | ||||
7 | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M55 | 51:09 | 9.65 | ||||
8 | Edward Nichols | SO | M21 | 53:31 | 10.10 | ||||
9 | Mike Hooper | SO | M40 | 55:59 | 10.56 | ||||
10 | Janos Baricsa | HUNGARY | M35 | 59:04 | 11.14 | ||||
11 | Jennie Warner | SO | W21 | 61:13 | 11.55 | ||||
12 | Roger Williams | SO | M50 | 61:54 | 11.68 | ||||
13 | Joe Barrett | SO | M45 | 63:41 | 12.02 | ||||
14 | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 66:06 | 12.47 | ||||
15 | Roger Powell | SO | M65 | 67:00 | 12.64 | ||||
16 | Jane Lambert | SO | W50 | 68:05 | 12.85 | ||||
17 | Chris Sparkman | SO | M60 | 68:17 | 12.88 | ||||
18 | Robert Shenton | BAOC | M40 | 68:51 | 12.99 | ||||
19 | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 69:52 | 13.18 | ||||
20 | Christine Jepson | SO | W50 | 70:32 | 13.31 | ||||
21 | Victor Wills | SO | M65 | 70:35 | 13.32 | ||||
22 | Jocelyn Brown | SO | W21 | 71:17 | 13.45 | ||||
23 | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M55 | 71:21 | 13.46 | ||||
24 | James Parker | SO | M65 | 71:22 | 13.47 | ||||
25 | John Hayler | SO | M50 | 74:41 | 14.09 | ||||
26 | Chris Iddles | M21 | 75:50 | 14.31 | |||||
27 | Iain Jamieson | SO | M45 | 77:53 | 14.69 | ||||
28 | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 77:57 | 14.71 | ||||
29 | Marion West | SO | W45 | 81:50 | 15.44 | ||||
30 | Jon Wallace | SO | M55 | 84:07 | 15.87 | ||||
31 | David White | SO | M60 | 84:23 | 15.92 | ||||
32 | John Pittam | SO | M60 | 86:16 | 16.28 | ||||
33 | Marcus Bateman | SN | M45 | 87:46 | 16.56 | ||||
34 | Ian Waghorn | SO | M45 | 92:30 | 17.45 | ||||
35 | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 97:48 | 18.45 | ||||
Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 47:49 | m7 | |||||
Chris Lambert | SO | M21 | 58:52 | m7 | |||||
David Young | SO | M55 | 65:52 | m7 | |||||
Timothy Carder | SO | M55 | 66:11 | m7 | |||||
Lucy Thraves | SO | W18 | 87:46 | m7 | |||||
Brian Rodgers | SO | M60 | 92:59 | m7 | |||||
Barrie Pearson | SO | M60 | 63:41 | m7,Retd |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Chris Simpson | SO | M65 | 49:04 | 12.91 | ||||
2 | Phil Surley | SO | M40 | 50:31 | 13.29 | ||||
3 | John Morris | SO | M65 | 50:54 | 13.39 | ||||
4 | Tom Rooney | SO | M60 | 51:54 | 13.66 | ||||
5 | Neil Watts | SO | M55 | 52:19 | 13.77 | ||||
6 | Alison Hooper | SO | W35 | 53:46 | 14.15 | ||||
7 | Julia Lindfield | SO | W21 | 56:01 | 14.74 | ||||
8 | Bridget Hooper | SO | W65 | 56:02 | 14.75 | ||||
9 | Peter Dudman | SO | M60 | 56:54 | 14.97 | ||||
10 | Paul Channing | SOFA | M55 | 57:43 | 15.19 | ||||
11 | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W60 | 58:10 | 15.31 | ||||
12 | Steve Ewens | SO | M55 | 58:32 | 15.40 | ||||
13 | Judy Hayler | SO | W50 | 60:39 | 15.96 | ||||
14 | Michael Gammon | SO | M80 | 61:46 | 16.25 | ||||
15 | Alexander Jamieson | SO | M14 | 62:22 | 16.41 | ||||
16 | Ian Goodwin | SO | M55 | 63:19 | 16.66 | ||||
17 | Bruce Dupee | SO | M60 | 64:33 | 16.99 | ||||
18 | Peter Brown | SO | M70 | 65:23 | 17.21 | ||||
19 | Ray Kingdom | SO | M50 | 67:11 | 17.68 | ||||
20 | Abigail Bateman | SN | W14 | 67:14 | 17.69 | ||||
21 | Sue Kingdom | SO | W50 | 74:23 | 19.57 | ||||
22 | Andrew Wright | M45 | 75:27 | 19.86 | |||||
23 | Susan Parker | SO | W70 | 77:53 | 20.50 | ||||
24 | Chris Taylor | SO | W60 | 78:15 | 20.59 | ||||
25 | Sophie Kingdom | SO | W14 | 78:47 | 20.73 | ||||
26 | Andy Ward | SO | M50 | 80:26 | 21.17 | ||||
27 | Margaret Brown | SO | W50 | 82:09 | 21.62 | ||||
28 | Linda Cooper | W40 | 85:15 | 22.43 | |||||
29 | Petetr Kelbie | M65 | 89:09 | 23.46 | |||||
30 | Angela Lindfield | W45 | 94:49 | 24.95 | |||||
31 | Diane Goodwin | SO | W50 | 109:43 | 28.87 | ||||
32 | Sara Downs | SO | W50 | 111:02 | 29.22 | ||||
Mary Fogo | SO | W75 | 0:00 | No finish | |||||
Patrick Windsor Brown | SO | M50 | 0:00 | No finish | |||||
eliot Jones | SO | M14 | 74:10 | Retd | |||||
Piers Pollard | SO | M60 | 91:58 | Retd | |||||
Amaryllis Campbell | SO | W55 | 95:34 | Retd | |||||
Gergie Kelbie | W35 | 112:43 | Retd | ||||||
Peter Drake | SO | M75 | 87:55 | w11 |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Nick Cook | M16 | 24:04 | 10.03 | |||||
2 | Aaron Taylor | SO | M12 | 33:02 | 13.76 | ||||
3 | Charlie Waghorn | SO | M14 | 33:17 | 13.87 | ||||
4 | Oliver Hannaford | SO | M14 | 34:00 | 14.17 | ||||
5 | Michael Winn | SO | M75 | 41:41 | 17.37 | ||||
6 | Alex Muggeridge | GO | M14 | 47:25 | 19.76 | ||||
7 | Lee Ashton | M45 | 49:29 | 20.62 | |||||
8 | Lily Velecky | SO | W10 | 50:35 | 21.08 | ||||
9 | Rhys Jones | SO | M10 | 53:37 | 22.34 | ||||
10 | Hilary Davis | W50 | 55:49 | 23.26 | |||||
11 | James Kingdom | SO | M10 | 56:15 | 23.44 | ||||
Gill Smith | SO | W75 | 54:43 | m5-7,Retd | |||||
Roy Shuttleworth | M | 93:26 | m8 | ||||||
Stephen Faber | M | 93:38 | m8 |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Drew Jamieson | SO | M10 | 19:14 | 12.02 | ||||
2 | Rees Jones | SO | M10 | 28:17 | 17.68 | ||||
3 | Ffion Jones | SO | W10 | 31:33 | 19.72 | ||||
4 | Bethany Taylor | SO | W10 | 41:40 | 26.04 | ||||
5 | Ben Chapman | SO | M10 | 78:57 | 49.34 |